Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 4, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Catskill | 4:30 PM | Track |
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 6, 2023 | Thu | Regular Season | Albany Leadership Charter | 4:30 PM | Track | L | |||
Apr 18, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season | Watervliet, Rensselaer @ Chatham | 4:30 PM | HS Track |
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 22, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Stillwater Relays) | @ TBD | 9:00 AM | Stillwater HS |
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
NL | ||
Apr 25, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season | Cairo-Durham, Greenville @ Maple Hill | 4:30 PM | Maple Hill HS |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 29, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Anthony Luciano Memorial Track Invitational) | Coxsackie-Athens, Greenville, Queensbury, South Glens Falls, Glens Falls, Saranac, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Schuylerville, Beekmantown, Ausable Valley, Broadalbin-Perth, Lake George, Ichabod Crane, Greenwich, Mount Anthony, Stillwater, Emma Willard, Ballston Spa High School, Scotia-Glenville @ Hudson Falls | 9:30 AM | 4:00 PM | Hudson Falls HS |
Departure Time:
7:15 AM
|
NL | |
Apr 29, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Anthony Luciano Invitational) | TBD | TBD | Track | NL | |||
May 2, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season | Greenville, Hudson | 4:15 PM | Track | L | |||
May 6, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Colonie Relay Carnival) | @ TBD | 11:30 AM | Colonie High Track |
Departure Time:
9:45 AM
|
NL | ||
May 10, 2023 | Wed | Regular Season | Windham-Ashland-Jewitt, Maple Hill @ Coxsackie-Athens | 4:30 PM | Track |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
May 17, 2023 | Wed | Regular Season (Patroon Championships) | Catskill, Cairo-Durham, Chatham, Greenville, Hudson, Watervliet, Maple Hill, Rensselaer, Albany Leadership Charter @ Coxsackie-Athens | 4:15 PM | Track |
Departure Time:
2:50 PM
|
L | ||
May 25, 2023 | Thu | Post-Season (Section 2 Group 3 Championship) | Broadalbin-Perth, Schuylerville, Schalmont, Cohoes, Ravena-Coeymans, Ichabod Crane, Tamarac, Hudson, Johnstown, Cobleskill-Richmondville, Mechanicville, Fonda-Fultonville, Catskill, Corinth (Corinth/HL), Albany Academies, Catholic Central, Troy | 4:00 PM | Track | NL |
Date: 2024-05-19