Filter by game type

May 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
43
28
Apr 28, 2024
29
Apr 29, 2024
(B) JV Baseball v. Schenectady High School (JV Baseball) (4:15 PM) (G) V Softball v. Albany High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Tennis v. Albany High School (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2024: (G) JV Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) POSTPONED: (B) V Outdoor Track v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 11, 2024: (B) JV Lacrosse @ Guilderland High School (10:00 AM) RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2024: (B) V Baseball v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Guilderland High School (5:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 1, 2024: (G) V Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (7:30 PM)
1
May 1, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) (G) V Flag Football @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (G) V Softball @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Indian Meadows Park (G) V Outdoor Track v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Albany High School (4:15 PM) CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) Guilderland High School: Dutchmen Field - Baseball @ Keenholts (G) JV Softball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (B) JV Tennis v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Tennis @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:45 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (7:30 PM)
2
May 2, 2024
(G) MOD9 Softball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Softball @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (B) JV Lacrosse @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Shaker High School (6:30 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Shaker High School (7:00 PM)
3
May 3, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2024: (G) V Lacrosse @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 21, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM) (B) JV Tennis v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Tennis @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Bethlehem High School @ Guilderland High School (4:45 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Bethlehem High School @ Guilderland High School (4:45 PM) (G) V Softball @ Shaker High School (5:00 PM) (G) V Flag Football @ Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
4
May 4, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Shenendehowa High School: FDR High School (G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Shenendehowa High School: FDR High School (B) JV Baseball @ TBD (10:00 AM) Shenendehowa High School: Lorenz Field (Cantine Field Complex) (B) JV Lacrosse v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (11:00 AM) (G) MOD9 Softball v. Ballston Spa High School (11:00 AM) (B) V Baseball @ TBD (12:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (1:00 PM)
43
44
5
May 5, 2024
6
May 6, 2024
(B) F Baseball v. Niskayuna High School (4:00 PM) (G) JV Softball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) (B) V Tennis v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM) (B) JV Tennis @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:30 PM) (G) V Lacrosse @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (6:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2024: (G) JV Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (G) V Softball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM) Shenendehowa High School: Clifton Common Park (G) V Flag Football @ Saratoga Springs High School (7:00 PM)
7
May 7, 2024
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) (G) JV Softball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM) (G) MOD9 Softball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track Colonie High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track Colonie High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2024: (B) V Baseball v. Columbia High School (4:30 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:45 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:30 PM)
8
May 8, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Tennis v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (G) V Softball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (B) JV Tennis @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (G) V Lacrosse @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Softball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2024: (G) V Outdoor Track Colonie High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Columbia High School (4:30 PM) (G) V Flag Football v. Albany Leadership Charter (6:00 PM)
9
May 9, 2024
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Apr 2, 2024: (B) V Lacrosse v. Ballston Spa High School (2:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2024: (G) MOD9 Softball v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2024: (G) V Lacrosse @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2024: (G) V Lacrosse @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) (G) V Lacrosse @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Lacrosse @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse @ Troy (4:15 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Bethlehem High School (4:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Bethlehem High School (7:30 PM)
10
May 10, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Mohonasen (TBD) (B) V Outdoor Track v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany, Niskayuna High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School, Bethlehem High School, Shaker High School, Albany High School, Schenectady High School (Boys Varsity Track), Colonie High School (4:00 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track v. Niskayuna High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Troy, Ballston Spa High School, Bethlehem High School, Shaker High School, Albany High School, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track), Colonie High School (4:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Troy (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Bethlehem High School (Black) (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 28, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 21, 2024: (B) F Baseball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 28, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2024: (B) V Baseball v. Bethlehem High School (4:30 PM) (G) JV Outdoor Track @ Mohonasen (4:30 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM) (B) JV Outdoor Track @ Mohonasen (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Outdoor Track v. Greenville (5:00 PM) CANCELLED: (B) V Outdoor Track v. Greenville (5:00 PM) (G) V Flag Football v. Schenectady High School (6:00 PM)
11
May 11, 2024
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Guilderland High School (10:00 AM) (G) MOD9 Softball @ Colonie High School (11:00 AM) (B) V Baseball v. Queensbury (11:00 AM) RESCHEDULED TO May 21, 2024: (B) F Baseball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Tennis v. Niskayuna High School (11:00 AM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Iona Preparatory (12:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Queensbury (1:30 PM)
