Filter by game type

January 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
1
Jan 1, 2023
2
Jan 2, 2023
3
Jan 3, 2023
(G) V Bowling @ Central Square (3:30 PM) (B) V Bowling @ Central Square (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) v. Fulton (Red) (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Fowler (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (BLUE) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WHITE) v. Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (5:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Skaneateles (6:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Fowler (6:45 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ Henninger (Syracuse City) (3:30 PM) (G) V Bowling @ Henninger (Syracuse City) (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) @ Corcoran (Roberts (Black)) (4:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Camden (5:00 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (White) v. Fowler (Frazer MS (Red)) (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (BLUE) v. Baldwinsville (BEES) (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 20, 2023: (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Jamesville-Dewitt (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Camden (6:45 PM) (B) V Wrestling @ East Syracuse Minoa (7:00 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ Fulton (3:45 PM) (G) V Bowling @ Fulton (3:45 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WHITE) v. Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (BLUE) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (5:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling @ Cicero-North Syracuse (6:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Clinton (7:30 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2023
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (3:00 PM) Oswego: Webster Aquatic Center (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (BLUE) v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Black) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. East Syracuse Minoa (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ East Syracuse Minoa (5:00 PM) CANCELLED: (B) MODIFIED Basketball (White) v. Corcoran (Clary MS (Maroon)) (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ East Syracuse Minoa (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball v. East Syracuse Minoa (6:45 PM)
7
Jan 7, 2023
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (8:30 AM) Oswego: Webster Aquatic Center (B) V Wrestling Phoenix, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski), Auburn, Cazenovia, Central Square, Marcellus, Moravia, North Rose-Wolcott, Wellsville, Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton/Madison) @ Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge) (9:00 AM) (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 PM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC
27
28
8
Jan 8, 2023
9
Jan 9, 2023
10
Jan 10, 2023
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Mexico (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Auburn (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Auburn (5:30 PM) (G) V Ice Hockey @ Skaneateles (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Auburn (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Auburn (7:15 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ Cortland (3:30 PM) Cortland: Cort-Lanes Bowling Alley (G) V Bowling @ Cortland (3:30 PM) Cortland: Cort-Lanes Bowling Alley (B) V Wrestling v. Central Square (6:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ New Hartford (7:00 PM) New Hartford: New Hartford Rec Center
12
Jan 12, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ Auburn (3:30 PM) (G) V Bowling @ Auburn (3:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Jamesville-Dewitt (5:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling @ Mexico (6:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Jamesville-Dewitt (6:45 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey v. Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (7:00 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2023
(G) V Basketball v. Jamesville-Dewitt (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (5:00 PM) Nottingham: Nottingham High School (Pool) (B) V Basketball v. Jamesville-Dewitt (RED RAMS) (6:45 PM)
14
Jan 14, 2023
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (TBD) Nottingham: Nottingham High School (Pool) (B) JV Basketball v. Cortland (11:00 AM) (B) V Basketball v. Cortland (12:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC
28
29
15
Jan 15, 2023
16
Jan 16, 2023
17
Jan 17, 2023
(G) V Bowling v. East Syracuse Minoa (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighthouse Lanes Bowling Alley (B) V Bowling v. East Syracuse Minoa (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighthouse Lanes Bowling Alley (B) V Swimming/Diving v. West Genesee (5:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Whitesboro (7:00 PM) Whitesboro: Whitestown Ice Rink (G) V Ice Hockey v. Clinton (Combined) (7:00 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2023
(B) JV Basketball @ Fulton (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Fulton (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Fulton (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Fulton (6:45 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2023
(B) V Ice Hockey v. Auburn (7:00 PM)
20
Jan 20, 2023
(B) JV Basketball @ Cortland (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Cortland (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Jamesville-Dewitt (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Cortland (6:45 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Cortland (6:45 PM) (G) V Ice Hockey v. TBD (7:00 PM)
21
Jan 21, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter Cheer) @ TBD (TBD) Baldwinsville: Bville - Baker High School (B) V Wrestling Whitesboro, Cortland @ Phoenix (9:00 AM) (G) JV Basketball @ Cortland (11:00 AM) (G) V Basketball @ Cortland (12:45 PM) (G) V Ice Hockey v. South Glens Falls (ADK United) (1:00 PM) (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC
29
30
22
Jan 22, 2023
23
Jan 23, 2023
(B) V Bowling v. Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighthouse Lanes Bowling Alley (G) V Bowling v. Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighthouse Lanes Bowling Alley (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ East Syracuse Minoa (Orange) (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Blue) v. Fulton (Girls Red) (5:00 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2023
(B) V Bowling v. Cortland (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighthouse Lanes Bowling Alley (G) V Bowling v. Cortland (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighthouse Lanes Bowling Alley (B) JV Basketball @ Central Square (4:00 PM) (G) V Ice Hockey v. Canton (4:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Central Square (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Liverpool (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving v. Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Central Square (5:45 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Central Square (6:45 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey v. Cortland (Cortland/Homer) (7:30 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 1, 2023: (G) V Cheerleading (Winter Cheer) v. TBD (4:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Nottingham (HW Smith) (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 30, 2023: (B) V Wrestling @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (6:30 PM) Henninger: Henninger H S
26
Jan 26, 2023
(G) V Bowling v. Central Square (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighthouse Lanes Bowling Alley (B) V Bowling v. Central Square (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighthouse Lanes Bowling Alley (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Homer @ Fayetteville-Manlius (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. East Syracuse Minoa (Orange) (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Blue) v. Henninger (Lincoln - Black) (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving v. Pulaski (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) JV Basketball @ Carthage (5:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Ice Hockey @ Alexandria (Islanders) (7:00 PM) Thousand Islands: Cerow Rec Park - Ice Arena POSTPONED: (G) V Basketball @ Carthage (7:15 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Cicero-North Syracuse (7:30 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2023
(B) JV Basketball v. Fowler (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Fowler (6:45 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Ice Hockey @ Clinton (Combined) (7:00 PM)
28
Jan 28, 2023
CANCELLED: (B) V Wrestling @ TBD (TBD) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter Cheer) @ TBD (8:00 AM) Fulton: Bodley H S (B) JV Basketball v. Central Square (11:00 AM) (B) V Basketball v. Central Square (12:45 PM)
30
31
29
Jan 29, 2023
30
Jan 30, 2023
(B) V Wrestling @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (6:30 PM) Henninger: Henninger H S
31
Jan 31, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Solvay (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Fulton (Girls Green) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Tully (Southern Hills), Fabius-Pompey (Southern Hills) @ Chittenango (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Blue) v. Henninger (Grant MS -Gold) (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. East Syracuse Minoa (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ East Syracuse Minoa (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ East Syracuse Minoa (6:45 PM) (B) V Basketball v. East Syracuse Minoa (6:45 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter Cheer) v. TBD (4:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Solvay (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Solvay (6:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2023
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC (B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Auburn, Cazenovia (5:00 PM) (G) V Ice Hockey @ Skaneateles (6:30 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Blue) v. Fulton (Girls Green) (4:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Corcoran (Corcoran MOD B VB) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Auburn (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Fowler (STEM @ Blodgett (Black)) (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Auburn (6:45 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter Cheer) @ TBD (TBD) Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling (B) JV Basketball v. Auburn (11:00 AM) (B) V Basketball v. Auburn (12:45 PM)
31