Filter by game type

December 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22
26
Nov 26, 2023
27
Nov 27, 2023
(G) JV Basketball @ Delaware Academy (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Delaware Academy (5:00 PM)
28
Nov 28, 2023
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Modified) @ Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (4:30 PM)
29
Nov 29, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) Little Falls, Canastota @ Adirondack (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. West Canada Valley (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. West Canada Valley (7:00 PM)
30
Nov 30, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ Adirondack (4:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Modified) v. Dolgeville (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) v. Rome Free Academy (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (6:30 PM)
1
Dec 1, 2023
(G) V Basketball Cambridge, Greenwich @ Delaware Academy (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball Cambridge, Greenwich @ Delaware Academy (5:30 PM)
2
Dec 2, 2023
(G) V Volleyball Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Girls Volleyball), South Jefferson, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Herkimer @ Dolgeville (9:00 AM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Adirondack (9:00 AM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Modified) v. Herkimer (9:30 AM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) Morrisville-Eaton, Herkimer @ Canastota (10:00 AM) (G) V Basketball Greenwich, Cambridge @ Delaware Academy (1:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Mount Markham (1:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball Greenwich, Cambridge @ Delaware Academy (1:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Mount Markham (2:30 PM)
22
23
3
Dec 3, 2023
4
Dec 4, 2023
(G) JV Volleyball v. Remsen (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Sauquoit Valley (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Remsen (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
5
Dec 5, 2023
(B) V Bowling v. Herkimer (4:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling v. Herkimer (4:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) @ Utica Proctor (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Modified) @ Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Dolgeville (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Dolgeville (7:00 PM)
6
Dec 6, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) @ Cobleskill-Richmondville (TBD) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Mount Markham (7:00 PM)
7
Dec 7, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling v. TBD (4:00 PM) (B) V Bowling v. Waterville (4:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Modified) @ Mount Markham (Modified) (4:45 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) Sherburne-Earlville @ Holland Patent (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Hamilton (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Hamilton (7:00 PM)
8
Dec 8, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) @ TBD (2:30 PM) Chenango Valley: CV - HS Gym (G) JV Volleyball @ Westmoreland (5:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball v. Sauquoit Valley (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Westmoreland (7:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
9
Dec 9, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) @ TBD (8:00 AM) Chenango Valley: CV - HS Gym (B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) v. Dolgeville, Adirondack, Canastota (9:30 AM)
23
24
10
Dec 10, 2023
11
Dec 11, 2023
(B) JV Basketball v. Poland (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Poland (7:00 PM)
12
Dec 12, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball @ Waterville (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Waterville (7:00 PM)
13
Dec 13, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ Clinton (4:00 PM)
14
Dec 14, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling @ Clinton (4:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) New Hartford @ Rome Free Academy (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Waterville (5:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Sauquoit Valley (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Waterville (7:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
15
Dec 15, 2023
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Modified) v. Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (5:00 PM)
16
Dec 16, 2023
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Modified) v. Sauquoit Valley (9:30 AM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) Morrisville-Eaton, Canastota, Sherburne-Earlville, Dolgeville, Adirondack, Herkimer @ Little Falls (10:00 AM)
24
25
17
Dec 17, 2023
18
Dec 18, 2023
(G) JV Volleyball v. Mount Markham (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ New York Mills (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Mount Markham (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ New York Mills (7:00 PM)
19
Dec 19, 2023
(B) V Bowling v. Sauquoit Valley (4:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling v. Sauquoit Valley (4:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) Sherburne-Earlville @ Central Valley Academy (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Modified) @ Dolgeville (4:30 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) @ Oneida (5:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball v. New York Mills (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Laurens (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Herkimer (6:00 PM) Milford: Milford School (G) V Basketball v. Morrisville-Eaton (7:00 PM)
20
Dec 20, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling v. Adirondack (4:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (7:00 PM)
21
Dec 21, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling v. Sherburne-Earlville (SE/ME) (4:00 PM) (B) V Bowling v. Sherburne-Earlville (4:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling (Modified) Sherburne-Earlville, Morrisville-Eaton @ Norwich (4:30 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) v. New Hartford, Utica Proctor (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Sherburne-Earlville (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Mount Markham (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Sherburne-Earlville (7:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Mount Markham (7:00 PM)
22
Dec 22, 2023
(G) JV Volleyball @ Waterville (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Sherburne-Earlville (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Waterville (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Sherburne-Earlville (7:00 PM)
23
Dec 23, 2023
25
26
24
Dec 24, 2023
25
Dec 25, 2023
26
Dec 26, 2023
27
Dec 27, 2023
(B) V Basketball v. TBD (TBD) (B) JV Basketball v. TBD (TBD) (G) JV Volleyball Chittenango, South Lewis, New Hartford, Mount Markham, South Jefferson @ Whitesboro (8:30 AM) (B) JV Basketball v. Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) (12:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Hamilton (1:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Hamilton (8:00 PM)
28
Dec 28, 2023
(G) JV Basketball v. TBD (TBD) (G) V Basketball v. TBD (TBD) (B) JV Basketball v. TBD (TBD) (B) V Basketball v. TBD (TBD) (G) JV Basketball v. Hamilton (12:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Unatego (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Hamilton (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Unatego (7:00 PM)
29
Dec 29, 2023
(G) JV Volleyball Whitesboro, New Hartford, East Syracuse Minoa @ Mount Markham (9:00 AM)
30
Dec 30, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Rome Free Academy (TBD) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Whitesboro (TBD) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Central Square (9:00 AM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. TBD (9:00 AM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Mount Markham (9:00 AM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Little Falls (9:30 AM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Odessa-Montour (9:30 AM)
26
27
31
Dec 31, 2023
1
Jan 1, 2024
2
Jan 2, 2024
3
Jan 3, 2024
(G) JV Basketball @ West Canada Valley (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Adirondack (6:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ West Canada Valley (7:00 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2024
(B) V Bowling v. Little Falls (4:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling @ Little Falls (4:30 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) v. Sherburne-Earlville (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Morrisville-Eaton (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Morrisville-Eaton (7:00 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2024
(G) JV Basketball @ Poland (5:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Oneonta (6:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Poland (7:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (7:00 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2024
(G) V Volleyball South Jefferson, East Syracuse Minoa, Chittenango, Whitesboro, Rome Free Academy, Manlius Pebble Hill @ Mount Markham (8:30 AM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Oneonta (9:00 AM)
27