Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 22, 2021 | Mon | Scrimmage | @ Academy of Holy Names | 4:30 PM | Academy of Holy Names |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Nov 27, 2021 | Sat | Scrimmage | Cambridge | 9:00 AM | High School | NL | |||
Nov 30, 2021 | Tue | Scrimmage (3 Team Scrimmage) | Shaker High School | 4:00 PM | High School | NL | |||
Dec 3, 2021 | Fri |
Regular Season (Averill Park Tip off Tournament)
|
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS | 7:00 PM | APHS Main Gymnasium |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
Departure Time:
5:30 PM
|
NL | ||
Dec 4, 2021 | Sat |
Regular Season (Tip Off Tournament)
|
@ TBD | TBD | APHS Main Gymnasium |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
|
NL | ||
Dec 10, 2021 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Colonie High School | 6:00 PM | 7:25 PM | High School | L | ||
Dec 14, 2021 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS | 7:00 PM | 8:25 PM | BH-BL HS Gym |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | |
Dec 17, 2021 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Shaker High School | 6:00 PM | 7:25 PM | High School | L | ||
Dec 21, 2021 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Averill Park High School | 6:00 PM | 7:25 PM | APHS Main Gymnasium |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | |
Dec 27, 2021 | Mon |
Regular Season (Holiday Tournament)
|
@ Saugerties | 2:30 PM | Amsterdam High School Gym |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
Departure Time:
12:30 PM
|
NL | ||
Dec 28, 2021 | Tue |
Regular Season (Holiday Tournament)
|
@ Wallkill | 10:00 AM | Amsterdam High School Gym |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
Departure Time:
8:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 7, 2022 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Ballston Spa High School | 6:00 PM | 7:25 PM | High School | L | ||
Jan 8, 2022 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Basketball) | 12:30 PM | High School | NL | |||
Jan 12, 2022 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Saratoga Springs High School | 6:00 PM | 7:25 PM | High School | L | ||
Jan 14, 2022 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Albany High School | 6:00 PM | 7:25 PM | High School | L | ||
Jan 18, 2022 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Schenectady High School (Girls Varsity Basketball) | 5:00 PM | 6:30 PM | Pat Riley Sports Center- Main Gym |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | |
Jan 21, 2022 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Guilderland High School | 6:00 PM | 7:25 PM | Guilderland High School West (Big) Gym |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
|
L | |
Jan 22, 2022 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Kingston | 1:00 PM | TBD |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
|
NL | ||
Jan 28, 2022 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Shenendehowa High School | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Shen High School East Gym 1 (Main) |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | |
Jan 29, 2022 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
Academy of Holy Names | 2:30 PM | High School | NL | |||
Feb 1, 2022 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Columbia High School | 6:00 PM | 7:25 PM | High School | L | ||
Feb 11, 2022 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Bethlehem High School | 6:00 PM | 7:25 PM | High School | L | ||
Feb 14, 2022 | Mon | Regular Season | @ Niskayuna High School | 5:30 PM | 8:25 PM | High School |
Departure Point:
Behind HS.
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | |
Feb 16, 2022 | Wed | Scrimmage (scrimmage) | Guilderland High School | 4:15 PM | 6:15 PM | High School | NL | ||
Feb 24, 2022 | Thu |
Post-Season (Section 2 Class A Qt. Finals)
|
@ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS | 7:30 PM | BH-BL HS Gym | L |
Date: 2024-03-29