Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 10, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Albany High School | 4:15 PM | High School | L | |||
Apr 13, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (NY/PA Invitational at Windsor HS) | @ TBD | 10:00 AM | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
6:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Apr 17, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Bethlehem High School | 4:15 PM | 6:55 PM | High School Track |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | |
Apr 19, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (Medley Relay Challenge) | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Troy, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track) | 4:30 PM | High School | NL | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (Spring Track and Field Classic) | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Troy, Colonie High School, Ballston Spa High School, Albany High School, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track) | 9:30 AM | High School | L | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (Warror classic) | Amsterdam | 4:30 PM | High School | NL | |||
Apr 22, 2024 | Mon | Regular Season | Saratoga Springs High School | 4:15 PM | High School | L | |||
Apr 27, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (Hudson Falls Invitational) | @ TBD | 10:00 AM | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
7:45 AM
|
L | ||
May 1, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Shaker High School, Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | 6:55 PM | High School | L | ||
May 3, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (Whitesboro Invitational) | @ TBD | 3:00 PM | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
12:10 PM
|
NL | ||
May 3, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (Ed Wadas Track Invitational) | Remsen, Watertown, Rome Free Academy, Dolgeville, Clinton, South Jefferson, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Utica Proctor, Notre Dame, Utica, Nottingham, Oneida, Waterville, Cortland, Camden, Beaver River, West Canada Valley, Sauquoit Valley, New York Mills, Herkimer, New Hartford, South Lewis, Adirondack, Central Square, Weedsport, Holland Patent @ Whitesboro | 4:00 PM | 10:30 PM | Ed Wadas Complex High School | NL | ||
May 8, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Shenendehowa High School, Colonie High School | 4:15 PM | 6:55 PM | High School | L | ||
May 10, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (The Futures) | @ Mohonasen | 4:00 PM | Mohonasen HS |
Departure Point:
HS/Will Ride /Boys
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
NL | ||
May 10, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Troy, Ballston Spa High School, Bethlehem High School, Shaker High School, Albany High School, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track) @ Shenendehowa High School | 4:00 PM | Shen High School East Stadium (Track) |
Departure Point:
HS/Will Ride w/Boys
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | ||
May 14, 2024 | Tue | Regular Season (Suburban Council Girl's Championships) | Albany High School, Shenendehowa High School, Averill Park High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Track), Shaker High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Colonie High School, Troy, Bethlehem High School, Columbia High School, Ballston Spa High School, Guilderland High School @ TBD | 4:15 PM | 7:30 PM | APHS Track |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | |
May 18, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (EDDY Meet) | @ TBD | 9:00 AM | Schenectady High School Track | NL | |||
May 22, 2024 | Wed | Post-Season (Sectionals at Guilderland ) | @ TBD | 3:00 PM | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
1:55 PM
|
NL | ||
May 30, 2024 | Thu | Post-Season (State Qualifiers at Guilderland) | @ TBD | 4:00 PM | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS/Will Ride w/Boys
Departure Time:
2:40 PM
|
NL | ||
May 31, 2024 | Fri | Post-Season (State Qualifiers at Guilderland ) | @ TBD | 4:00 PM | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS/Will Ride w/Boys
Departure Time:
2:40 PM
|
NL | ||
Jun 7, 2024 | Fri | Post-Season (States at Cicero North Syracuse ) | @ TBD | TBD | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS/Will Ride w/Boys
|
NL |
Date: 2024-03-28