Filter by game type

January 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
31
Dec 31, 2023
1
Jan 1, 2024
2
Jan 2, 2024
3
Jan 3, 2024
(G) JV Basketball @ West Canada Valley (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Adirondack (6:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ West Canada Valley (7:00 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2024
(B) V Bowling v. Little Falls (4:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling @ Little Falls (4:30 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) v. Sherburne-Earlville (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Morrisville-Eaton (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Morrisville-Eaton (7:00 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Poland (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Oneonta (6:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Poland (7:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (7:00 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2024
(G) V Volleyball South Jefferson, East Syracuse Minoa, Chittenango, Whitesboro, Rome Free Academy, Manlius Pebble Hill @ Mount Markham (8:30 AM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Oneonta (9:00 AM)
27
27
7
Jan 7, 2024
8
Jan 8, 2024
(G) JV Basketball v. Frankfort-Schuyler (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Mount Markham (5:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Remsen (6:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Remsen (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Mount Markham (7:00 PM)
9
Jan 9, 2024
10
Jan 10, 2024
(G) V Bowling @ Sidney (3:30 PM) (B) V Bowling @ Sidney (3:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Clinton (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Clinton (7:00 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2024
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) Oneida @ Rome Free Academy (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Poland (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Poland (7:00 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Westmoreland (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Sherburne-Earlville (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Sherburne-Earlville (7:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Westmoreland (7:00 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball Carthage, Rome Free Academy, Mount Markham, Canastota @ Dolgeville (8:30 AM)
27
28
14
Jan 14, 2024
15
Jan 15, 2024
16
Jan 16, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling @ TBD (4:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 19, 2024: (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) @ Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 15, 2024: (G) V Basketball @ Dolgeville (7:00 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2024
(B) JV Basketball v. Sauquoit Valley (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Dolgeville (6:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2024
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) v. Holland Patent (5:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball @ Sauquoit Valley (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2024
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) @ Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) Dolgeville, Herkimer, New Hartford, Whitesboro, Beekmantown, Saranac Lake, Goshen, Cazenovia @ Mount Markham (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Hamilton (5:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Stockbridge Valley (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Stockbridge Valley (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Hamilton (7:00 PM)
20
Jan 20, 2024
(B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) Dolgeville, Herkimer, New Hartford, Whitesboro, Beekmantown, Saranac Lake, Goshen, Cazenovia @ Mount Markham (9:00 AM)
28
29
21
Jan 21, 2024
22
Jan 22, 2024
(B) V Bowling v. Adirondack (4:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton/Madison) @ Little Falls (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Waterville (7:00 PM)
23
Jan 23, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling v. Clinton (4:00 PM) POSTPONED: (B) JV Basketball @ Poland (5:30 PM) POSTPONED: (B) V Basketball @ Poland (7:00 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Clinton (5:00 PM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball v. Utica Academy of Science (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Canajoharie (6:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Clinton (6:30 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling @ Sauquoit Valley (4:00 PM) (B) V Bowling New York Mills @ Sauquoit Valley (4:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball v. Waterville (5:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Sauquoit Valley (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2024
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) New Hartford, Utica Proctor, Holland Patent @ Rome Free Academy (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Stamford (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Stamford (7:00 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2024
(B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) Little Falls, Dolgeville, Herkimer, Canastota, Mount Markham, Sherburne-Earlville, Adirondack @ Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton/Madison) (9:00 AM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Modified) @ West Canada Valley (9:30 AM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball @ Mount Markham (Modified) (9:30 AM) (B) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) New Hartford, Holland Patent, Utica Proctor, Oneida, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Sherburne-Earlville @ Rome Free Academy (10:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball v. Waterville (1:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Waterville (2:30 PM)
29
30
28
Jan 28, 2024
29
Jan 29, 2024
(B) V Bowling v. Clinton (4:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Mount Markham (5:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Mount Markham (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Mount Markham (7:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Mount Markham (7:00 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2024
(B) V Bowling @ Sherburne-Earlville (4:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling @ Sherburne-Earlville (SE/ME) (4:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Waterville (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Waterville (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2024
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Modified) v. Herkimer (4:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Frankfort-Schuyler (5:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Sherburne-Earlville (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. New York Mills (5:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball @ New York Mills (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Sherburne-Earlville (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. New York Mills (7:00 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2024
(G) V Volleyball Central Valley Academy, Utica Proctor, Waterville @ Dolgeville (8:30 AM) (G) JV Volleyball Chittenango, Holland Patent, Stockbridge Valley @ Mount Markham (8:30 AM) (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Modified) @ Sauquoit Valley (9:30 AM) (G) MODIFIED Basketball v. Owen D. Young (ODY/Richfield) (9:30 AM) (B) V Wrestling (Cooperstown/Milford) Little Falls, Beaver River, Copenhagen, Dolgeville, Herkimer, Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton/Madison), TBD, Sherburne-Earlville, South Lewis @ Mount Markham (10:00 AM) (B) V Bowling @ Waterville (1:00 PM)
30