Filter by game type

February 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
28
Jan 28, 2024
29
Jan 29, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Oswego, Fabius-Pompey (Southern Hills) (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Cazenovia (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Onondaga Central (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Onondaga Central (7:00 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Central Square (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Cortland (5:30 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Cincinnatus (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Cortland (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Cortland (6:45 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Cortland (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2024
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Skaneateles (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Weedsport (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Weedsport (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2024
(G) V Bowling v. Homer (3:30 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia Sports Bowl (B) V Bowling v. Homer (3:30 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia Sports Bowl (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Cortland @ Phoenix (4:30 PM) (B) JV Volleyball v. Canastota (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Cazenovia (5:30 PM) (B) V Volleyball v. Herkimer (7:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Cazenovia (7:00 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Fowler (Frazer/STEM) (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Cortland (Purple) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Institute of Technology, Syracuse (Syracuse West) (5:00 PM) Corcoran: Corcoran HS Reinman Rd. Entrance (G) JV Volleyball v. East Syracuse Minoa (5:15 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Institute of Technology, Syracuse (Syracuse West) (6:30 PM) Institute of Technology, Syracuse: Corcoran High School (B) V Basketball v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (7:00 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball Cooperstown, Holland Patent, Stockbridge Valley @ Mount Markham (8:30 AM) Meet - Boys 7th/8th Volleyball (B) V Wrestling @ TBD (10:00 AM) Homer: Homer High School (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ West Genesee (Winter) (10:00 AM) (B) V Wrestling Camden, Central Valley Academy, Cortland, Jordan-Elbridge (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge/Cato-Meridian), Marcellus, Mexico, South Jefferson, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Homer (10:00 AM) "Class B Tournament" (B) JV Volleyball @ Oneida (1:00 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Oneida (2:30 PM)
30
31
4
Feb 4, 2024
(B) V Bowling @ TBD (9:00 AM) Chittenango: AMF Strike & Spare Lanes
5
Feb 5, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Cicero-North Syracuse, Cortland (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Liverpool (BLUE) (4:30 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) Cazenovia, Hannibal (Winter), Institute of Technology, Syracuse @ Phoenix (5:00 PM)
6
Feb 6, 2024
(G) JV Basketball @ Westhill (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Westhill (5:30 PM) (B) JV Volleyball @ Canastota (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Westhill (6:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Westhill (7:00 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Canastota (7:00 PM)
7
Feb 7, 2024
(B) V Bowling @ TBD (3:45 PM) Chittenango: AMF Strike & Spare Lanes (G) V Bowling @ TBD (3:45 PM) Chittenango: AMF Strike & Spare Lanes (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Homer (4:30 PM) (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) JV Basketball @ Oneida (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Modified Boys Volleyball- (GREEN) (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Oneida (6:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Cooperstown (6:30 PM)
8
Feb 8, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Bowling (Boys & Girls Unified Bowling) - Practice (3:30 PM) CANCELLED: (B) JV Volleyball v. Rome Free Academy (5:30 PM) (B) JV Volleyball v. Oneida (5:30 PM) (B) V Volleyball v. Rome Free Academy (7:00 PM)
9
Feb 9, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (6:00 PM)
10
Feb 10, 2024
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Phoenix (9:00 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (9:00 AM) (B) V Wrestling @ TBD (10:00 AM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (B) JV Volleyball @ Utica Proctor (1:00 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Utica Proctor (2:30 PM)
31
32
11
Feb 11, 2024
(G) V Bowling @ TBD (9:00 AM) Chittenango: Flamingo Bowl
12
Feb 12, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Bowling (Boys & Girls Unified Bowling) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Fayetteville-Manlius, Marcellus, Cazenovia (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Westhill (4:30 PM) (B) JV Volleyball @ Sauquoit Valley (5:30 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
13
Feb 13, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ East Syracuse Minoa (Orange) (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:00 PM) (B) JV Volleyball v. Central Valley Academy (5:30 PM) (B) V Volleyball v. Central Valley Academy (7:00 PM)
14
Feb 14, 2024
(B) V Bowling @ TBD (3:00 PM) Chittenango: AMF Strike & Spare Lanes (G) V Bowling @ TBD (3:00 PM) Chittenango: AMF Strike & Spare Lanes (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) V Volleyball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (6:00 PM)
15
Feb 15, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Bowling (Boys & Girls Unified Bowling) - Practice (3:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 16, 2024: POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Cicero-North Syracuse @ East Syracuse Minoa (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (B) JV Volleyball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (5:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Feb 16, 2024: POSTPONED: (G) V Basketball v. East Syracuse Minoa (4:45 PM)
16
Feb 16, 2024
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Cicero-North Syracuse @ East Syracuse Minoa (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Westhill (Westhill) (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (B) JV Basketball @ East Syracuse Minoa (4:30 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Basketball v. East Syracuse Minoa (4:45 PM) POSTPONED: (G) JV Basketball @ East Syracuse Minoa (6:15 PM) POSTPONED: (B) V Basketball v. East Syracuse Minoa (6:30 PM)
17
Feb 17, 2024
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) Watertown: Watertown H S (B) JV Volleyball Little Falls, Central Valley Academy, Utica Proctor, Oneida, Canastota, Sauquoit Valley @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (9:30 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (10:00 AM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena
32
33
18
Feb 18, 2024
19
Feb 19, 2024
20
Feb 20, 2024
(G) V Basketball @ Central Valley Academy (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (6:00 PM)
21
Feb 21, 2024
22
Feb 22, 2024
(B) V Volleyball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:00 PM)
23
Feb 23, 2024
(G) V Basketball @ TBD (TBD) (B) V Basketball v. TBD (6:00 PM)
24
Feb 24, 2024
(B) V Volleyball Central Valley Academy, Little Falls, Oneida, Canastota, Utica Proctor, Rome Free Academy, Sauquoit Valley @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (9:00 AM)
33
34
25
Feb 25, 2024
26
Feb 26, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Bowling (Boys & Girls Unified Bowling) @ Jordan-Elbridge (4:00 PM)
27
Feb 27, 2024
(B) V Volleyball v. TBD (TBD) (B) UNIFIED Bowling (Boys & Girls Unified Bowling) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Cicero-North Syracuse, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS 7/8 Blue) (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
28
Feb 28, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Bowling (Boys & Girls Unified Bowling) @ Cato-Meridian (Unified Bowling(Boys and Girls)) (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Marcellus (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Westhill (Westhill) (4:30 PM)
29
Feb 29, 2024
(B) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) Central Valley Academy: Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School gym
1
Mar 1, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Fowler (Frazer/STEM) (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Homer (4:30 PM)
2
Mar 2, 2024
(B) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) Maple Hill: Maple Hill HS
34