44
45
12
May 12, 2024
13
May 13, 2024
(B) V Tennis @ Bethlehem High School (4:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Bethlehem High School (Black) (4:15 PM) (B) JV Tennis @ Colonie High School (Boys JV Tennis) (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 13, 2024: (B) JV Baseball v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (G) MOD9 Softball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Softball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM) Albany High School: Westland Hills Park (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Bethlehem High School (Black) (4:15 PM) (G) V Softball v. Columbia High School (4:30 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
14
May 14, 2024
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2024: (B) V Lacrosse v. Bethlehem High School (7:30 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track Albany High School, Niskayuna High School, Averill Park High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track), Shaker High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Colonie High School, Troy, Bethlehem High School, Columbia High School, Ballston Spa High School, Guilderland High School @ TBD (4:15 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) (G) MOD9 Softball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
15
May 15, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO May 16, 2024: (B) JV Tennis @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 17, 2024: (B) JV Baseball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track Averill Park High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Schenectady High School (Boys Varsity Track), Christian Brothers Academy, Albany, Shaker High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Colonie High School, Albany High School, Troy, Bethlehem High School, Columbia High School, Ballston Spa High School, Guilderland High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Albany High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Albany High School (4:15 PM) POSTPONED: (G) JV Softball @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Softball v. Averill Park High School (4:30 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (6:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 6, 2024: (G) V Flag Football @ Saratoga Springs High School (7:00 PM)
16
May 16, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Saratoga Springs High School (1:30 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM) Shenendehowa High School: Clifton Common Park RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2024: (G) JV Softball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 13, 2024: (G) MOD9 Softball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Outdoor Track Niskayuna High School, Averill Park High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Schenectady High School, Shaker High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Colonie High School, Albany High School, Bethlehem High School, Columbia High School, Ballston Spa High School, Guilderland High School @ Troy (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Colonie High School @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Colonie High School @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM) (B) JV Outdoor Track Niskayuna High School, Averill Park High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Schenectady High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany, Shaker High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Colonie High School, Albany High School, Bethlehem High School, Columbia High School, Ballston Spa High School, Guilderland High School @ Troy (4:15 PM) (B) JV Tennis @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse @ Albany High School (4:45 PM)
17
May 17, 2024
(B) V Baseball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Troy (4:15 PM) (B) JV Tennis v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM) (G) V Flag Football v. Niskayuna High School (6:00 PM)
18
May 18, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (B) V Baseball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (1:00 PM)
45
46
19
May 19, 2024
20
May 20, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO May 21, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM) (G) MOD9 Softball v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Bethlehem High School (Orange) (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Bethlehem High School (Orange) (4:15 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) (G) V Flag Football @ Albany High School (5:00 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (5:00 PM)
21
May 21, 2024
(G) MOD9 Softball v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM) (G) V Lacrosse @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM) (G) V Softball v. Saratoga Springs High School (5:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Luther Forest Athletic Fields (G) V Softball @ TBD (5:00 PM) Shenendehowa High School: Luther Forest Athletic Fields
22
May 22, 2024
(G) UNIFIED Basketball v. Ballston Spa High School (TBD) (G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Colonie High School (4:00 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Bethlehem High School (Black) (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
23
May 23, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) (G) MOD9 Softball v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Bethlehem High School, Albany High School, Averill Park High School @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Bethlehem High School, Albany High School, Averill Park High School @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (G) MOD9 Softball v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Saratoga Springs High School (7:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Joe Bruno Stadium
24
May 24, 2024
(B) V Lacrosse v. Saratoga Springs High School (5:00 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Saratoga Central Catholic (7:00 PM) Shenendehowa High School: Joe Bruno Stadium
25
May 25, 2024
46
47
26
May 26, 2024
(B) V Baseball v. Saratoga Springs High School (7:00 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: Joe Bruno Stadium
27
May 27, 2024
28
May 28, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (G) MOD9 Softball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
29
May 29, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 30, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Shaker High School (5:00 PM)
30
May 30, 2024
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (G) UNIFIED Basketball v. TBD (4:15 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball v. TBD (4:15 PM) (B) F Baseball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM) (G) MOD9 Softball @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
31
May 31, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (White) v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 30, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Green) v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
1
Jun 1, 2024
47