Filter by game type

November 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18
31
Oct 31, 2021
Marching Band @ OHS Stadium Turf Field (11:30 AM)
1
Nov 1, 2021
Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) Girls Basketball Skills and Drills @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (5:30 PM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego MS Upper Gym (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2021
Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) Oswego Girls Lacrosse @ OHS Stadium Turf Field (4:00 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego MS Upper Gym (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
3
Nov 3, 2021
Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) Oswego Girls Lacrosse @ OHS Stadium Turf Field (4:00 PM) Oswego Girls JV/Varsity Basketball Open Gym Skills & Drills @ Charles E. Riley Elem (5:30 PM) Girls Basketball Skills and Drills @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego MS Upper Gym (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM)
4
Nov 4, 2021
Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) Oswego Girls Lacrosse @ OHS Stadium Turf Field (4:00 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving @ Nottingham (Syracuse) (5:00 PM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (5:45 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego MS Upper Gym (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
5
Nov 5, 2021
Blood Drive @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (7:00 AM) Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving @ Nottingham (Syracuse) (4:30 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) Girls Basketball Skills and Drills @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (5:30 PM) Oswego Girls JV/Varsity Basketball Open Gym Skills & Drills @ Charles E. Riley Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Girls JV/V Basketball @ Oswego MS Gym (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM)
6
Nov 6, 2021
Softball Program @ Oswego MS Gym (10:15 AM) (G) V Cross Country @ TBD (1:40 PM) Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Cross Country Course (B) V Cross Country @ TBD (2:50 PM) Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Cross Country Course (G) V Swimming/Diving @ Nottingham (Syracuse) (4:00 PM)
18
19
7
Nov 7, 2021
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Nottingham (Syracuse) (1:00 PM)
8
Nov 8, 2021
Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) Oswego Girls JV/V Basketball @ Oswego MS Gym (5:30 PM) Girls Basketball Skills and Drills @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (5:30 PM) Oswego Girls JV/Varsity Basketball Open Gym Skills & Drills @ Charles E. Riley Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego MS Upper Gym (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM)
9
Nov 9, 2021
Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) Oswego Girls Lacrosse @ OHS Stadium Turf Field (4:00 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego MS Upper Gym (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
10
Nov 10, 2021
Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) Oswego Girls Lacrosse @ OHS Stadium Turf Field (4:00 PM) Girls Basketball Skills and Drills @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (5:30 PM) Oswego Girls JV/Varsity Basketball Open Gym Skills & Drills @ Charles E. Riley Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Girls JV/V Basketball @ Oswego MS Gym (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego MS Upper Gym (6:00 PM)
11
Nov 11, 2021
Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) Oswego Girls Lacrosse @ OHS Stadium Turf Field (4:00 PM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego MS Upper Gym (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
12
Nov 12, 2021
Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) Girls Basketball Skills and Drills @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (5:30 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Girls JV/V Basketball @ Oswego MS Gym (5:30 PM) Oswego Girls JV/Varsity Basketball Open Gym Skills & Drills @ Charles E. Riley Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
13
Nov 13, 2021
Softball Program Pitchers/Catchers @ Oswego MS Gym (10:00 AM)
19
20
14
Nov 14, 2021
15
Nov 15, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) Oswego Boys Basketball @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) v. East Syracuse Minoa (Orange) (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Volleyball (White) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
16
Nov 16, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Blue) @ East Syracuse Minoa (Blue) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM)
17
Nov 17, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Volleyball (White) v. Auburn (Maroon) (4:30 PM) Modified Soccer Skills & Drills Minetto Gym @ Minetto Elem (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
18
Nov 18, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) @ Auburn (White) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Auburn (Maroon) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Blue) v. Auburn (White) (4:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM)
19
Nov 19, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
20
Nov 20, 2021
20
21
21
Nov 21, 2021
22
Nov 22, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) (G) V Bowling v. Cicero-North Syracuse (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighhouse Lanes Bowling Alley (B) V Bowling v. Cicero-North Syracuse (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighhouse Lanes Bowling Alley (G) 7/8TH Volleyball (White) @ Fowler (West Side Academy) (4:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Youth Soccer Practice Girls Under 11 (Kingsford Park Gym) @ Kingsford Park Elem (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM)
23
Nov 23, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball @ Hannibal (4:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Hannibal (4:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Fowler (STEM @ Blodgett) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Blue) @ Cortland (White) (5:00 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey v. Baldwinsville (5:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Basketball @ Hannibal (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Hannibal (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Winter Guard @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) (G) V Ice Hockey @ Thousand Islands (Islanders) (7:00 PM) Alexandria: Alexandria Bay Municipal Ice Arena
24
Nov 24, 2021
(B) V Basketball @ Baldwinsville (10:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball @ Baldwinsville (10:00 AM) Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Modified Soccer Skills & Drills Minetto Gym @ Minetto Elem (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Winter Guard @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (6:00 PM)
25
Nov 25, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM)
26
Nov 26, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM)
27
Nov 27, 2021
21
22
28
Nov 28, 2021
29
Nov 29, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Fulton (Red) (4:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Blue) v. Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (5:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Youth Soccer Practice Girls Under 11 (Kingsford Park Gym) @ Kingsford Park Elem (6:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Rome Free Academy (7:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: JFK Ice Hockey Arena
30
Nov 30, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Volleyball (White) v. Fulton (Red) (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (5:00 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Winter Guard @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (6:00 PM) (G) V Ice Hockey v. Clinton (Combined) (7:00 PM)
1
Dec 1, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. East Syracuse Minoa (Orange) (4:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) Modified Soccer Skills & Drills Minetto Gym @ Minetto Elem (6:00 PM)
2
Dec 2, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) (G) V Bowling v. Liverpool (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighhouse Lanes Bowling Alley (B) V Bowling v. Liverpool (3:30 PM) Oswego: Lighhouse Lanes Bowling Alley (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Oswego: SRC Arena-OCC (G) JV Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (5:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter Cheer) v. TBD (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) v. Central Square (Maroon) (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Cazenovia (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Winter Guard @ Oswego HS-Old Gym (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (6:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter Cheer) v. TBD (6:45 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey v. West Genesee (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Cazenovia (7:00 PM)
3
Dec 3, 2021
Oswego Wrestling Program @ Oswego HS Weight Room (2:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Volleyball (White) @ East Syracuse Minoa (Orange) (4:30 PM) Oswego Youth Basketball Association (Fitzhugh Gym) @ Fitzhugh Park Elem (5:30 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego HS-Pool (6:00 PM) Oswego Laker Swim Club @ Oswego MS-Pool (6:00 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (7:00 PM)
4
Dec 4, 2021
(B) JV Wrestling @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski) (TBD) (B) V Wrestling @ TBD (7:00 AM) Altmar-Parish-Williamstown: A-P-W High School (B) V Wrestling Mexico, Jordan-Elbridge (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge), Syracuse City (Syracuse City), Moravia @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski) (10:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball @ South Jefferson (10:30 AM) POSTPONED: (G) V Ice Hockey v. Canton (11:00 AM) (B) V Basketball @ South Jefferson (12:30 PM)
22