Indian River

(B) V Wrestling

Coaches:

Date Week day Type Opponents Start time End time Location Departure Transportation League / Non-League
Nov 17, 2021 Wed Scrimmage (Meeting at South Jefferson for Season information) @ South Jefferson 3:00 PM SJ HS/MS Gym 2 (HS)
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/24 Athletes
Class Dismissal: 1:45 PM
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 2:00 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 5:30 PM
NL
Nov 18, 2021 Thu Scrimmage (Wrestling Certification) @ Jordan-Elbridge (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) 4:30 PM JE HS Gym
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/7 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 2:45 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 8:00 PM
L
Nov 30, 2021 Tue Regular Season @ Beaver River 6:30 PM Beaver River E S
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/24 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 4:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 11:00 PM
L
POSTPONED Dec 7, 2021 Tue Regular Season General Brown 6:00 PM Indian River Middle School Gym L
Dec 9, 2021 Thu Regular Season @ Lowville 6:30 PM Lowville High School
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 4:00 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 9:15 PM
L
Dec 11, 2021 Sat Regular Season (weigh Ins 7:30am-9:30am, Coaches meeting 9:15am ) Fulton, Watertown, Cazenovia, Rome Free Academy @ Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/CBA) 9:30 AM 5:00 PM JD HS Main Gym
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 5:45 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 7:30 PM
NL
Dec 14, 2021 Tue Regular Season Watertown 6:00 PM Indian River Middle School Gym L
Dec 17, 2021 Fri Regular Season (2021 North Country Wrestling Tournament) General Brown, Copenhagen, Lowville, Beaver River, Gouverneur, Camden 5:00 PM Indian River Middle School Gym L
Dec 18, 2021 Sat Regular Season (2021 North Country Wrestling Tournament) General Brown, Copenhagen, Lowville, Beaver River, Gouverneur, Camden 9:30 AM Indian River Middle School Gym L
Dec 22, 2021 Wed Regular Season Sandy Creek @ South Jefferson 6:00 PM SJ HS/MS Gym 2 (HS)
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 3:45 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 8:45 PM
L
Dec 29, 2021 Wed Regular Season (Windsor Christmas Tournament) @ Windsor TBD Windsor High School
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 6:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 11:00 PM
L
Dec 30, 2021 Thu Regular Season (Windsor Christmas Tournament) @ Windsor TBD Windsor High School
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 6:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 11:00 PM
L
Jan 5, 2022 Wed Regular Season @ South Lewis 6:00 PM South Lewis MS Gymnasium
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 3:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 9:00 PM
L
Jan 8, 2022 Sat Meet (Cazenovia Invitational Wrestling Tournament) Vs. Multiple 10:00 AM 9:30 PM Cazenovia HS Buckley Gym
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Jamee, Chadd, Dom)/25 Atheltes
Departure Point: high school gym
Departure Time: 6:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 11:00 PM
NL
Jan 12, 2022 Wed Regular Season Carthage 6:00 PM Indian River Middle School Gym L
Jan 15, 2022 Sat Regular Season (Fallen Heroes Tournamnet) Auburn, Baldwinsville, Sherburne-Earlville @ Canastota 9:30 AM 2:00 PM Dimao Gym
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Time: 6:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 5:00 PM
NL
Jan 18, 2022 Tue Post-Season (Section 3 Dual Prelims) @ TBD TBD Bodley H S
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Athletic Doors
Departure Time: 1:45 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 10:00 PM
NL
Jan 20, 2022 Thu Post-Season (Section 3 Duals) @ TBD TBD CNS HS-Main Gym
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 2:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 10:00 PM
L
Jan 22, 2022 Sat Regular Season (Frontier League Tournament) Carthage, Watertown, South Jefferson, South Lewis, General Brown, Sandy Creek, Copenhagen, Lowville, Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown, TBD @ Beaver River 9:00 AM Beaver River H S
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Gym
Departure Time: 7:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 8:00 PM
L
Jan 25, 2022 Tue Regular Season Copenhagen 6:30 PM Indian River Middle School Gym L
Jan 29, 2022 Sat Regular Season (NYS Dual Championships) @ TBD TBD OCC SRC Arena
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Athletic Doors
Departure Time: 5:30 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 7:00 PM
L
Feb 5, 2022 Sat Regular Season (Class A tournament) Central Square, Watertown, East Syracuse Minoa, Oswego, Whitesboro, Fulton, New Hartford, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Carthage 10:00 AM Carthage HS Gym
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Athletic Doors
Departure Time: 7:30 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 8:00 PM
NL
Feb 12, 2022 Sat Regular Season (Section 3 Interclass Tournament) @ TBD TBD TBD
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/25 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Athletic Doors
Departure Time: 6:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 11:00 PM
L
Feb 17, 2022 Thu Regular Season @ TBD 4:00 PM CNS HS-Main Gym
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/4 Athletes
Departure Point: High School Athletic Doors
Departure Time: 2:15 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 8:00 PM
L
Feb 21, 2022 Mon Post-Season @ TBD TBD CNS HS-Main Gym
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/4 Athletes
Departure Point: Middle School Pool Entrance
Departure Time: 8:00 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 1:00 PM
NL
Feb 25, 2022 Fri Post-Season @ TBD TBD Times Union Center, Albany, NY
Bus/Driver: Coaches (Chadd, Jamee, Dom)/15 Athletes
Departure Point: Middle School Pool Entrance
Departure Date: Feb 24, 2022
Departure Time: 11:00 AM
Return Date: Feb 26, 2022
Return Time: 11:45 PM
NL

Date: 2022-10-03