Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 3, 2022 | Sat | Regular Season (Anderson Tournament ) | Amsterdam (Amsterdam/Broadalbin-Perth), Camden, Canastota, Central Square, Chittenango, Cortland, Fayetteville-Manlius, Fairport, Falconer, Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda/Johnston), Fulton, General Brown, Homer, Indian River, Lansing (Co-ed), New Hartford, Watertown, Syracuse City (Syracuse City), Windsor, West Genesee @ Cicero-North Syracuse | 9:00 AM | 6:00 PM | CNS HS-Main Gym |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
6:30 AM
|
L | |
Dec 8, 2022 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Chittenango | 6:30 PM | 8:00 PM | Chittenango HS- Large Gym |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
|
L | |
Dec 9, 2022 | Fri | Regular Season (Central Square JV Tournament) | @ TBD | 4:30 PM | CS: Paul V. Moore Gymnasium |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
NL | ||
Dec 10, 2022 | Sat | Regular Season (Elmira Tournament) | @ TBD | 9:00 AM | EHS Gym |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
6:00 AM
|
NL | ||
Dec 17, 2022 | Sat | Regular Season (SWOA Tournament) | @ TBD | 9:15 AM | CNS HS-Main Gym |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
6:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Dec 28, 2022 | Wed | Regular Season (Haines Tournament) | @ TBD | 10:00 AM | TBD |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
6:00 AM
|
NL | ||
Dec 29, 2022 | Thu | Regular Season (Haines Tournament) | @ TBD | 9:00 AM | TBD |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
6:00 AM
|
NL | ||
Dec 30, 2022 | Fri | Regular Season (West Genesee JV Tournament) | @ TBD | 9:30 AM | WG-HS Lower Gym |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
7:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 4, 2023 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Homer | 6:00 PM | Homer High School |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
4:15 AM
|
L | ||
Jan 7, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Port Byron Invitational) | Phoenix, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski), Auburn, Cazenovia, Central Square, Moravia, North Rose-Wolcott, Oswego, Wellsville, Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton/Madison) @ Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge) | 9:00 AM | Lehn Gym, Port Byron High School Gym |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
6:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 11, 2023 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Hannibal | 6:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Hannibal Kenney M S |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
NL | |
Jan 14, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Dan Wickham Tournament) | Binghamton, Susquehanna Valley, Walton (WDA), Berne-Knox-Westerlo, W. T. Clarke High School, Marathon, TBD, Adirondack, Riverhead, Lansing (Co-ed), Fallsburg, New Hartford, Saugerties, Maine-Endwell @ Unatego (Unatego/Unadilla) | 9:00 AM | Unatego HS | NL | |||
Jan 28, 2023 | Sat | Meet (OHSL Championship Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 9:00 AM | 6:00 PM | HS Main Gym | NL | ||
Jan 28, 2023 | Sat | Meet (OHSL League Meet) | Vs. Multiple | 9:00 AM | 6:00 PM | TBD |
Departure Point:
SHS
|
NL | |
Feb 11, 2023 | Sat | Post-Season (Section 3 Interclass Sectional Tournament) | @ TBD | 9:00 AM | OCC SRC Arena |
Departure Point:
DMS
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
NL |
Date: 2024-04-25