Shaker High School

(G) V Outdoor Track

Coaches:

Date Week day Type Opponents Start time End time Location Departure Transportation League / Non-League
Apr 6, 2024 Sat Regular Season (Frigid Cup Invitational) Ballston Spa High School @ Guilderland High School 10:00 AM 5:00 PM GHS Track
Departure Time: 8:15 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 2:00 PM
NL
Apr 9, 2024 Tue Regular Season @ Averill Park High School 5:30 PM 8:10 PM APHS Track
Departure Time: 4:45 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 7:30 PM
L
Apr 13, 2024 Sat Regular Season (Nanuet Relays) @ TBD 9:00 AM Nanuet Senior High School NL
Apr 17, 2024 Wed Regular Season Shenendehowa High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany 4:15 PM 6:55 PM Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School L
Apr 24, 2024 Wed Regular Season Colonie High School 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School L
Apr 27, 2024 Sat Regular Season (Luciano Track Invitational) Schuylerville, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Lake George, Ballston Spa High School, Broadalbin-Perth @ Hudson Falls 10:00 AM Hudson Falls HS
Departure Time: 7:30 AM
Return Date:
Return Time: 3:00 PM
NL
May 1, 2024 Wed Regular Season Guilderland High School @ Niskayuna High School 4:15 PM 6:55 PM High School
Departure Time: 2:40 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 5:00 PM
L
May 4, 2024 Sat Regular Season (Colonie Relays) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track) @ Colonie High School TBD Schenectady HS - Larry Mulvaney Field L
May 8, 2024 Wed Regular Season Bethlehem High School, Saratoga Springs High School 4:15 PM 6:55 PM Arthur Walker Field- Shaker High School L
May 10, 2024 Fri Regular Season Niskayuna High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Troy, Ballston Spa High School, Bethlehem High School, Albany High School, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track) @ Shenendehowa High School 4:00 PM Shen High School East Stadium (Track)
Departure Time: 2:40 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 7:00 PM
L
May 14, 2024 Tue Regular Season (Suburban Council Girl's Championships) Albany High School, Shenendehowa High School, Niskayuna High School, Averill Park High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track), Saratoga Springs High School, Colonie High School, Troy, Bethlehem High School, Columbia High School, Ballston Spa High School, Guilderland High School @ TBD 4:15 PM 7:30 PM APHS Track
Departure Time: 2:40 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 6:30 PM
L
May 18, 2024 Sat Regular Season (Eddy Meet) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School @ Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track) 9:00 AM Larry Mulvaney Field L
May 22, 2024 Wed Post-Season (Section 2 Championships) @ TBD 4:00 PM Averill Park High School L
May 22, 2024 Wed Post-Season (Section 2 Championships) @ TBD 4:00 PM Averill Park High School L
May 30, 2024 Thu Post-Season (State Qualifier) @ TBD 4:00 PM Guilderland High School
Departure Time: 2:40 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 6:30 PM
L
May 31, 2024 Fri Post-Season (State Qualifier) @ TBD 4:00 PM Guilderland High School
Departure Time: 2:40 PM
Return Date:
Return Time: 6:30 PM
L

Date: 2024-04-19