Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 31, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (12th Annual Niskayuna XC Ekiden Invitational ) | Rome Free Academy | 9:30 AM | Iroquois Middle School | NL | |||
Aug 31, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Ekiden Invitational) | Amsterdam | 9:30 AM | Iroquois Middle School | NL | |||
Aug 31, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Ekiden) | Shenendehowa High School, Albany High School, Shaker High School | 9:30 AM | Iroquois Middle School | L | |||
Aug 31, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Niskayuna Ekiden) | Colonie High School | 9:30 AM | Iroquois Middle School | L | |||
Aug 31, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (12th Annual Niskayuna XC Ekiden) | Schuylerville | 9:30 AM | Iroquois Middle School | L | |||
Sep 10, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Averill Park High School @ Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Tawasentha Park |
Departure Point:
Iroq, HS
Departure Time:
2:35 PM
|
L | |
Sep 14, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Queensbury Invitational) | Niskayuna High School (Modified) @ TBD | 9:00 AM | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
6:45 AM
|
NL | ||
Sep 17, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Shaker High School, Shenendehowa High School @ Saratoga Springs High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Saratoga Spa State Park |
Departure Point:
Iroq, HS
Departure Time:
2:20 PM
|
L | |
Sep 24, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Christian Brothers Academy, Albany, Albany High School, Troy | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Iroquois Middle School |
Departure Point:
HS, VA Drop at Iroq/One Way
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | |
Sep 28, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (McQuaid Invitational) | @ TBD | 1:30 PM | TBD |
Departure Point:
Charter Bus/HS
Departure Time:
8:00 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 2, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | Schenectady High School, Colonie High School @ Bethlehem High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Elm Avenue Park |
Departure Point:
Iroq, HS
Departure Time:
2:20 PM
|
L | |
Oct 4, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season (Port Short Invitational) | @ TBD | TBD | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
9:15 AM
|
L | ||
Oct 12, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Invitational) | Dolgeville, South Glens Falls, Schuylerville, Greenville, Hadley-Luzerne (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Corinth (Corinth/Hadley Luzerne), Amsterdam, Oneonta, Ballston Spa High School, Saratoga Central Catholic, Johnstown, Stillwater, Lake George, Scotia-Glenville, Broadalbin-Perth, Granville (Granville-Whitehall-Hartford), Chittenango, Shaker High School @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS | 9:00 AM | Saratoga Spa State Park |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
NL | ||
Oct 15, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Ballston Spa High School @ Columbia High School | 4:15 PM | 5:55 PM | Cross Country B&G - Schodack Island State Park |
Departure Point:
Iroq, HS
Departure Time:
2:10 PM
|
L | |
Oct 26, 2019 | Sat | Meet (SSC Championships) | Vs. Multiple | 1:30 PM | Saratoga Spa State Park |
Departure Point:
Craig
Departure Time:
11:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Nov 4, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season (Sectionals) | @ TBD | 11:00 AM | TBD |
Departure Point:
HS
Departure Time:
8:30 AM
|
L | ||
Nov 16, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (States) | @ TBD | TBD | TBD | L |
Date: 2024-05-06