Filter by game type

September 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
9
28
Aug 28, 2022
29
Aug 29, 2022
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (7:00 AM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (7:00 AM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (7:00 AM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (8:30 AM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Rome Free Academy (10:00 AM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (5:00 PM) V Bsoccer Parent meeting # 2 @ Westmo High School (7:15 PM)
30
Aug 30, 2022
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (8:30 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) POSTPONED: (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Aug 30, 2022: (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (5:00 PM)
31
Aug 31, 2022
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (7:00 AM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (7:00 AM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (7:00 AM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (8:30 AM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Waterville (9:00 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Adirondack (6:00 PM)
1
Sep 1, 2022
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (8:30 AM) CANCELLED: (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Town of Webb UFSD (11:00 AM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (5:00 PM)
2
Sep 2, 2022
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (TBD) (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (TBD) VB Soccer team Building @ OFF SITE (TBD) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) Girls basketball Open Gym @ Davis Gym (HS) (5:00 PM)
3
Sep 3, 2022
VB Soccer team Building @ OFF SITE (TBD) (B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Clinton (1:00 PM)
9
10
4
Sep 4, 2022
VB Soccer team Building @ OFF SITE (TBD) (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM)
5
Sep 5, 2022
6
Sep 6, 2022
First Day of School @ Oriskany H S (TBD) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Hamilton (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Canastota (7:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2022
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) Girls basketball Open Gym @ Davis Gym (HS) (5:00 PM)
8
Sep 8, 2022
(B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (6:00 PM)
9
Sep 9, 2022
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2022
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Oriskany: OFF SITE (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Oriskany: OFF SITE (G) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Oriskany: OFF SITE (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Frankfort-Schuyler (1:00 PM) Westmoreland: HS Soccer Field CANCELLED: (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ TBD (2:00 PM) "Boosters Kickoff Tournament" West Canada Valley: Upper Soccer Field (G) V Gymnastics v. Central Square (3:00 PM) Whitesboro: Valley Gymnastics (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (6:00 PM) Oriskany: OFF SITE (B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Holland Patent (6:00 PM)
10
11
11
Sep 11, 2022
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ HS (8:30 AM)
12
Sep 12, 2022
Construction meeting @ Oriskany HS Cafeteria (2:40 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Dolgeville (4:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Little Falls (6:00 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Frankfort-Schuyler (6:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2022
(B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:15 PM) POSTPONED: (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ West Canada Valley (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Sep 16, 2022: (G) V Gymnastics @ Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/FM Gymnastics) (6:30 PM) Jamesville-Dewitt: CNY Gymnastic Center
14
Sep 14, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Cross Country Little Falls, Sherburne-Earlville, Hamilton, Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Dolgeville (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Little Falls, Sherburne-Earlville, Hamilton, Cooperstown (Modified) @ Dolgeville (4:30 PM) (G) V Cross Country Little Falls, Sherburne-Earlville, Hamilton, Cooperstown @ Dolgeville (4:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM) Westmoreland: HS Soccer Field (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Little Falls, Sherburne-Earlville, Hamilton, Cooperstown (Modified) @ Dolgeville (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM) Girls basketball Open Gym @ Davis Gym (HS) (5:00 PM)
15
Sep 15, 2022
(B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Poland (4:30 PM)
16
Sep 16, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Remsen (4:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Canastota (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary (G) V Gymnastics @ Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/FM Gymnastics) (6:30 PM) Jamesville-Dewitt: CNY Gymnastic Center (B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Lowville (7:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (7:00 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2022
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Oriskany: OFF SITE (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Oriskany: OFF SITE (G) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Oriskany: OFF SITE (G) V Soccer @ Remsen (9:30 AM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Adirondack (10:00 AM)
11
12
18
Sep 18, 2022
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ HS (8:30 AM)
