Filter by game type

October 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13
26
Sep 26, 2021
27
Sep 27, 2021
POSTPONED: (G) V Tennis v. Amsterdam (4:10 PM) (G) JV Field Hockey v. Johnstown (4:30 PM) (G) V Field Hockey v. Johnstown (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Lake George (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball @ Schuylerville (6:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Lake George (6:00 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Schuylerville (7:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2021
(B) V Golf v. Glens Falls (4:00 PM) (B) V Cross Country Schuylerville, Glens Falls @ Queensbury (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Cross Country Schuylerville, Glens Falls @ Queensbury (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cross Country Glens Falls, Schuylerville @ Queensbury (4:15 PM) (G) V Cross Country Schuylerville, Glens Falls @ Queensbury (4:15 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Queensbury (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM) (G) V Field Hockey @ Gloversville (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Queensbury (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Queensbury (4:30 PM) (G) JV Soccer v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
29
Sep 29, 2021
(B) V Golf v. Scotia-Glenville (4:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Johnstown (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) JV Soccer v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Johnstown (6:00 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball @ Amsterdam (6:30 PM) (B) V Soccer v. Glens Falls (7:00 PM) (B) 8TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Schuylerville (7:00 PM)
30
Sep 30, 2021
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) JV Football (SGF Bulldogs) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) (G) V Field Hockey v. Ichabod Crane (4:30 PM) (B) 7TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Cambridge (Cambridge-Salem) (4:30 PM) (G) JV Soccer @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2021
(G) V Tennis @ Glens Falls (4:10 PM) (B) JV Soccer v. Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM) (B) V Soccer v. Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Oct 4, 2021: (G) 8TH Volleyball @ Queensbury (5:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Oct 4, 2021: (G) 7TH Volleyball @ Queensbury (7:00 PM) POSTPONED: (B) V Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Ballston Spa High School (7:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Cheerleading @ Ballston Spa High School (Fall) (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) (G) V Volleyball Fulton, Fayetteville-Manlius, Horseheads, Galway, Cicero-North Syracuse, Marcellus, West Genesee, Windsor, Victor, Bishop Grimes, Jamesville-Dewitt, Liverpool, Mercy, Shenendehowa High School, Skaneateles, Owego Apalachin, Westhill, Pittsford Mendon @ Baldwinsville (7:00 AM) (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Johnstown (10:00 AM) (B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Johnstown (10:00 AM) (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Johnstown (10:00 AM)
13
14
3
Oct 3, 2021
4
Oct 4, 2021
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 7, 2021: (G) JV Field Hockey v. Corinth (4:15 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Field Hockey v. Corinth (4:15 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball @ Queensbury (5:30 PM) (G) 7TH Volleyball @ Queensbury (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Queensbury (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Schuylerville, Hudson Falls, Queensbury (4:15 PM) (B) V Cross Country v. Schuylerville, Hudson Falls, Queensbury (4:15 PM) (G) V Cross Country v. Schuylerville, Hudson Falls, Queensbury (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Schuylerville, Hudson Falls, Queensbury (4:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Queensbury (4:15 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Oct 12, 2021: (G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) V Field Hockey v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (G) V Tennis v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) JV Field Hockey v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (G) JV Soccer v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (4:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Hudson Falls (6:00 PM) (B) V Soccer v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2021
(B) 7TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) v. Queensbury (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 7TH Volleyball @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Queensbury (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Queensbury (4:30 PM) (G) JV Soccer @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball @ Glens Falls (6:00 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2021
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Corinth (4:15 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) V Field Hockey v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) JV Soccer @ Schuylerville (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (6:00 PM) (B) V Soccer @ Schuylerville (7:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2021
(G) JV Soccer @ Amsterdam (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Amsterdam (4:30 PM) (G) 7TH Volleyball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:00 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball @ Broadalbin-Perth (7:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2021
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) POSTPONED: (G) JV Cheerleading v. Troy (Fall) (10:00 AM) RESCHEDULED TO Oct 12, 2021: (B) JV Football (SGF Bulldogs) v. Troy (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Schuylerville (10:00 AM) CANCELLED: (B) JV Soccer @ Amsterdam (11:00 AM) (B) V Soccer @ Amsterdam (11:00 AM) (B) JV Soccer @ Broadalbin-Perth (5:00 PM)
14
15
10
Oct 10, 2021
11
Oct 11, 2021
(G) V Field Hockey @ Saratoga Springs High School (10:00 AM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (B) V Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Troy (6:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Cheerleading @ Troy (Fall) (6:00 PM) (B) V Soccer @ Mechanicville (6:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Hudson Falls (6:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2021
(G) V Tennis @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (3:00 PM) (G) V Cross Country Hudson Falls, Schuylerville @ Glens Falls (4:15 PM) Glens Falls: Coles Woods (B) V Cross Country Hudson Falls, Schuylerville @ Glens Falls (4:15 PM) Glens Falls: Coles Woods (G) 7/8TH Cross Country Hudson Falls, Schuylerville @ Glens Falls (4:15 PM) Glens Falls: Coles Woods (B) 7/8TH Cross Country Hudson Falls, Schuylerville @ Glens Falls (4:15 PM) Glens Falls: Coles Woods (B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Gloversville (4:30 PM) (G) JV Soccer v. Queensbury (4:30 PM) (B) JV Football (SGF Bulldogs) v. Troy (4:30 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) V Field Hockey @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Gloversville (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Field Hockey @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Schuylerville (6:00 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Queensbury (7:00 PM)
