Filter by game type

May 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
43
28
Apr 28, 2024
29
Apr 29, 2024
CANCELLED: (B) V Tennis @ Glens Falls (4:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Galway, Bethlehem High School, Broadalbin-Perth, Canajoharie, Cobleskill-Richmondville, Gloversville, Green Tech High Charter School, Mayfield, Queensbury, Fonda-Fultonville @ Johnstown (4:30 PM) (B) JV Lacrosse @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Apr 29, 2024: (B) JV Baseball v. Broadalbin-Perth (7:00 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM) (G) V Softball @ Johnstown (7:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Broadalbin-Perth (7:00 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) V Outdoor Track v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) 8TH Softball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Softball v. Duanesburg (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Apr 30, 2024: POSTPONED: (G) JV Lacrosse v. Albany High School (6:00 PM) CANCELLED: (B) V Outdoor Track v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Lacrosse v. Albany High School (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (B) 8TH Baseball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Hudson Falls (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) JV Lacrosse v. Albany High School (6:00 PM)
1
May 1, 2024
(B) V Baseball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:00 PM) Broadalbin-Perth: Shuttleworth Park (G) JV Softball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) V Softball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM) (B) JV Lacrosse @ Queensbury (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Schuylerville (5:30 PM) Broadalbin-Perth: Patriot Field Turf at Broadalbin-Perth High School (G) JV Lacrosse v. Scotia-Glenville (6:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Broadalbin-Perth (6:30 PM) Broadalbin-Perth: Shuttleworth Park
2
May 2, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Baseball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Softball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Broadalbin-Perth, Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Broadalbin-Perth, Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Tennis v. Schenectady High School (4:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. South Glens Falls (5:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM) (G) V Softball @ Queensbury (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Scotia-Glenville (5:30 PM) Broadalbin-Perth: Broadalbin-Perth Schools
3
May 3, 2024
(B) JV Lacrosse v. South Glens Falls (4:30 PM) Broadalbin-Perth: Patriot Field Turf at Broadalbin-Perth High School (B) V Baseball v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track @ Fonda-Fultonville (4:30 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track @ Fonda-Fultonville (4:30 PM) (G) JV Softball @ Gloversville (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Broadalbin-Perth, Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse v. Glens Falls (7:00 PM) (G) V Softball @ Gloversville (7:00 PM)
4
May 4, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Hudson Falls (10:00 AM) (B) JV Lacrosse @ Stillwater (10:30 AM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Stillwater (1:00 PM) (G) V Lacrosse @ Johnstown (1:00 PM)
43
44
5
May 5, 2024
6
May 6, 2024
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Columbia High School (4:30 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (B) V Tennis @ Gloversville (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Tennis @ Schenectady High School (4:30 PM) (G) V Softball v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
7
May 7, 2024
(G) JV Softball v. Johnstown (4:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Johnstown (4:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Softball v. Johnstown (4:30 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Softball @ Troy (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Baseball @ Johnstown (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Glens Falls (5:00 PM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Glens Falls (7:00 PM)
8
May 8, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) V Softball v. Mayfield (4:30 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball v. Mayfield (4:30 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Gloversville (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 10, 2024: (G) V Softball v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Gloversville (7:00 PM)
9
May 9, 2024
(B) V Lacrosse @ Johnstown (4:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Greenwich (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Tennis South Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Glens Falls @ Queensbury (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Baseball @ South Glens Falls (4:45 PM) (G) 8TH Softball @ South Glens Falls (4:45 PM) POSTPONED: (G) JV Lacrosse v. Greenwich (5:30 PM) Broadalbin-Perth: Patriot Field Turf at Broadalbin-Perth High School (B) V Baseball v. Gloversville (7:00 PM)
10
May 10, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Schuylerville @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track @ Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track @ Shenendehowa High School (4:30 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Schuylerville @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (B) JV Lacrosse v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Queensbury (5:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) JV Softball v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM)
11
May 11, 2024
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Queensbury (10:00 AM) (G) JV Lacrosse @ Schuylerville (11:00 AM) POSTPONED: (G) V Lacrosse @ Schuylerville (11:00 AM) (B) JV Baseball @ Scotia-Glenville (2:00 PM)
44
45
12
May 12, 2024
13
May 13, 2024
(B) V Lacrosse @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Softball @ Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse v. Albany High School (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Baseball v. Schuylerville (4:30 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (B) JV Lacrosse @ Glens Falls (6:00 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Albany High School (6:15 PM)
14
May 14, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Broadalbin-Perth (Co-Ed) (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ South Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Tennis @ Queensbury (4:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Johnstown (7:00 PM)
15
May 15, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track Glens Falls, Gloversville, Hudson Falls, Johnstown, Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville, South Glens Falls, Schuylerville @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:00 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track Glens Falls, Gloversville, Hudson Falls, Johnstown, Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville, South Glens Falls, Schuylerville @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jun 5, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Tennis @ Schenectady High School (4:15 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball @ Johnstown (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (B) 8TH Baseball @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
16
May 16, 2024
(G) JV Outdoor Track v. Gloversville, Hudson Falls, Broadalbin-Perth, Johnstown, Glens Falls, South Glens Falls, Queensbury, Scotia-Glenville (4:00 PM) (B) JV Outdoor Track v. Gloversville, Hudson Falls, Broadalbin-Perth, Johnstown, Glens Falls, South Glens Falls, Scotia-Glenville, Queensbury (4:00 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball @ South Glens Falls (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Queensbury (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Baseball @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 17, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Tennis v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM)
17
May 17, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track South Glens Falls, Hudson Falls @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track @ Fonda-Fultonville (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Softball @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track @ Fonda-Fultonville (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track South Glens Falls, Hudson Falls @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Tennis v. Glens Falls (5:00 PM)
18
May 18, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Schenectady High School: Larry Mulvaney Field (G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Schenectady High School: Larry Mulvaney Field (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Johnstown (10:00 AM) (B) 7/8TH Tennis v. South Glens Falls (10:00 AM)
45
46
19
May 19, 2024
20
May 20, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Gloversville (1:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ South Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Softball @ Queensbury (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Baseball v. Queensbury (4:30 PM)
21
May 21, 2024
(B) V Lacrosse @ Christian Brothers Academy, Albany (4:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2024: (B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Gloversville (1:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Johnstown (4:30 PM)
22
May 22, 2024
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track Meet - Girls Varsity Outdoor Track (B) 8TH Baseball @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Softball v. Hudson Falls (6:00 PM)
23
May 23, 2024
(B) 8TH Baseball v. Johnstown (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Tennis @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Softball @ Johnstown (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Schuylerville (7:00 PM)
24
May 24, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO May 23, 2024: (B) 8TH Baseball v. Johnstown (4:30 PM)
25
May 25, 2024
46
47
26
May 26, 2024
27
May 27, 2024
28
May 28, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Tennis v. Queensbury (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Baseball v. Glens Falls (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Scotia-Glenville (4:30 PM)
29
May 29, 2024
(G) 8TH Softball v. Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Hudson Falls (4:30 PM) (B) 8TH Baseball @ Broadalbin-Perth (4:30 PM)
30
May 30, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (B) 7/8TH Tennis @ Glens Falls (4:30 PM)
31
May 31, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) (B) 8TH Baseball v. Gloversville (4:30 PM) (G) 8TH Softball @ Gloversville (4:30 PM)
1
Jun 1, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Tennis @ South Glens Falls (10:00 AM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Schuylerville (10:00 AM)
47