Oriskany

(B) V Golf

Coaches:

Date Week day Type Opponents Start time End time Location Departure Transportation League / Non-League
Mar 13, 2023 Mon Practice (Practice Rm 210 Bauer's room)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Oriskany High School, Oriskany High School
CANCELLED Mar 14, 2023 Tue Practice (Practice Rm 210 Bauer's room)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Oriskany High School, Oriskany High School
Mar 15, 2023 Wed Practice (Golf Dome)
N/A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Turning Stone Dome
Bus/Driver: Oriskany
Departure Point: Front of school, bridge entrance
Departure Time: 4:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 6:30 PM
Mar 20, 2023 Mon Practice (Golf Dome)
N/A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Turning Stone Dome
Bus/Driver: Oriskany
Departure Point: Front of school, bridge entrance
Departure Time: 4:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 6:30 PM
Mar 21, 2023 Tue Practice (Practice Rm 210 Bauer's room)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Oriskany High School, Oriskany High School
POSTPONED Mar 22, 2023 Wed Practice (Golf Dome)
N/A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Turning Stone Dome
Bus/Driver: Oriskany
Departure Point: Front of school, bridge entrance
Departure Time: 4:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 6:30 PM
Mar 23, 2023 Thu Practice (Practice Rm 210 Bauer's room)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Oriskany High School, Oriskany High School
Mar 24, 2023 Fri Practice
N/A 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Upper Elem/MS Gym
Mar 24, 2023 Fri Practice (Golf Dome)
N/A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Turning Stone Dome
Bus/Driver: Oriskany
Departure Point: Front of school, bridge entrance
Departure Time: 4:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 6:30 PM
Mar 27, 2023 Mon Practice
N/A 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Upper Elem/MS Gym
Mar 27, 2023 Mon Practice (Golf Dome)
N/A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Turning Stone Dome
Bus/Driver: Oriskany
Departure Point: Front of school, bridge entrance
Departure Time: 4:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 6:30 PM
Mar 28, 2023 Tue Practice
N/A 2:26 PM 3:26 PM Upper Elem/MS Gym
Mar 28, 2023 Tue Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (IF OPEN) Room 210 @ H.S. if not open)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Mar 29, 2023 Wed Practice (Practice is canceled)
N/A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM TBD
Bus/Driver: Oriskany
Departure Point: Front of school, bridge entrance
Departure Time: 4:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 6:30 PM
Mar 30, 2023 Thu Practice (Turning Stone Golf Dome)
N/A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Turning Stone Dome
Mar 31, 2023 Fri Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (IF OPEN) Room 210 @ H.S. if not open)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Apr 3, 2023 Mon Practice
N/A 2:45 PM 4:00 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 3, 2023 Mon Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (IF OPEN), Room 210 @ H.S. if not open)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM TBD
Apr 4, 2023 Tue Practice
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 4, 2023 Tue Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (IF OPEN), Room 210 @ H.S. if not open)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM TBD
Apr 5, 2023 Wed Practice
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 5, 2023 Wed Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (IF OPEN), Room 210 @ H.S. if not open)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM TBD
CANCELLED Apr 6, 2023 Thu Practice
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 6, 2023 Thu Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (IF OPEN), Room 210 @ H.S. if not open)
N/A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM TBD
Apr 7, 2023 Fri Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (if open) NO PRACTICE IF THE COURSE IS CLOSED)
N/A 10:00 AM 12:00 PM TBD
Apr 10, 2023 Mon Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (if open) NO PRACTICE IF THE COURSE IS CLOSED)
N/A TBD TBD
Apr 10, 2023 Mon Practice (Open Practice all day @ Crestwood (if open and weather permits))
N/A TBD TBD
Apr 11, 2023 Tue Practice
