Filter by game type

October 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13
26
Sep 26, 2021
27
Sep 27, 2021
(G) V Soccer v. Canastota (4:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Little Falls (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (4:45 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Hamilton (6:00 PM)
29
Sep 29, 2021
(G) V Cross Country Herkimer, Poland, Sauquoit Valley @ West Canada Valley (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Sauquoit Valley, Poland, Herkimer @ West Canada Valley (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Sauquoit Valley, Poland, Herkimer @ West Canada Valley (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM) (B) V Cross Country Herkimer, Poland, Sauquoit Valley @ West Canada Valley (4:30 PM)
30
Sep 30, 2021
(G) V Soccer v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (4:45 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Waterville (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2021
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Central Valley Academy, New Hartford, Henninger, Clinton, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Holland Patent, Notre Dame, Utica, Jamesville-Dewitt, Corcoran (Syracuse West) @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park (B) V Cross Country Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Central Valley Academy, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, New Hartford, Phoenix, Henninger (Henninger), Clinton, Utica Proctor, Edmeston, Westmoreland, Holland Patent, Notre Dame, Utica, Cooperstown (Cooperstown), Oneonta, Sauquoit Valley, West Canada Valley, Corcoran (Syracuse West), Canastota @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park (G) V Cross Country Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Central Valley Academy, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, New Hartford, Phoenix, Henninger (Henninger), Clinton, Utica Proctor, Edmeston, Westmoreland, Notre Dame, Utica, Cooperstown, Oneonta, Sauquoit Valley, West Canada Valley, Corcoran (Syracuse West), Canastota @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, Central Valley Academy, New Hartford, Henninger, Clinton, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Holland Patent, Notre Dame, Utica, Jamesville-Dewitt, Corcoran (Syracuse West) @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park (B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Onondaga Central (1:00 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field
13
14
3
Oct 3, 2021
4
Oct 4, 2021
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Canastota (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Canastota (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field (G) V Soccer @ Herkimer (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2021
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Hamilton (Modified) (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Hamilton (6:00 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2021
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Westmoreland, Mount Markham @ Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (4:30 PM) (B) V Cross Country Westmoreland, Mount Markham @ Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (4:30 PM) (G) V Cross Country Westmoreland, Mount Markham @ Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Westmoreland, Mount Markham @ Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) (4:30 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Stockbridge Valley (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field
7
Oct 7, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Town of Webb UFSD (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Soccer @ Town of Webb UFSD (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Poland (6:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2021
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Little Falls (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Little Falls (4:30 PM) (B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Mexico (6:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2021
(G) V Soccer @ Canastota (12:00 PM)
14
15
10
Oct 10, 2021
11
Oct 11, 2021
(G) V Soccer v. Herkimer (4:30 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2021
CANCELLED: (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Waterville (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. West Canada Valley (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Town of Webb UFSD (4:30 PM)
13
Oct 13, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Adirondack, Clinton @ Waterville (4:30 PM) (G) V Cross Country Clinton, Adirondack @ Waterville (4:30 PM) (B) V Cross Country Clinton, Adirondack @ Waterville (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country Adirondack, Clinton @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
14
Oct 14, 2021
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Clinton (4:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Clinton (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (4:30 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2021
CANCELLED: (G) V Soccer v. Remsen (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Remsen (4:30 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2021
(G) V Cross Country Schenectady High School, South Glens Falls, Queensbury, Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School, Hadley-Luzerne, Greenville, Oneonta, New Hartford, Saratoga Springs High School, Shaker High School, Johnstown, Troy, Scotia-Glenville, North Warren, Chatham @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park (B) V Cross Country Schenectady High School, South Glens Falls, Queensbury, Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School, Hadley-Luzerne, Greenville, Oneonta, Shenendehowa High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany, New Hartford, Saratoga Springs High School, Troy, Shaker High School, Johnstown @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:15 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park POSTPONED: (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Poland (11:00 AM) (B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Notre Dame, Utica (1:00 PM) (B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Central Valley Academy (6:00 PM)
15
16
17
Oct 17, 2021
18
Oct 18, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Holland Patent (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field
19
Oct 19, 2021
(G) V Soccer v. Sackets Harbor (3:00 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Poland (4:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Herkimer (4:30 PM)
20
Oct 20, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Canastota (4:00 PM) (B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Westhill (7:00 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2021
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Adirondack (3:45 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2021
23
Oct 23, 2021
(B) V Cross Country @ Holland Patent (TBD) (G) V Cheerleading (Co-Ed Fall) v. Oswego (9:00 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Co-Ed Fall) v. Waterville (Fall) (9:00 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Co-Ed Fall) v. Central Valley Academy (Fall) (10:00 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Co-Ed Fall) v. Indian River (Fall) (10:00 AM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Holland Patent (11:00 AM) (G) V Cross Country @ Holland Patent (11:30 AM) (B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Herkimer (1:00 PM)
16
17
24
Oct 24, 2021
25
Oct 25, 2021
26
Oct 26, 2021
27
Oct 27, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Clinton (4:00 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field
28
Oct 28, 2021
29
Oct 29, 2021
30
Oct 30, 2021
17
18
31
Oct 31, 2021
1
Nov 1, 2021
2
Nov 2, 2021
3
Nov 3, 2021
4
Nov 4, 2021
5
Nov 5, 2021
6
Nov 6, 2021
(B) V Cross Country @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (10:00 AM) (G) V Cross Country @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (10:00 AM)
18