Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Clay Trap Shooting (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Clay Trap Shooting (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
May 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
43
28
Apr 28, 2024
(B) V Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
29
Apr 29, 2024
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Westhill (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Mexico, Living Word Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Mexico, Living Word Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Westhill (Warriors) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Jordan-Elbridge (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:45 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2024
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2024: (G) JV Softball @ Mexico (11:00 AM)
POSTPONED: (B) JV Baseball @ Mexico (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Westhill (4:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball (Boys and Girls) v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. West Genesee (WG Blue) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Skaneateles (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (5:00 PM)
1
May 1, 2024
(B) JV Baseball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Cortland, Institute of Technology, Syracuse (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Central Valley Academy (4:00 PM) Homer: NBT Stadium
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Cortland, Institute of Technology, Syracuse (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Cortland (Purple) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Cortland (White) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (7:00 PM)
2
May 2, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Southside Academy Charter School, Syracuse, Faith Heritage, Cincinnatus @ Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball (Boys and Girls) @ East Syracuse Minoa (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Westhill (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Southside Academy Charter School, Syracuse, Faith Heritage, Cincinnatus @ Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Westhill (Warriors) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (7:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (7:00 PM)
3
May 3, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Bishop Grimes (MPH/BG) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2024: (G) JV Softball @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Liverpool (5:15 PM)
5th Grade Play @ Homer Intermediate School (7:00 PM)
4
May 4, 2024
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Auburn (9:00 AM)
(B) V Tennis @ Mexico (11:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Auburn (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball @ Mexico (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. East Syracuse Minoa (1:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. East Syracuse Minoa (3:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Softball v. East Syracuse Minoa (3:00 PM)
43
44
5
May 5, 2024
6
May 6, 2024
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Onondaga Central (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Skaneateles (Blue) (5:00 PM)
NHS Induction Night @ Homer High School (6:00 PM)
7
May 7, 2024
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball (Boys and Girls) v. Cortland (Cortland Unified Boys and Girls Basketball) (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Solvay (4:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track Living Word Academy @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track Living Word Academy @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Solvay (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. LaFayette (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Mexico (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. West Genesee (JV-"B") (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Mexico (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Marcellus (6:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Marcellus (7:00 PM)
8
May 8, 2024
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:00 PM)
National Signing Day - Division III @ Homer High School (3:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball (Boys and Girls) @ Cazenovia (Unified Basketball) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Cortland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Mexico (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Mexico (5:00 PM)
9
May 9, 2024
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:00 PM)
CANCELLED: HASE Program on turf @ Homer HS Stadium (Butt's Field) (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Cortland, Onondaga Central, Tully @ Fabius-Pompey (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Cortland, Onondaga Central, Tully @ Fabius-Pompey (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Mexico (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Mexico (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Mexico (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Tully (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Fayetteville-Manlius (White) (6:00 PM)
2nd Grade Play @ Homer Intermediate School (6:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Mexico (7:00 PM)
Junior High Field Trip - Raquette Lake @ Homer Junior High School (8:00 PM)
10
May 10, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Softball @ McGraw (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Manlius Pebble Hill (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Marcellus (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Marcellus (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Skaneateles (7:00 PM)
Shakespeare Play @ Homer High School (7:00 PM)
Junior High Field Trip - Raquette Lake @ Homer Junior High School (8:00 PM)
11
May 11, 2024
(B) V Tennis @ Cortland (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball v. East Syracuse Minoa (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. New Hartford (10:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. New Hartford (12:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Bishop Grimes (MPH/BG) (12:00 PM)
Shakespeare Play @ Homer High School (7:00 PM)
Junior High Field Trip - Raquette Lake @ Homer Junior High School (8:00 PM)
44
45
12
May 12, 2024
Junior High Field Trip - Raquette Lake @ Homer Junior High School (8:00 PM)
13
May 13, 2024
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
Meet - Girls Varsity Outdoor Track
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Baldwinsville (WHITE) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball @ Fabius-Pompey (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Fabius-Pompey (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Phoenix (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Skaneateles (Gold) (5:00 PM)
14
May 14, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball (Boys and Girls) v. West Genesee (Unified B & G) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Westhill (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Cato-Meridian (JV Blue Devils Baseball) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Cato-Meridian (JV Blue Devils Softball) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Vestal (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Cazenovia (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Cazenovia (with Hamilton) (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Cazenovia (with Morrisville-Eaton) (6:30 PM)
15
May 15, 2024
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Marcellus (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Bishop Grimes (MPH/BG) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Baseball v. Fulton (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (5:00 PM) Nottingham: Nottingham Athletic Stadium
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Fabius-Pompey, Faith Heritage @ Cortland (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Fabius-Pompey, Faith Heritage @ Cortland (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (6:30 PM)
5-6 Adv. Band & JH Band Concert @ Homer Intermediate School (7:00 PM)
16
May 16, 2024
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Jordan-Elbridge (4:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball (Boys and Girls) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ LaFayette (5:00 PM)
High School Instrumental Concert @ Homer High School (7:30 PM)
17
May 17, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ McGraw (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Baldwinsville (WHITE) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Cazenovia (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Cazenovia (5:00 PM)
18
May 18, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Marcellus (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ West Genesee (JV "B") (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball @ East Syracuse Minoa (2:00 PM)
45
46
19
May 19, 2024
20
May 20, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. LaFayette (Southern Hills Storm) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
Meet - Girls Varsity Outdoor Track
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Cazenovia (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Baldwinsville (RED) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Skaneateles (5:00 PM)
21
May 21, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball (Boys and Girls) @ Baldwinsville (Boys and Girls Unified) (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Skaneateles (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Skaneateles (5:00 PM)
22
May 22, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. McGraw (4:30 PM)
High School Vocal Concert @ Homer High School (7:30 PM)
23
May 23, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball @ Jordan-Elbridge (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Cincinnatus, Faith Heritage, Onondaga Central, LaFayette (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Cincinnatus, Faith Heritage, Onondaga Central, LaFayette (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Skaneateles (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:00 PM)
24
May 24, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
25
May 25, 2024
46
47
26
May 26, 2024
27
May 27, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
28
May 28, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
29
May 29, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Baldwinsville (WHITE) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Mexico (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
4th Gr. Band, Chorus & Soul Singers Concert @ Homer Intermediate School (7:00 PM)
30
May 30, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Homer: CNS HS
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Homer: CNS HS
JH Vocal Concert @ Homer Intermediate School (7:00 PM)
31
May 31, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Corcoran (Syracuse West) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Tully, Southside Academy Charter School, Syracuse @ Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Westhill (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Westhill (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Tully, Southside Academy Charter School, Syracuse @ Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (5:00 PM)
1
Jun 1, 2024
47