Filter by game type

January 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
31
Dec 31, 2023
1
Jan 1, 2024
2
Jan 2, 2024
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:45 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:45 PM) POSTPONED: (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Blue) v. Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Orange) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM)
3
Jan 3, 2024
(B) V Bowling v. Oswego (3:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Bowling v. Oswego (3:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) v. Corcoran (Clary MS (Maroon)) (5:00 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) v. Corcoran (Danforth - Brighton Academy (Gold)) (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. West Genesee (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ West Genesee (5:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Fulton (6:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling @ Oswego (6:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. West Genesee (6:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball @ West Genesee (6:45 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2024
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:45 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:45 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Holland Patent (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Blue) v. Auburn (Maroon) (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Holland Patent (6:30 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2024
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) @ Nottingham (Ed Smith (Orange)) (4:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Fowler (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Auburn (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Orange) v. Central Square (Maroon) (5:00 PM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) v. Fowler (Syracuse STEM @ Blodgett (Black)) (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Auburn (6:45 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Fowler (6:45 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2024
(G) V Volleyball Cooperstown, South Jefferson, Chittenango, Whitesboro, Rome Free Academy, Manlius Pebble Hill @ Mount Markham (8:30 AM) (B) V Wrestling Fabius-Pompey (Southern Hills), Cicero-North Syracuse, Liverpool, Baldwinsville, South Jefferson, South Lewis, Ogdensburg @ Canastota (9:30 AM) (B) V Bowling @ TBD (10:00 AM) Oswego: Lighthouse Lanes Bowling Alley (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena
27
27
7
Jan 7, 2024
8
Jan 8, 2024
(G) V Bowling @ Fulton (3:45 PM) (B) V Bowling @ Fulton (3:45 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Oneida (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Oneida (6:30 PM)
9
Jan 9, 2024
(B) JV Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (5:30 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (6:45 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (7:15 PM)
10
Jan 10, 2024
(B) V Wrestling @ Fayetteville-Manlius (6:00 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. New Hartford (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. New Hartford (6:30 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2024
(B) V Bowling @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (3:30 PM) (G) V Bowling @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (3:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Central Square (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Central Square (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 2, 2024: (G) JV Volleyball @ Chittenango (5:15 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Central Square (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Central Square (6:45 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2024
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (8:00 AM) Camden: Camden High School (B) V Wrestling Central Valley Academy, Beaver River, Dolgeville, Fulton, Herkimer, Mexico, Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton/Madison), Fabius-Pompey (Southern Hills) @ Camden (9:00 AM) (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena
27
28
14
Jan 14, 2024
15
Jan 15, 2024
16
Jan 16, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (6:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Rome Free Academy (7:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: JFK Ice Hockey Arena
17
Jan 17, 2024
(B) JV Basketball v. Oswego (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Oswego (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Oswego (6:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Oswego (6:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (6:45 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2024
(B) V Bowling v. West Genesee (3:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes (G) JV Volleyball @ Camden (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling @ Fulton (6:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Camden (7:00 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2024
(B) V Ice Hockey @ Saranac Lake (TBD) (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena
20
Jan 20, 2024
(B) V Ice Hockey @ Saranac Lake (TBD) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (TBD) Baldwinsville: Bville - Baker Gym 1&2 (B) V Wrestling Mexico, Liverpool, Fabius-Pompey (Southern Hills), Phoenix @ Oswego (8:00 AM)
28
29
21
Jan 21, 2024
22
Jan 22, 2024
(B) V Bowling v. Cicero-North Syracuse (3:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes (G) V Bowling v. Cicero-North Syracuse (3:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) @ Lyncourt School (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) v. Central Square (White) (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) @ Oswego (White) (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) @ Oswego (Blue) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Whitesboro (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Whitesboro (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Whitesboro (6:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Whitesboro (7:00 PM)
23
Jan 23, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 16, 2024: POSTPONED: (B) JV Basketball v. Chittenango (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 16, 2024: POSTPONED: (G) V Basketball @ Chittenango (4:45 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 26, 2024: (B) JV Wrestling @ West Genesee (6:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 16, 2024: POSTPONED: (G) JV Basketball v. Chittenango (6:15 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 26, 2024: (B) V Wrestling @ West Genesee (7:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 16, 2024: POSTPONED: (B) V Basketball @ Chittenango (6:30 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Chittenango (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) v. Westhill (Westhill) (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Chittenango (6:30 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) West Genesee (Winter), Jamesville-Dewitt (Winter), Fulton, Baldwinsville (WINTER), Central Square (Winter), Cicero-North Syracuse (Winter), Oswego (Winter Cheer), Auburn (Winter) @ Liverpool (Winter Cheer) (6:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey v. Cazenovia (Caz/ME/Ham) (8:50 PM) Fayetteville-Manlius: MACC Cicero Twin Rinks
25
Jan 25, 2024
(B) V Bowling @ Liverpool (3:30 PM) (G) V Bowling @ Liverpool (3:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Fulton (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) v. Fulton (Girls Green) (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Onondaga Central, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) @ West Genesee (5:00 PM) (B) JV Wrestling v. Auburn (6:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Fulton (6:45 PM) (B) V Wrestling v. Auburn (7:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (7:15 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2024
(G) V Basketball @ Fulton (5:00 PM) (B) JV Wrestling @ West Genesee (6:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Fulton (6:45 PM) (B) V Wrestling @ West Genesee (7:00 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (10:00 AM) (G) V Volleyball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (11:30 AM)
29
30
28
Jan 28, 2024
29
Jan 29, 2024
(G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) v. Oswego (Blue) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (6:30 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2024
(G) JV Basketball v. Oswego (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Corcoran (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Marcellus, Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) @ West Genesee (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) @ Skaneateles (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Corcoran (6:30 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Oswego (6:45 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Cicero-North Syracuse (8:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2024
(G) V Bowling v. Fayetteville-Manlius (3:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes (B) V Bowling v. Fayetteville-Manlius (3:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) @ Central Square (Maroon) (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) v. Skaneateles (5:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2024
(G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) @ Oswego (White) (4:15 PM) (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (G) JV Volleyball v. Rome Free Academy (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 1, 2024: (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) @ Oswego (White) (4:15 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey v. Pulaski (Ontario Bay) (6:15 PM) Fayetteville-Manlius: MACC Cicero Twin Rinks (G) V Volleyball v. Rome Free Academy (6:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2024
(B) JV Basketball v. Baldwinsville (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) v. Fulton (Girls Green) (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Chittenango (5:15 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Baldwinsville (6:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Baldwinsville (6:45 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey v. Ithaca (7:35 PM) Cicero-North Syracuse: CNS-Cicero Twin Ice Rink
3
Feb 3, 2024
Meet - Boys (Blue) 7th/8th Volleyball (B) V Wrestling Central Square, Auburn, Fulton, Indian River, Oswego, Watertown, Whitesboro @ Carthage (9:00 AM)
30