13
Oct 13, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) v. Amsterdam (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) (B) JV Soccer v. Queensbury (5:00 PM) (B) V Soccer v. Queensbury (7:00 PM)
14
Oct 14, 2021
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Johnstown (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Queensbury (4:30 PM) (G) JV Soccer @ Corinth (4:30 PM) (G) V Field Hockey @ Johnstown (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Gloversville (Gloversville/Mayfield) (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Queensbury (6:00 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2021
(B) JV Soccer @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) (B) V Soccer @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 7TH Volleyball @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball @ Hudson Falls (6:00 PM) (B) V Football (SGF Bulldogs) v. Niskayuna High School (7:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Schenectady High School (Modified), Queensbury, Ballston Spa High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Shaker High School, TBD @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park (B) 7/8TH Cross Country Schenectady High School (Modified), Queensbury, Ballston Spa High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Shaker High School, TBD @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park (G) V Cross Country Schenectady High School, Queensbury, Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School, Hadley-Luzerne, Greenville, Oneonta, New Hartford, Oriskany, Saratoga Springs High School, Shaker High School, Johnstown, Troy, Scotia-Glenville, North Warren, Chatham @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:00 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park (B) V Cross Country Schenectady High School, Queensbury, Niskayuna High School, Ballston Spa High School, Hadley-Luzerne, Greenville, Oneonta, Shenendehowa High School, Christian Brothers Academy, Albany, Oriskany, New Hartford, Saratoga Springs High School, Troy, Shaker High School, Johnstown @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (9:15 AM) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS: Saratoga Spa State Park (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Glens Falls (10:00 AM) POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Broadalbin-Perth (10:00 AM) (G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Broadalbin-Perth (10:00 AM) RESCHEDULED TO Oct 18, 2021: (B) JV Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (B) JV Soccer @ Gloversville (12:00 PM)
15
16
17
Oct 17, 2021
18
Oct 18, 2021
(G) V Soccer @ Lake George (4:00 PM) (B) JV Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) JV Volleyball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) 7TH Volleyball v. Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball v. Scotia-Glenville (5:45 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Gloversville (6:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2021
(G) V Tennis @ TBD (TBD) (B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM)
20
Oct 20, 2021
(G) V Soccer @ Warrensburg (Warrensburg - Bolton) (4:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) 7TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball v. Schuylerville (6:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Glens Falls (6:00 PM) (B) V Soccer v. Hudson Falls (7:00 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Queensbury (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2021
(G) V Field Hockey @ Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball v. Queensbury (5:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Mohonasen (6:30 PM) (B) V Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Ichabod Crane (7:00 PM) (G) 7TH Volleyball v. Queensbury (7:00 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2021
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) (G) V Swimming/Diving (Hudson Falls/So. Glens Falls) @ Ballston Spa High School (7:30 AM) (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Johnstown (10:00 AM) (B) JV Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Averill Park High School (10:00 AM)
16
17
24
Oct 24, 2021
25
Oct 25, 2021
(B) V Cross Country Amsterdam, Broadalbin-Perth, Glens Falls, Gloversville, Hudson Falls, Johnstown, Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville @ Schuylerville (3:00 PM) Hudson Falls: SPAC (G) V Cross Country Amsterdam, Broadalbin-Perth, Glens Falls, Gloversville, Hudson Falls, Johnstown, Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville @ Schuylerville (3:00 PM) Hudson Falls: SPAC (G) 7/8TH Cross Country Scotia-Glenville, Queensbury, Johnstown, Hudson Falls, Gloversville, Broadalbin-Perth, Amsterdam, TBD @ Schuylerville (3:00 PM) Hudson Falls: SPAC (B) 7/8TH Cross Country Scotia-Glenville, Queensbury, Johnstown, Hudson Falls, Gloversville, Broadalbin-Perth, Amsterdam @ Schuylerville (3:00 PM) Hudson Falls: SPAC (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Queensbury (4:30 PM) (G) 7TH Volleyball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. TBD (4:30 PM) Mechanicville: Mechanicville HS (G) 8TH Volleyball v. Gloversville (6:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2021
(B) V Soccer v. TBD (TBD) Mohonasen: Mohonasen HS (G) V Field Hockey v. Scotia-Glenville (3:00 PM)
27
Oct 27, 2021
(B) 8TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 7TH Volleyball v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Volleyball v. Glens Falls (6:00 PM)
28
Oct 28, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Schuylerville (4:00 PM) (B) JV Football (SGF Bulldogs) v. Colonie High School (4:30 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2021
(G) V Soccer v. TBD (7:00 PM) Stillwater: Stillwater HS (G) V Cheerleading @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Fall) (7:00 PM) (B) V Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (7:00 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2021
(B) V Soccer v. TBD (TBD) Colonie High School: Colonie High School
17
18
31
Oct 31, 2021
(G) V Field Hockey v. TBD (10:00 AM) Schuylerville: Schuylerville High School (turf)
1
Nov 1, 2021
2
Nov 2, 2021
3
Nov 3, 2021
(B) 7TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Queensbury (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Football (SGF Bulldogs) @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
4
Nov 4, 2021
5
Nov 5, 2021
(B) V Cross Country Hudson Falls, Amsterdam, Broadalbin-Perth, Glens Falls, Gloversville, Johnstown, Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville @ Schuylerville (9:30 AM) Hudson Falls: SPAC
6
Nov 6, 2021
18