Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
7th/8th
Unified
Modified
May 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
44
30
Apr 30, 2023
1
May 1, 2023
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball (JV Baseball) v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball (JV Softball) v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2023: (G) V Softball (Varsity Softball) @ Albany High School (4:15 PM) Albany High School: St. Rose Plumeri Sports Complex
(B) V Tennis (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Tennis) @ LaSalle Institute (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: HVCC
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Girls Modified Lacrosse) v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Girls Varsity Lacrosse) v. Ichabod Crane (6:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Baseball (Varsity Baseball) @ Albany High School (6:00 PM) Albany High School: St. Rose Plumeri Sports Complex
2
May 2, 2023
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Softball (Varsity Softball) @ Albany High School (4:15 PM) Albany High School: St. Rose Plumeri Sports Complex
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 15, 2023: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Lacrosse) v. Mechanicville (7:00 PM) Schenectady High School: Mohonasen High School
3
May 3, 2023
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball (JV Baseball) v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball (JV Softball) v. Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track (Girls Varsity Track) @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Boys Varsity Track) @ Troy (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2023: (B) V Tennis (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Tennis) v. Albany Academies (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park Tennis Courts
(B) V Baseball (Varsity Baseball) @ Niskayuna High School (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Modified Lacrosse) v. LaSalle Institute (4:30 PM)
4
May 4, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) @ Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Girls Modified Track) TBD @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(G) UNIFIED Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Boys Modified Track) TBD @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) @ Saratoga Springs High School (Modified-WHITE) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Girls Varsity Lacrosse) v. Albany High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Tennis) v. Albany Academies (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park Tennis Courts
(B) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Lacrosse) v. Catholic Central, Troy (6:00 PM) Schenectady High School: Mohonasen High School
5
May 5, 2023
(G) V Outdoor Track (Girls Varsity Track) @ Fonda-Fultonville (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball (Varsity Baseball) v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park "B" Diamond
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball (JV Baseball) @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball (JV Softball) @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball (Varsity Softball) v. Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Modified Lacrosse) v. Voorheesville (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Mohonasen High School
(B) V Tennis (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Tennis) @ Ravena-Coeymans (4:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Girls Varsity Lacrosse) v. Voorheesville (4:30 PM)
6
May 6, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) v. Shaker High School (11:00 AM)
(B) V Baseball (Varsity Baseball) @ Cobleskill-Richmondville (12:00 PM)
44
45
7
May 7, 2023
8
May 8, 2023
(G) V Softball (Varsity Softball) @ Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball (JV Baseball) v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball (JV Softball) v. Shaker High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Girls Varsity Lacrosse) @ Johnstown (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball (Varsity Baseball) @ Shaker High School (4:30 PM)
9
May 9, 2023
(G) V Outdoor Track (Girls Varsity Track) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(G) UNIFIED Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Boys Varsity Track) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS @ Averill Park High School (4:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) v. Bethlehem High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Girls Varsity Lacrosse) v. Cohoes (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Lacrosse) @ Greenwich (5:00 PM)
10
May 10, 2023
(G) V Softball (Varsity Softball) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball (JV Baseball) v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball (Varsity Baseball) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Tennis) @ Cobleskill-Richmondville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Modified Lacrosse) @ Mechanicville (5:00 PM)
11
May 11, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Girls Modified Track) Niskayuna High School (Modified) @ Albany High School (4:15 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) v. Ballston Spa High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) @ Niskayuna High School (Silver) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Boys Modified Track) Niskayuna High School (Modified) @ Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball (Varsity Softball) @ Niskayuna High School (4:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball (JV Softball) v. Columbia High School (4:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Girls Varsity Lacrosse) @ Hoosick Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Tennis) v. Ravena-Coeymans (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park Tennis Courts
(B) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Lacrosse) v. Hoosick Falls (6:00 PM) Schenectady High School: Mohonasen High School
12
May 12, 2023
(G) V Outdoor Track (Girls Varsity Track) @ Mohonasen (4:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track (Girls Varsity Track) Guilderland High School, Colonie High School, Shaker High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Albany High School, Niskayuna High School @ Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Boys Varsity Track) Guilderland High School, Shaker High School, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS, Colonie High School, Albany High School, Niskayuna High School @ Shenendehowa High School (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball (JV Softball) v. Mohonasen (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball (Varsity Softball) @ Mohonasen (4:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Tennis) v. Schalmont (4:30 PM) Schenectady High School: Central Park Tennis Courts
(B) V Baseball (Varsity Baseball) @ Albany High School (7:00 PM) Albany High School: St. Rose Plumeri Sports Complex
13
May 13, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) v. Niskayuna High School (Red) (11:00 AM)
45
46
14
May 14, 2023
15
May 15, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) @ Guilderland High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(G) UNIFIED Basketball v. TBD (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) @ Troy (4:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Guilderland High School (Unified Basketball) (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Modified Lacrosse) v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Lacrosse) @ Scotia-Glenville (5:00 PM)
16
May 16, 2023
Meet - Boys (Boys Varsity Track) Varsity Outdoor Track
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(G) UNIFIED Basketball v. Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) @ Shaker High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
17
May 17, 2023
Meet - Girls (Girls Varsity Track) Varsity Outdoor Track
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Modified Lacrosse) @ Greenwich (5:00 PM)
18
May 18, 2023
(B) V Tennis (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Varsity Tennis) v. Schuylerville (9:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Girls Varsity Track) Varsity Outdoor Track
Meet - Boys (Boys Varsity Track) Varsity Outdoor Track
Meet - Boys (Boys Modified Track) 7th/8th Outdoor Track
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
(G) UNIFIED Basketball v. Albany High School (4:15 PM)
Meet - Girls (Girls Modified Track) 7th/8th Outdoor Track
19
May 19, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Modified Lacrosse) v. Tamarac (5:00 PM) Schenectady High School: Mohonasen High School
20
May 20, 2023
(B) V Outdoor Track (Boys Varsity Track) v. Guilderland High School, Saratoga Springs High School, Shenendehowa High School, Niskayuna High School (9:00 AM)
(G) V Outdoor Track (Girls Varsity Track) v. Guilderland High School, Shenendehowa High School, Niskayuna High School (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) @ Albany High School (Modified) (11:00 AM)
46
47
21
May 21, 2023
22
May 22, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
23
May 23, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) @ Bethlehem High School (Modified) (4:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Mohonasen (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) v. Saratoga Springs High School (4:15 PM)
(G) UNIFIED Basketball @ Mohonasen (4:15 PM)
24
May 24, 2023
(G) V Outdoor Track (Girls Varsity Track) v. TBD (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Boys Varsity Track) v. TBD (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Schenectady/Mohonasen Boys Modified Lacrosse) @ LaSalle Institute (5:00 PM)
25
May 25, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Modified Baseball) v. Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) @ Columbia High School (4:15 PM)
26
May 26, 2023
27
May 27, 2023
47
48
28
May 28, 2023
29
May 29, 2023
30
May 30, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) @ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) (4:15 PM)
31
May 31, 2023
1
Jun 1, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO May 17, 2023: (G) 7/8TH Softball (Modified Softball) v. Colonie High School (4:15 PM)
2
Jun 2, 2023
3
Jun 3, 2023
48