Filter by game type

February 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
29
Jan 29, 2023
30
Jan 30, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) @ Cortland (Purple) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Rome Free Academy (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) v. Central Square (Maroon) (5:00 PM) (B) JV Wrestling v. Auburn (6:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Rome Free Academy (6:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling v. Auburn (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2023
(G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) @ Corcoran (Corcoran MOD B VB) (4:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Oswego (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Marcellus @ West Genesee (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Oswego (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Modified Boys Volleyball (WHITE)) (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Oswego (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Oswego (6:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (6:45 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Liverpool (7:15 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2023
(G) V Bowling @ Baldwinsville (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Bowling @ Baldwinsville (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) v. Liverpool (White) (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Mar 1, 2023: (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) @ Fulton (Girls Red) (5:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (5:30 PM) Oswego: Oswego HS (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (7:00 PM) Oswego: Leighton Elem- David Powers Gymnasium
2
Feb 2, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (G) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Modified Boys Volleyball (GREEN)) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Utica Proctor (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Utica Proctor (6:30 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Ithaca (7:15 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (Winter) (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) v. Fowler (Frazer/STEM) (5:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (Winter) (6:45 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 11, 2023: (G) V Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (4:45 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ West Genesee (Fall) (TBD) Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling POSTPONED: (G) V Volleyball @ Holland Patent (10:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (11:00 AM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 11, 2023: (G) JV Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (3:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (RED RAMS) (12:45 PM)
31
32
5
Feb 5, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ TBD (10:00 AM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes
6
Feb 6, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) @ Central Square (White) (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) v. Oswego (White) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Henninger (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Whitesboro (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Henninger (6:45 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Whitesboro (7:00 PM)
7
Feb 7, 2023
(G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS 7/8 White) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) @ Central Square (4:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Central Square (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Hannibal @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Central Square (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Central Square (6:45 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Central Square (6:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (6:45 PM) (B) V Ice Hockey @ Notre Dame, Utica (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) (7:30 PM)
8
Feb 8, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) v. Auburn (White) (4:30 PM)
9
Feb 9, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (G) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Tully (Southern Hills), Fabius-Pompey (Southern Hills) @ Marcellus (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) v. Liverpool (BLUE) (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) @ Oswego (Blue) (5:30 PM)
10
Feb 10, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) v. Chittenango (4:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Cortland (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) @ Cortland (White) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Cortland (5:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. Cortland (Winter) (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Cortland (6:45 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Cortland (6:45 PM)
11
Feb 11, 2023
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (TBD) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading (G) JV Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (3:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (4:45 PM)
32
33
12
Feb 12, 2023
(G) V Bowling @ TBD (9:00 AM) East Syracuse Minoa: Flamingo Bowl
13
Feb 13, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) v. Fulton (Girls Green) (4:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) @ Solvay (4:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Auburn (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) v. Fulton (Girls Red) (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Auburn (6:45 PM)
14
Feb 14, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) UNIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge), Skaneateles (Modified Wrestling) @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) v. Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM)
15
Feb 15, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (G) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) v. Oswego (Blue) (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) @ Central Square (Maroon) (5:00 PM)
16
Feb 16, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ TBD (11:00 AM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Pin-O-Rama (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) UNIFIED Bowling - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Cicero-North Syracuse, Chittenango (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) v. Henninger (Huntington) (4:30 PM)
17
Feb 17, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) v. Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
18
Feb 18, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (TBD) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (TBD) East Syracuse Minoa: SRC Arena
33
34
19
Feb 19, 2023
20
Feb 20, 2023
21
Feb 21, 2023
22
Feb 22, 2023
23
Feb 23, 2023
24
Feb 24, 2023
25
Feb 25, 2023
34
35
26
Feb 26, 2023
27
Feb 27, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) v. Auburn (White) (4:30 PM)
28
Feb 28, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) UNIFIED Bowling @ Cato-Meridian (Unified Bowling(Boys and Girls)) (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Auburn, Homer (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) @ Fulton (Girls Green) (5:00 PM)
1
Mar 1, 2023
(G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) v. (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) @ East Syracuse Minoa (4:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) @ Fulton (Girls Red) (5:00 PM)
2
Mar 2, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) UNIFIED Bowling @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Unified (B/G)) (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Homer, Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) v. Cortland (White) (5:00 PM)
3
Mar 3, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Orange) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Blue) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball (Blue) v. Chittenango (4:30 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball (Orange) v. Cortland (Purple) (5:00 PM)
4
Mar 4, 2023
35