Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 23, 2019 | Sat |
Practice (Weight Assessments)
|
N/A | 11:00 AM | TBD |
Departure Time:
10:45 AM
|
|||
Nov 26, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season (Pie Day Classic) | @ Fayetteville-Manlius | 7:00 PM | FM HS House 1 Gym |
Departure Time:
4:45 PM
|
NL | ||
Dec 3, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Oswego | 6:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Oswego HS-Old Gym |
Departure Time:
4:40 PM
|
L | |
Dec 5, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | Chittenango | 7:00 PM | 8:30 PM | ESM High School - Gym 2 | NL | ||
Dec 7, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (JD Red Ram Dual Tournament) | Walton (WDA), Indian River, Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton/Madison), Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/CBA/Solvay) | 9:30 AM | 6:00 PM | JD HS Main Gym |
Departure Time:
7:30 AM
|
NL | |
Dec 11, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season (Pee Wee Night) | Syracuse City (Syracuse City) | 7:00 PM | 8:30 PM | ESM High School - Gym 2 | NL | ||
Dec 14, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Dixon Duals) | Chittenango, Cortland, Cazenovia, Liverpool, Jordan-Elbridge (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian), Rome Free Academy @ Central Square | 9:00 AM | CS: Paul V. Moore Gymnasium |
Departure Time:
7:30 AM
|
NL | ||
CANCELLED Dec 19, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Central Square | 7:00 PM | CS: Paul V. Moore Gymnasium |
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
|
L | ||
Dec 23, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season | West Genesee | 11:00 AM | ESM High School - Gym 2 | NL | |||
Dec 27, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season (Haines Tournament) | @ TBD | 10:00 AM | SUNY Oswego- Laker Hall |
Departure Time:
6:30 AM
|
L | ||
Dec 28, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Haines Tournament) | @ TBD | 10:00 AM | SUNY Oswego- Laker Hall |
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
L | ||
Jan 4, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season (Fallen Heroes tournament) | Whitesboro, Chittenango, Phoenix, Hannibal, Baldwinsville, Attica, Adirondack, Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt, Cicero-North Syracuse, Copenhagen, Pembroke @ Canastota | 9:00 AM | 5:00 PM | TBD | NL | ||
Jan 4, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season (Canastota Wrestling Tournament) | @ TBD | TBD | TBD |
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
L | ||
Jan 7, 2020 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Auburn | 6:00 PM | Auburn HS - Game Gyms 1,2,3 |
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
|
L | ||
Jan 15, 2020 | Wed | Regular Season | Fulton | 7:00 PM | 8:30 PM | ESM High School - Gym 2 | L | ||
Jan 18, 2020 | Sat | Regular Season (FM Hornet Invitational) | TBD | 9:00 AM | FM HS House 1 Gym |
Departure Time:
7:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Jan 22, 2020 | Wed | Regular Season (Senior Night) | Cortland | 7:00 PM | 8:30 PM | ESM High School - Gym 2 | L | ||
Jan 29, 2020 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/CBA/Solvay) | 7:00 PM | 9:00 PM | JD HS West Gym |
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
|
L | |
Feb 8, 2020 | Sat | Post-Season (Interclass Tournament) | @ TBD | TBD | Watertown Case M S |
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
NL | ||
Feb 15, 2020 | Sat | Post-Season (Sectional Championships) | @ TBD | 9:00 AM | SRC Arena |
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
NL | ||
TBD |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 4:15 PM | TBD |
Departure Time:
3:45 PM
|
Date: 2024-05-19