Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Skiing (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Skiing (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
39
31
Mar 31, 2024
1
Apr 1, 2024
(G) V Softball v. Ichabod Crane (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Tennis v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
2
Apr 2, 2024
(G) V Lacrosse @ Averill Park High School (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Tennis @ Averill Park High School (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Averill Park High School (11:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Averill Park High School (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball @ Averill Park High School (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Averill Park High School (1:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Averill Park High School (1:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Averill Park High School (2:00 PM)
3
Apr 3, 2024
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Shenendehowa High School (9:00 AM)
4
Apr 4, 2024
(B) V Lacrosse @ Severna Park High (6:00 PM)
5
Apr 5, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 9, 2024: (G) JV Softball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 8, 2024: (G) JV Lacrosse @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 9, 2024: (B) JV Baseball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 9, 2024: (B) V Baseball @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) Guilderland High School: Dutchmen Field - Baseball @ Keenholts
(B) JV Tennis v. Guilderland High School (12:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Guilderland High School (12:30 PM)
6
Apr 6, 2024
(G) V Outdoor Track Ballston Spa High School @ Guilderland High School (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Shenendehowa High School (11:00 AM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Bullis School (12:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Bel Air (3:00 PM)
39
40
7
Apr 7, 2024
(B) V Baseball v. Niskayuna High School (2:00 PM)
8
Apr 8, 2024
(G) V Flag Football v. Colonie High School (4:45 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Columbia High School (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Columbia High School (5:00 PM)
(B) F Baseball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:00 PM)
9
Apr 9, 2024
(B) JV Lacrosse v. LaSalle Institute (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM) Guilderland High School: Dutchmen Field - Baseball @ Keenholts
(B) JV Baseball v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Averill Park High School (5:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Averill Park High School (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Albany High School (6:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. LaSalle Institute (6:30 PM)
10
Apr 10, 2024
POSTPONED: (G) JV Softball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM) Albany High School: Westland Hills Park
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 11, 2024: (B) V Tennis v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Flag Football @ Saratoga Springs High School (7:30 PM)
11
Apr 11, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 13, 2024: (G) V Softball v. Albany High School (2:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 7, 2024: (B) V Baseball v. Niskayuna High School (2:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Fayetteville-Manlius (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Troy (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Niskayuna High School (6:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Niskayuna High School (7:00 PM)
12
Apr 12, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 18, 2024: (B) F Baseball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 23, 2024: (B) V Tennis @ Troy (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 15, 2024: (B) V Baseball @ Troy (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 15, 2024: (G) JV Softball v. Troy (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 15, 2024: (B) JV Baseball v. Troy (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 15, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Softball @ Saratoga Springs High School (Saratoga Blue) (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 15, 2024: (G) V Softball v. Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) V Flag Football v. Albany High School (6:30 PM)
13
Apr 13, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Shaker High School: Nanuet Senior High School
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Shaker High School: Nanuet Senior High School
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Shenendehowa High School (10:00 AM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Softball @ Tamarac (11:00 AM)
(B) V Baseball v. Averill Park High School (2:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Averill Park High School (2:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Albany High School (2:00 PM)
40
41
14
Apr 14, 2024
15
Apr 15, 2024
(G) JV Softball v. Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Saratoga Springs High School (Saratoga Blue) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Troy (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 30, 2024: POSTPONED: (G) JV Softball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (6:30 PM)
16
Apr 16, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Niskayuna High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM) Albany High School: Westland Hills Park
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Shenendehowa High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Lacrosse @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified) v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD9 Softball @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
17
Apr 17, 2024
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Shenendehowa High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) F Baseball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Tennis @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:45 PM)
(G) V Flag Football v. Niskayuna High School (5:15 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Ballston Spa High School (5:45 PM)
18
Apr 18, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 19, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (5:00 PM)
(B) F Baseball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 19, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD9 Softball v. Columbia High School (4:45 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM)
19
Apr 19, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Tennis v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) F Baseball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Guilderland High School (Modified) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Flag Football @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (6:00 PM)
20
