Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 28, 2019 | Wed | Scrimmage (@Voorheesville High School) | @ Voorheesville | 10:00 AM | Voorheesville M/HS | NL | |||
Sep 3, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS | 5:00 PM | 7:15 PM | High School Gym B | L | ||
Sep 5, 2019 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
Shaker High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | High School Gym B | L | ||
Sep 10, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Averill Park High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | High School Gym B | L | ||
Sep 17, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Columbia High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | Columbia H.S. | L | ||
Sep 19, 2019 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
@ Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | Guilderland High School West (Big) Gym | L | ||
Sep 21, 2019 | Sat | Meet (Averill Park Tournament) | Vs. Multiple | 8:00 AM | 5:00 PM | APHS Main Gymnasium | NL | ||
Sep 24, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Saratoga Springs High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | High School Gym B | L | ||
Sep 26, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Shenendehowa High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | Shen High School East Gym 1 (Main) | L | ||
Sep 28, 2019 | Sat | Scrimmage | @ Ravena-Coeymans | 8:00 AM | TBD | NL | |||
Oct 1, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Saratoga Springs High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | Saratoga Springs High School | NL | ||
Oct 2, 2019 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Troy | 4:15 PM | High School | NL | |||
Oct 7, 2019 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Niskayuna High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | High School | L | ||
Oct 15, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Albany High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | High School Gym B | L | ||
Oct 17, 2019 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
@ Colonie High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | Colonie High School MUG | L | ||
Oct 19, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Tournament) | John Jay HS/ Van Wyck JHS, South Glens Falls, Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School, Guilderland High School, Irondequoit @ Shenendehowa High School | 8:00 AM | 5:00 PM | Shen High School East Gym 1 (Main) | NL | ||
Oct 22, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Schenectady High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | Pat Riley Sports Center- Main Gym | L | ||
Oct 24, 2019 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
Ballston Spa High School | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | High School Gym B | L | ||
Oct 25, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | Shaker High School | 4:15 PM | 7:30 PM | High School Gym B | NL | ||
Oct 26, 2019 | Sat | Scrimmage | @ Broadalbin-Perth | 8:00 AM | Robert C. Munn Gymnasium at Broadalbin-Perth High School | NL | |||
Oct 28, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season | Troy | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM | High School Gym B | L | ||
Nov 1, 2019 | Fri | Post-Season | Ballston Spa High School | 10:00 AM | High School Gym B | L |
Date: 2024-05-19