Shenendehowa High School

(B) V Wrestling

Coaches:

Date Week day Type Opponents Start time End time Location Departure Transportation League / Non-League
Nov 29, 2023 Wed Regular Season @ Guilderland High School 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Guilderland High School East Gym L
Dec 1, 2023 Fri Regular Season (CLYDE COLE TOURNAMENT) @ TBD 8:00 AM TBD L
Dec 1, 2023 Fri Regular Season (60th Annual Clyde Cole Tournament Day 1) Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles), Averill Park High School, Bainbridge Guilford (Bears), Carthage, Chenango Valley, Johnson City, Marathon, Norwich, Queensbury, Sherburne-Earlville, Sidney, Vestal, Walton (WDA) @ Oxford (Greene/Oxford) 5:30 PM Oxford High School Gym L
Dec 2, 2023 Sat Regular Season (CLYDE COLE TOURNAMENT) @ TBD 8:00 AM TBD L
Dec 2, 2023 Sat Regular Season (60th Annual Clyde Cole Tournament Day 2) Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles), Averill Park High School, Bainbridge Guilford (Bears), Carthage, Chenango Valley, Johnson City, Marathon, Norwich, Queensbury, Sherburne-Earlville, Sidney, Vestal, Walton (WDA) @ Oxford (Greene/Oxford) 9:30 AM Oxford High School Gym L
Dec 6, 2023 Wed Regular Season
Saratoga Springs High School 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Shen High School East Gym 1 (Main) L
Dec 9, 2023 Sat Regular Season (WRANGLE ON THE PLAINS) Albany High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS 9:00 AM Impact Athletic Center L
Dec 9, 2023 Sat Regular Season (Shenendehowa Wrangle) Hudson Falls 10:00 AM Impact Athletic Center NL
Dec 13, 2023 Wed Regular Season Shaker High School 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Shen High School East Gym 1 (Main) L
Dec 16, 2023 Sat Regular Season (Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals) Saratoga Springs High School @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS 9:00 AM BH-BL HS Gym NL
Dec 20, 2023 Wed Regular Season @ Niskayuna High School 6:00 PM 7:30 PM High School L
Dec 28, 2023 Thu Regular Season (TEIKI-BERNABI TOURNAMENT) @ TBD TBD TBD L
Dec 29, 2023 Fri Regular Season (TEIKI-BERNABI TOURNAMENT) @ TBD 9:00 AM TBD L
Dec 30, 2023 Sat Regular Season (Queensbury Tournament) Schuylerville (Schuylerville/Greenwich), Shaker High School @ Queensbury 9:00 AM Queensbury HS, Gold Gym L
CANCELLED Jan 7, 2024 Sun Regular Season (Shen-Scholastic Duals (Albany Armory)) @ TBD 9:00 AM Washington Avenue Armory, Albany L
Jan 10, 2024 Wed Regular Season Colonie High School 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Shen High School East Gym 1 (Main) L
Jan 12, 2024 Fri Regular Season (EASTERN STATES CLASSIC) @ TBD 9:00 AM TBD L
Jan 13, 2024 Sat Regular Season (Schenectady Invitational) Albany High School, Ballston Spa High School, Niskayuna High School, Colonie High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Shaker High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS @ Schenectady High School (Varsity Wrestling) 7:00 AM Pat Riley Sports Center- Main Gym NL
Jan 13, 2024 Sat Regular Season (EASTERN STATES CLASSIC) @ TBD 9:00 AM TBD L
Jan 17, 2024 Wed Regular Season Ballston Spa High School 6:00 PM Shen High School East Gym 1 (Main) L
Jan 18, 2024 Thu Regular Season
@ Columbia High School 6:00 PM 8:30 PM Columbia H.S. L
Jan 20, 2024 Sat Regular Season (MINISINK VALLEY INVY) @ TBD 9:00 AM TBD L
Jan 20, 2024 Sat Meet (King Bison Invitational) Vs. Multiple 9:00 AM Shaker High School- H Gym NL
Jan 25, 2024 Thu Regular Season
@ Averill Park High School 6:00 PM 8:55 PM APHS Main Gymnasium L
Jan 27, 2024 Sat Regular Season (STATE DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIPS) @ TBD 9:00 AM SRC Arena, Onondaga Community College L
Jan 27, 2024 Sat Regular Season (MAHOPAC TOURNAMENT) @ TBD 9:00 AM TBD L
Feb 3, 2024 Sat Regular Season (CLASS A TOURNAMENT) @ TBD 9:00 AM TBD L
Feb 10, 2024 Sat Regular Season (SECTION II TOURNAMENT) @ TBD 9:00 AM Cool Insuring Arena L
Feb 23, 2024 Fri Regular Season (NYS CHAMPIONSHIPS ) @ TBD 9:00 AM MVP Arena L
Feb 24, 2024 Sat Regular Season (NYS CHAMPIONSHIPS ) @ TBD 9:00 AM MVP Arena L

Date: 2024-02-21