Filter by game type

February 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
28
Jan 28, 2024
29
Jan 29, 2024
(B) V Bowling v. Johnstown (4:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Queensbury (5:00 PM) (B) 7TH Basketball v. Amsterdam (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Glens Falls (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling v. Glens Falls (6:00 PM) (B) 8TH Basketball v. Amsterdam (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. South Glens Falls, Queensbury (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/South Glens Falls) v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Glens Falls (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2024
(B) V Bowling Amsterdam, Broadalbin-Perth, Glens Falls, Gloversville, Johnstown, Queensbury, Schuylerville, South Glens Falls @ Scotia-Glenville (9:00 AM) (G) 7TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (4:00 PM) (B) 7TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (4:00 PM) (B) 8TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (5:30 PM) (G) 8TH Basketball @ Glens Falls (5:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Saratoga Springs High School (7:40 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
1
Feb 1, 2024
(G) JV Basketball v. TBD (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Amsterdam (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Gloversville (6:00 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2024
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Mohonasen (4:30 PM) (G) V Ice Hockey (ADK United) @ Beekmantown (5:00 PM) South Glens Falls: Scotts' Memorial Rink (B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) Glens Falls (Rivermen), South Glens Falls (ADK Rivermen) @ Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM) Bethlehem High School: Bethlehem YMCA
3
Feb 3, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Competitive Cheer Winter) Shenendehowa High School (Competitive), Niskayuna High School (Competitive), Greenville, Saratoga Springs High School (Competitive), Shaker High School (Competitive), Colonie High School (Competitive), Ballston Spa High School (Competitive), Schenectady High School (Competitive Cheer), Averill Park High School (Competitive), Bethlehem High School (Competitive), Tamarac (Winter Cheerleading), Academy of Holy Names, Greenwich, Northern Adirondack, Broadalbin-Perth (Competitive Cheer), Troy (Competitive), Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Competitive), Schalmont, Plattsburgh, Northeastern Clinton, Schoharie, Beekmantown, Hoosick Falls @ Columbia High School (Competitive) (8:00 AM) (G) 7TH Basketball v. Amsterdam (9:00 AM) (B) 7TH Basketball @ Amsterdam (10:00 AM) Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling (G) 8TH Basketball v. Amsterdam (10:30 AM) (G) V Basketball v. Johnstown (11:00 AM) Johnstown: Washington Ave Armory (B) 8TH Basketball @ Amsterdam (11:30 AM)
30
31
4
Feb 4, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Competitive Cheer Winter) @ Scotia-Glenville (10:00 AM)
5
Feb 5, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Scotia-Glenville @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
6
Feb 6, 2024
7
Feb 7, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) V Cheerleading (Competitive Cheer Winter) @ Shaker High School (Competitive) (TBD) Meet - Girls (Competitive Cheer Winter) Varsity Cheerleading (B) JV Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. Queensbury (QBY/LG) (6:15 PM) Glens Falls: Cool Insuring Arena (B) V Basketball v. Scotia-Glenville (7:00 PM)
8
Feb 8, 2024
(G) V Ice Hockey (ADK United) v. Beekmantown (6:30 PM)
9
Feb 9, 2024
(G) JV Basketball v. Troy (5:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey (ADK Rivermen) @ Shenendehowa High School (6:55 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Troy (7:00 PM)
10
Feb 10, 2024
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (9:45 AM) Hudson Falls: Cool Insuring Arena Glens Falls New York (G) V Cheerleading (Competitive Cheer Winter) Shenendehowa High School (Competitive), Niskayuna High School (Competitive), Albany High School (Competitive), Saratoga Springs High School (Competitive), Shaker High School (Competitive), Ballston Spa High School (Competitive), Schenectady High School (Competitive Cheer), Greenville @ Colonie High School (Competitive) (10:00 AM)
31
32
11
Feb 11, 2024
12
Feb 12, 2024
(B) V Basketball v. Saratoga Central Catholic (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Corinth (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Corinth (7:00 PM)
13
Feb 13, 2024
14
Feb 14, 2024
(G) V Ice Hockey (ADK United) v. Brewster (3:00 PM) Glens Falls: Cool Insuring Arena (B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) v. LaSalle Academy (5:30 PM) Glens Falls: Glens Falls Rec Center
15
Feb 15, 2024
16
Feb 16, 2024
(G) V Ice Hockey (ADK United) @ Skaneateles (4:00 PM) South Glens Falls: Nexus Center RESCHEDULED TO Feb 17, 2024: (G) V Basketball @ Gloversville (Dragons) (12:30 PM)
17
Feb 17, 2024
(G) V Ice Hockey (ADK United) @ TBD (12:00 PM) South Glens Falls: Nexus Center (G) V Basketball @ Gloversville (Dragons) (12:30 PM)
32
33
18
Feb 18, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Competitive Cheer Winter) @ Albany High School (Competitive) (2:00 PM)
19
Feb 19, 2024
(B) V Ice Hockey (Rivermen) @ Shaker High School (Capital District Jets) (2:15 PM) Shaker High School: Albany County Hockey Facility
20
Feb 20, 2024
(B) V Basketball v. Broadalbin-Perth (7:00 PM)
21
Feb 21, 2024
22
Feb 22, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Competitive Cheer Winter) v. Schuylerville (Winter), Gloversville (Fall), South Glens Falls (Fall), Broadalbin-Perth (Competitive Cheer), Queensbury, Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville (8:30 AM) (B) V Ice Hockey (ADK Rivermen) @ Shenendehowa High School (3:45 PM)
23
Feb 23, 2024
(G) V Basketball @ Catholic Central, Troy (7:30 PM)
24
Feb 24, 2024
(B) V Basketball @ Lansingburgh (1:00 PM) Hudson Falls: Siena College
33
34
25
Feb 25, 2024
26
Feb 26, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Bowling @ Glens Falls (3:45 PM) Glens Falls: Kingpin's Alley Family Fun Center
27
Feb 27, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Bowling @ Schuylerville (Co-Ed) (4:30 PM)
28
Feb 28, 2024
29
Feb 29, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Bowling v. TBD (3:45 PM)
1
Mar 1, 2024
2
Mar 2, 2024
34