Filter by game type

January 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
1
Jan 1, 2023
2
Jan 2, 2023
Hemming biddy Ball @ Davis Gym @ High School (10:30 AM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (12:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (1:30 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (4:00 PM)
3
Jan 3, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM) Van Vechten @ Walbran EM Gym (6:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (6:45 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) v. Cicero-North Syracuse (7:30 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Herkimer (5:30 PM) Judycki Biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Herkimer (7:00 PM) Sydoriw Biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (7:00 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (4:30 PM) Sydoriw Biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (5:00 PM) CANCELLED: (B) JV Basketball @ Remsen (6:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Remsen (7:00 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Utica College (G) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Utica College (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Otselic Valley (Lady JV Vikings) (5:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Basketball v. New York Mills (7:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) v. TBD (7:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: JFK Ice Hockey Arena
7
Jan 7, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (8:30 AM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (11:30 AM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) v. Guilderland High School (The Storm) (3:30 PM)
27
28
8
Jan 8, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (12:00 PM)
9
Jan 9, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Adirondack (5:30 PM) Hemming biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (6:30 PM) Sydoriw Biddy Ball @ Auditorium @ High School (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Adirondack (7:00 PM)
10
Jan 10, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (4:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Adirondack (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Adirondack (7:00 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball @ Sauquoit Valley (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM) Judycki Biddy Ball @ Walbran Elementary (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) v. Liverpool (7:30 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2023
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Utica College (B) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM) (B) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Utica College Van Vechten Biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (5:00 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (7:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) @ Ithaca (7:30 PM)
14
Jan 14, 2023
(G) V Basketball @ Stockbridge Valley (11:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball v. Westmoreland (2:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Westmoreland (3:30 PM)
28
29
15
Jan 15, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM) (G) V Softball - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
16
Jan 16, 2023
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (9:00 AM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (9:00 AM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (10:30 AM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (10:30 AM) Van Vechten Biddy Ball @ Davis Gym @ High School (12:00 PM) Hemming biddy Ball @ Davis Gym @ High School (1:30 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:45 PM) Sydoriw Biddy Ball @ Davis Gym @ High School (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Westmoreland (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Westmoreland (7:00 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (6:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) @ West Genesee (6:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (6:30 PM) BOE Meeting @ Auditorium @ High School (7:00 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:00 PM) Judycki Biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (3:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 26, 2023: (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) v. Morrisville-Eaton (4:30 PM) Hemming biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (5:00 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) @ Morrisville-Eaton (Modified) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Canastota (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Dolgeville (6:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Canastota (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Dolgeville (7:30 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2023
POSTPONED: (G) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) POSTPONED: (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 21, 2023: (B) V Winter Track v. TBD (9:30 AM) Oriskany: Utica College POSTPONED: (B) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 21, 2023: (G) V Winter Track v. TBD (9:00 AM) Oriskany: Utica College POSTPONED: (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: JR Skins Cheer @ Auditorium @ High School (5:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:30 PM) POSTPONED: Judycki Biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (6:30 PM) POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (6:30 PM)
20
Jan 20, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Sackets Harbor (6:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Sackets Harbor (7:30 PM)
21
Jan 21, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (TBD) Baldwinsville: Bville - Baker High School (G) V Winter Track v. TBD (9:00 AM) Oriskany: Utica College (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) v. Westmoreland (9:30 AM) (B) V Winter Track v. TBD (9:30 AM) Oriskany: Utica College (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) @ Westmoreland (Modified) (9:30 AM) (B) JV Basketball v. Hamilton (12:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Hamilton (1:30 PM)
29
30
22
Jan 22, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Softball - Practice (5:00 PM)
23
Jan 23, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Poland (5:30 PM) Judycki Biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Poland (7:00 PM) Coaches VS Cancer Biddy Ball Halftime Van Vechten VS Sydoriw @ Davis Gym @ High School (7:15 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2023
Testing @ Auditorium @ High School (8:00 AM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. New York Mills (5:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. New York Mills (7:00 PM) Coaches VS Cancer Biddy ball Halftime Judycki Vs Hemming @ Davis Gym @ High School (7:15 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) v. Poland (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 26, 2023: (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) @ Poland (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: JR Skins Cheer @ Auditorium @ High School (5:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:30 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2023
P TECH Presentation @ Auditorium @ High School (8:45 AM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Utica College (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) v. Morrisville-Eaton (4:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) @ Poland (4:30 PM) (G) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Utica College (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Hamilton (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (5:30 PM) Sydoriw Biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Hamilton (7:00 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (2:45 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: JR Skins Cheer @ Auditorium @ High School (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Hamilton (5:30 PM) Hemming biddy Ball @ Davis Gym @ High School (6:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Hamilton (7:00 PM)
28
Jan 28, 2023
POSTPONED: (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (TBD) Cicero-North Syracuse: CNS HS-Main Gym (G) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) @ Sherburne-Earlville (9:30 AM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) @ Town of Webb UFSD (Boys Modified Basketball) (9:30 AM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) v. Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (9:30 AM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (12:30 PM) Junior Class Winter formal @ Auditorium @ High School (7:00 PM)
30
31
29
Jan 29, 2023
Softball open gym Grades 7 -12 @ Davis Gym @ High School (9:00 AM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (10:00 AM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball v. Town of Webb UFSD (1:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Town of Webb UFSD (2:30 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:55 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) v. Little Falls (Modified) (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) @ Little Falls (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ West Canada Valley (5:30 PM) Judycki Biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ West Canada Valley (7:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (2:55 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Morrisville-Eaton (5:30 PM) Judycki Biddy Ball @ Auditorium @ High School (6:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (6:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Morrisville-Eaton (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (2:55 PM) Hemming biddy Ball @ Walbran EM Gym (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) v. New York Mills (Modified) (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) @ New York Mills (4:30 PM) Sydoriw Biddy ball @ Walbran EM Gym (5:00 PM) JR Skins Cheer @ Auditorium @ High School (5:30 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:30 PM) Van Vechten Biddy Ball @ Davis Gym @ High School (6:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) @ Baldwinsville (7:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2023
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:55 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (6:30 PM) Musical Rehearsals @ Auditorium @ High School (6:45 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (2:55 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (7th & 8th Murphy) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (7th & 8th Boys Vinnci) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Poland (5:30 PM) JR Skins Cheer @ Game @ Davis Gym @ High School (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Poland (7:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) @ Rome Free Academy (7:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: JFK Ice Hockey Arena
4
Feb 4, 2023
Musical Rehearsals @ Auditorium @ High School (8:15 AM)
31