19
Sep 19, 2022
(B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Hamilton (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Hamilton (Modified) (4:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2022
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country West Canada Valley, Mount Markham, Herkimer @ Poland (TBD) (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country West Canada Valley, Mount Markham, Herkimer @ Poland (TBD) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Cross Country West Canada Valley, Mount Markham, Herkimer @ Poland (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Adirondack (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Thaler Field @ Admin (G) V Cross Country West Canada Valley, Mount Markham, Herkimer @ Poland (4:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Adirondack (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
21
Sep 21, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Town of Webb UFSD (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Town of Webb UFSD (4:30 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
22
Sep 22, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Clinton (4:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Clinton (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Clinton (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary (G) V Gymnastics @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM) Girls basketball Open Gym @ Davis Gym (HS) (5:00 PM)
23
Sep 23, 2022
(B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Frankfort-Schuyler (4:15 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2022
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Westmoreland (9:30 AM) (B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (1:00 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (1:00 PM)
12
13
25
Sep 25, 2022
Accelerate Baseball @ Baseball Field @ HS (8:30 AM) Girls Basketball Fall League @ Davis Gym (HS) (5:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2022
(B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Hamilton (6:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2022
(B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Gymnastics v. New Hartford (4:00 PM) Whitesboro: Valley Gymnastics (G) V Gymnastics v. Utica Proctor (4:00 PM) Whitesboro: Valley Gymnastics (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Poland (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
28
Sep 28, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country v. Westmoreland, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country v. Westmoreland, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM) (G) V Cross Country v. Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Westmoreland, Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM) (B) V Cross Country v. Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Westmoreland, Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Little Falls (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Thaler Field @ Admin (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Little Falls (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary Girls basketball Open Gym @ Davis Gym (HS) (5:00 PM)
29
Sep 29, 2022
(B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Soccer v. West Canada Valley (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Waterville (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ West Canada Valley (4:30 PM)
30
Sep 30, 2022
Blood Drive @ Auditorium (TBD) (B) V Football (Oriskany/Westmoreland) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Accelerate Sports Complex (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM) Utica Academy of Science: Utica Proctor Park RESCHEDULED TO Sep 27, 2022: (G) V Gymnastics v. New Hartford (4:00 PM) Whitesboro: Valley Gymnastics RESCHEDULED TO Sep 27, 2022: (G) V Gymnastics v. Utica Proctor (4:00 PM) Whitesboro: Valley Gymnastics
1
Oct 1, 2022
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Rome Free Academy, Notre Dame, Utica, Corcoran (Syracuse West), Oneonta, New York Mills, New Hartford, Westmoreland, Adirondack, Hamilton, Cooperstown (Modified), Liverpool, Central Valley Academy, West Canada Valley, Mount Markham, Henninger, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), South Lewis, Oneida, Central Square @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Notre Dame, Utica, Corcoran (Syracuse West), Rome Free Academy, Oneonta, Westmoreland, New York Mills, New Hartford, Adirondack, Hamilton, Liverpool, Cooperstown (Modified), Central Valley Academy, West Canada Valley, Mount Markham, Henninger, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Herkimer, South Lewis, Oneida, Central Square @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park (B) V Cross Country Oneonta, Watertown, Notre Dame, Utica, Corcoran (Syracuse West), Westmoreland, New York Mills, New Hartford, Adirondack, Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford), Central Valley Academy, West Canada Valley, Fulton, Mount Markham, Utica Proctor, Herkimer, Hamilton, Holland Patent, Oneida @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park (G) V Cross Country Oneonta, Watertown, Notre Dame, Utica, Corcoran (Syracuse West), Westmoreland, New York Mills, New Hartford, Adirondack, Hamilton, Cooperstown, Central Valley Academy, West Canada Valley, Fulton, Utica Proctor, Oneida, Herkimer, Holland Patent @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park (G) V Soccer v. Remsen (9:30 AM) (B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. General Brown (1:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (1:00 PM) Westmoreland: Westmoreland H S
13