Apr 20, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Rondout Valley (TBD)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Guilderland High School (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball v. Queensbury (9:00 AM) "Ballston Spa Grand Slam Softball Tournament" Ballston Spa High School: Luther Forest Athletic Field
(B) V Lacrosse @ Guilderland High School (11:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified) v. Saratoga Springs High School (Modified-BLUE) (11:00 AM)
(B) F Baseball v. Ballston Spa High School (11:00 AM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. John Jay Cross River (12:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. South Glens Falls (1:00 PM) "Ballston Spa Grand Slam Softball Tournament" Ballston Spa High School: Luther Forest Athletic Field
(G) V Softball v. Liverpool (1:00 PM) "Ballston Spa Grand Slam Softball Tournament" Ballston Spa High School: Luther Forest Athletic Field
(G) V Softball v. TBD (3:00 PM) "Ballston Spa Grand Slam Softball Tournament" Ballston Spa High School: Luther Forest Athletic Field
41
42
21
Apr 21, 2024
22
Apr 22, 2024
CANCELLED: (B) V Baseball v. Schenectady High School (Varsity Baseball) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Schenectady High School (Varsity Softball) (4:15 PM)
(B) F Baseball @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Tennis v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
23
Apr 23, 2024
(G) V Lacrosse @ Albany Academies (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Albany Academies (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Catholic Central, Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 1, 2024: (G) MOD9 Softball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified) v. Albany High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Flag Football v. Bethlehem High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Bethlehem High School (7:00 PM)
24
Apr 24, 2024
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Colonie High School (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Colonie High School (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Tennis @ Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) F Baseball @ Guilderland High School (4:30 PM)
25
Apr 25, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified) @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Softball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:45 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Colonie High School (7:00 PM)
26
Apr 26, 2024
(B) JV Baseball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) F Baseball @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Shenendehowa High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Shenendehowa High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Tennis v. Colonie High School (Boys JV Tennis) (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Colonie High School (6:00 PM) Colonie High School: Cook Park
(G) V Flag Football @ Shenendehowa High School (7:00 PM)
27
Apr 27, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Shaker High School: F.D. Roosevelt High School
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Yorktown (10:00 AM)
(G) V Outdoor Track Schuylerville, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Lake George, Ballston Spa High School, Broadalbin-Perth, South Glens Falls @ Hudson Falls (10:00 AM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Yorktown (12:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Guilderland High School (1:00 PM)
42
43
28
Apr 28, 2024
29
Apr 29, 2024
(B) V Tennis @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Tennis v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) F Baseball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:30 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 8, 2024: (G) JV Lacrosse @ Saratoga Springs High School (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 1, 2024: (B) V Outdoor Track Guilderland High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 13, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Softball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) JV Lacrosse @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 3, 2024: (G) MOD9 Softball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) JV Softball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 29, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified) v. Ballston Spa High School (Modified Baseball) (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2024: (B) JV Lacrosse v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Saratoga Springs High School (7:00 PM)
1
May 1, 2024
(B) JV Baseball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM) Saratoga Springs High School: East Side Recreation Park Turf Field
(G) V Softball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Softball v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track Guilderland High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track Guilderland High School @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Tennis @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Flag Football v. Schenectady High School (6:30 PM)
2
May 2, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Softball @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Colonie High School @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Colonie High School @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Indian Meadows Park
(B) V Lacrosse v. Shenendehowa High School (6:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Shenendehowa High School (7:00 PM)
3
May 3, 2024
(G) JV Softball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) F Baseball @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:15 PM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Indian Meadows Park
(B) V Tennis v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) MOD9 Softball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Tennis @ Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Shenendehowa High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Shenendehowa High School (5:00 PM)
(G) V Flag Football @ Columbia High School (6:00 PM)
4
May 4, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track Christian Brothers Academy, Albany, Ballston Spa High School, Schenectady High School (Boys Varsity Track), Saratoga Springs High School, Albany High School, Cairo-Durham @ Colonie High School (TBD)
(G) V Outdoor Track Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Ballston Spa High School, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track), Saratoga Springs High School, Albany High School, Cairo-Durham @ Colonie High School (TBD)
(B) F Baseball @ Colonie High School (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball @ New Hartford (10:45 AM) New Hartford: Mudville Softball Fields
(G) V Softball @ Iroquois (10:45 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Schenectady High School (Modified Softball) (11:00 AM)
(G) MOD9 Softball @ Averill Park High School (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Colonie High School (12:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ St. Mary's School, Lancaster (12:45 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Xaverian (12:45 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Colonie High School (3:00 PM)
43