N/A 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 11, 2023 Tue Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (if open and weather permits))
N/A TBD TBD
Apr 12, 2023 Wed Practice
N/A 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 12, 2023 Wed Practice (Open Practice all day @ Crestwood (if open and weather permits))
N/A TBD TBD
Apr 13, 2023 Thu Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood (if open and weather permits))
N/A TBD TBD
Apr 14, 2023 Fri Practice
N/A 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 14, 2023 Fri Practice (Open Practice all day @ Crestwood (if open and weather permits))
N/A TBD TBD
Apr 17, 2023 Mon Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood)
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Apr 18, 2023 Tue Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood)
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Apr 20, 2023 Thu Practice
N/A 2:45 PM 3:45 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 20, 2023 Thu Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood)
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Apr 21, 2023 Fri Regular Season @ Waterville 3:30 PM Barker Brook Golf Club L
Apr 21, 2023 Fri Regular Season Clinton 3:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Departure Point: Fitness Room entrance way
Departure Time: 2:45 PM
L
Apr 24, 2023 Mon Regular Season @ Westmoreland 3:30 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 2:45 PM
L
Apr 25, 2023 Tue Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood)
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Apr 25, 2023 Tue Regular Season Clinton 3:30 PM Westmoreland Golf Course L
Apr 26, 2023 Wed Practice
N/A 2:45 PM 3:45 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 26, 2023 Wed Regular Season Canastota 3:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 2:45 PM
L
Apr 27, 2023 Thu Practice
N/A 2:45 PM 3:45 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 27, 2023 Thu Regular Season @ New York Mills 4:00 PM Twin Ponds Golf
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 3:00 PM
L
Apr 28, 2023 Fri Practice
N/A 2:45 PM 4:15 PM Westmoreland Golf Course
Apr 28, 2023 Fri Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood)
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
POSTPONED May 1, 2023 Mon Regular Season New York Mills 3:30 PM Westmoreland Golf Course L
May 2, 2023 Tue Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood)
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
May 2, 2023 Tue Regular Season Waterville 3:30 PM Westmoreland Golf Course L
May 3, 2023 Wed Regular Season @ Clinton 4:00 PM Skenandoa Golf Club
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 2:30 PM
L
May 4, 2023 Thu Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood)
N/A 2:45 PM TBD
May 5, 2023 Fri Regular Season Westmoreland 3:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 2:45 PM
L
May 8, 2023 Mon Regular Season @ Canastota 3:30 PM Kanon Valley Golf Course
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 2:30 PM
L
May 8, 2023 Mon Regular Season @ Clinton 4:00 PM Skenandoa Golf Club L
May 9, 2023 Tue Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood)
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
May 10, 2023 Wed Regular Season New York Mills 3:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 2:45 PM
L
May 11, 2023 Thu Practice (Golf Practice @ Crestwood)
N/A 2:45 PM 4:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
May 12, 2023 Fri Regular Season Waterville 3:30 PM Crestwood Golf Club
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 2:45 PM
L
CANCELLED May 15, 2023 Mon Regular Season @ New York Mills 3:30 PM Twin Ponds Golf L
May 15, 2023 Mon Regular Season @ New York Mills 3:30 PM Twin Ponds Golf L
May 16, 2023 Tue Regular Season @ Canastota 3:30 PM Kanon Valley Golf Course L
May 17, 2023 Wed Regular Season @ Waterville 3:30 PM Barker Brook Golf Club
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 2:30 PM
L
May 22, 2023 Mon Post-Season (THE SKENANDOA CLUB 7105 NORTON AVE CLINTON, NY 13323) @ TBD 9:00 AM OFF SITE
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 7:00 AM
NL
May 23, 2023 Tue Regular Season Canastota 3:30 PM Westmoreland Golf Course L
May 31, 2023 Wed Post-Season (Medalists Thendara Golf 151 5th St, Thendara, NY 13472) @ TBD 9:00 AM Thendara Golf Course
Departure Point: Fitness room Entrance
Departure Time: 7:00 AM
NL

Date: 2024-05-23