Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 5, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Ballston Spa High School | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | Softball #1 | L | ||
Apr 14, 2023 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Albany High School | 11:00 AM | 1:00 PM | St. Rose Plumeri Sports Complex | L | ||
Apr 21, 2023 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Colonie High School | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | Colonie High School Softball Field #1 | L | ||
Apr 22, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Kellenberg Memorial HS | 11:00 AM | Luther Forest Athletic Fields | NL | |||
Apr 22, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Hudson Falls | 1:00 PM | Luther Forest Athletic Fields | NL | |||
Apr 26, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Shaker High School | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | Shaker High School Softball Field #3 | L | ||
Apr 28, 2023 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Columbia High School | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | Softball - Columbia H.S. | L | ||
POSTPONED Apr 30, 2023 | Sun | Regular Season (War Ram Elite Play Day) | @ Jamesville-Dewitt | 10:00 AM | Carrier Park | NL | |||
May 5, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Saratoga Springs High School | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | Saratoga Springs High School | L | ||
May 6, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Cicero-North Syracuse | 10:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Gillette Field 3 | NL | ||
May 6, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (CNS Northstar Elite Play Date) | Baldwinsville @ TBD | 2:00 PM | 3:30 PM | Gillette Field 2 | NL | ||
May 8, 2023 | Mon | Regular Season | @ Bethlehem High School | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | High School Varsity Softball Field | L | ||
May 23, 2023 | Tue | Post-Season (Class AA Sectional Semifinals) | @ Guilderland High School | 5:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Schalmont HS | NL | ||
May 25, 2023 | Thu | Post-Season (SECTION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS) | @ Colonie High School | 5:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Luther Forest Athletic Fields | L | ||
Jun 3, 2023 | Sat | Post-Season (Regional Championship) | @ TBD | 5:00 PM | Carrier Park | L |
Date: 2024-03-28