Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 26, 2019 | Mon | Scrimmage | Copenhagen, Sackets Harbor, Lowville, Bishop Ludden @ South Jefferson | 10:00 AM | SJ HS/MS - Stadium Grass Field |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
8:15 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
1:30 PM
|
NL | ||
Aug 29, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | Fulton, Auburn | 1:00 PM | Mexico HS #1-Stadium Field | L | |||
Aug 29, 2019 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
Camden | 3:00 PM | Mexico HS #1-Stadium Field | NL | |||
Aug 30, 2019 | Fri | Meet (Mexico varsity girls soccer day #2) | Vs. Multiple | 1:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Mexico HS #1-Stadium Field | NL | ||
Aug 30, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | Auburn | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Mexico HS #1-Stadium Field | NL | ||
Sep 4, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | Homer | 4:30 PM | Mexico MS Field #5-Soccer/Lacrosse | L | |||
Sep 7, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Oswego | 1:00 PM | Leighton Elem-Turill St Field |
Departure Point:
High School
|
NL | ||
Sep 9, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season | @ Skaneateles | 6:30 PM | Skaneateles HS Stadium Field |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
9:45 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 11, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt | 4:30 PM | Mexico MS Field #5-Soccer/Lacrosse | L | |||
Sep 17, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Westhill | 5:30 PM | Mexico HS #1-Stadium Field | L | |||
Sep 20, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | Marcellus | 4:30 PM | Mexico HS #1-Stadium Field | L | |||
Sep 25, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Jordan-Elbridge | 6:00 PM | JEHS Stadium |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 28, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Phoenix | 12:00 PM | EJD MS Upper Soccer Field |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
10:30 AM
Return Date:
Return Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 4, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | Cazenovia | 4:00 PM | Mexico HS #1-Stadium Field | L | |||
Oct 7, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season | @ Solvay (Solvay/Faith Heritage) | 5:30 PM | Solvay HS Stadium |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
3:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:30 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 9, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) | 4:00 PM | A-P-W Elementary School |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
7:30 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 11, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Watertown | 5:00 PM | Watertown Turf Field |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Oct 15, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Hannibal | 6:30 PM | Mexico HS #1-Stadium Field | L | |||
Oct 16, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Chittenango | 7:15 PM | 9:15 PM | Chittenango HS- Stadium |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
5:00 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
9:35 PM
|
L | |
Oct 22, 2019 | Tue | Post-Season | Canastota | 6:30 PM | Mexico HS #1-Stadium Field | NL | |||
Oct 24, 2019 | Thu | Post-Season (Section 3 Playoff Game) | @ Marcellus | 7:00 PM | Marcellus Stadium Field | NL |
Date: 2024-05-13