Filter by game type

January 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
26
Dec 26, 2021
27
Dec 27, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball South Lewis, Mount Markham, New Hartford, Onondaga Central @ Whitesboro (8:30 AM)
28
Dec 28, 2021
(B) V Wrestling @ Fulton (9:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia College (B) V Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (5:45 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia College
29
Dec 29, 2021
(G) V Volleyball Carthage, Beaver River, East Syracuse Minoa, Indian River, Lowville, Thousand Islands @ Watertown (9:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball v. Owego Apalachin (1:00 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia College (B) V Basketball v. Owego Apalachin (2:45 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia College
30
Dec 30, 2021
(B) JV Wrestling Liverpool, Carthage, Cicero-North Syracuse, Baldwinsville, Fayetteville-Manlius, Union-Endicott @ West Genesee (9:00 AM)
31
Dec 31, 2021
1
Jan 1, 2022
26
27
2
Jan 2, 2022
3
Jan 3, 2022
4
Jan 4, 2022
(B) JV Basketball v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (5:00 PM) (B) V Volleyball v. Central Valley Academy (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (6:30 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2022
(G) JV Basketball @ Oneida (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Port Byron (5:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling v. Jordan-Elbridge (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge) (6:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Port Byron (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Oneida (6:30 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2022
(G) V Bowling @ Fayetteville-Manlius (3:30 PM) (B) V Bowling @ Fayetteville-Manlius (3:30 PM) (B) JV Volleyball v. Oneida (5:30 PM) (B) V Volleyball v. Oneida (7:00 PM)
7
Jan 7, 2022
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 20, 2022: (B) V Bowling @ Bishop Grimes (3:30 PM) Bishop Grimes: Strike n Spare Lanes (B) JV Basketball v. Homer (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Homer (7:15 PM)
8
Jan 8, 2022
(G) V Volleyball Rome Free Academy, East Syracuse Minoa, Cooperstown, Whitesboro, South Jefferson @ Mount Markham (8:30 AM) (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
27
28
9
Jan 9, 2022
10
Jan 10, 2022
11
Jan 11, 2022
(G) V Bowling v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (3:30 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia Sports Bowl (B) V Bowling v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (3:30 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia Sports Bowl (G) JV Basketball v. Marcellus (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Weedsport (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Marcellus (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Marcellus (6:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Weedsport (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Marcellus (7:00 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2022
(G) JV Volleyball v. Oneida (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling v. Marcellus, Onondaga Central (6:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Oneida (7:00 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2022
(G) V Bowling @ Homer (3:30 PM) (B) V Bowling @ Homer (3:30 PM) (G) V Bowling @ TBD (3:30 PM) Weedsport: Strike and Spare Lanes (B) V Bowling @ TBD (3:30 PM) Weedsport: Strike and Spare Lanes (B) JV Volleyball v. Canastota (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Hannibal (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Hannibal (7:00 PM) (B) V Volleyball v. Canastota (7:00 PM)
14
Jan 14, 2022
15
Jan 15, 2022
(B) V Wrestling @ Camden (9:00 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ Belleville Henderson (11:50 AM) (B) JV Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (12:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (1:30 PM) (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena
28
29
16
Jan 16, 2022
17
Jan 17, 2022
18
Jan 18, 2022
(B) JV Basketball @ Jordan-Elbridge (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Skaneateles (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 24, 2022: (G) JV Volleyball v. Tully (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Solvay (5:00 PM) (B) JV Volleyball @ Westmoreland (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Jordan-Elbridge (6:30 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Westmoreland (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Skaneateles (6:45 PM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 24, 2022: (G) V Volleyball v. Tully (7:00 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2022
(G) V Bowling v. Solvay (4:00 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia Sports Bowl (B) V Bowling v. Solvay (4:00 PM) Chittenango: Cazenovia Sports Bowl (B) JV Basketball v. Oneida (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling v. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski) (6:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Oneida (7:00 PM)
20
Jan 20, 2022
(G) V Bowling @ Bishop Grimes (3:30 PM) Bishop Grimes: Strike n Spare Lanes (B) V Bowling @ Bishop Grimes (3:30 PM) Bishop Grimes: Strike n Spare Lanes (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Jordan-Elbridge (4:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Cazenovia (5:30 PM) POSTPONED: (B) JV Volleyball @ Mount Markham (5:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (6:00 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Mount Markham (6:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Cazenovia (7:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (7:30 PM)
21
Jan 21, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. East Syracuse Minoa (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. East Syracuse Minoa (6:45 PM)
22
Jan 22, 2022
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (B) V Volleyball v. Little Falls (10:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (11:00 AM) (B) JV Volleyball v. Little Falls (11:45 AM) (B) V Basketball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (12:45 PM)
29
30
23
Jan 23, 2022
24
Jan 24, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Canastota (4:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Tully (5:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Tully (7:00 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2022
(G) JV Volleyball @ East Syracuse Minoa (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Mexico (5:00 PM) (B) JV Volleyball @ Sauquoit Valley (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Westhill (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Mexico (6:30 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ East Syracuse Minoa (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Westhill (6:45 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Sauquoit Valley (6:45 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2022
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski), Cazenovia @ Homer (5:00 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2022
(G) JV Volleyball @ Pulaski (5:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Fowler (Syracuse West) (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Institute of Technology, Syracuse (Syracuse West) (7:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Pulaski (7:00 PM)
28
Jan 28, 2022
Robotics Tournament @ Chittenango HS- Large Gym (11:00 AM) (B) JV Volleyball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Modified Boys Volleyball (GREEN)) (5:00 PM) (B) V Volleyball v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (6:45 PM)
29
Jan 29, 2022
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ Fulton (TBD) (B) V Wrestling Fabius-Pompey (Southern Hills), Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski), Jordan-Elbridge (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge), Cazenovia, Phoenix, Marcellus, Onondaga Central @ TBD (7:00 AM) "OHSL Wrestling Tournament" CANCELLED: (B) V Wrestling @ Onondaga Central (8:00 AM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Mount Markham (8:45 AM) (B) JV Volleyball v. Oneida, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (9:00 AM) (G) V Volleyball @ Manlius Pebble Hill (11:00 AM) POSTPONED: (G) JV Volleyball @ Manlius Pebble Hill (12:30 PM)
30
31
30
Jan 30, 2022
31
Jan 31, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Fabius-Pompey (Southern Hills), Hannibal, Onondaga Central (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Cazenovia (5:10 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Onondaga Central (6:00 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Central Valley Academy (6:45 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Onondaga Central (7:30 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Westhill (4:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Institute of Technology, Syracuse (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Institute of Technology, Syracuse (6:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2022
(B) JV Volleyball @ Oneida (5:00 PM) (B) V Volleyball @ Oneida (6:45 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2022
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Chittenango: OCC-SRC Arena (G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Marcellus (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge), Homer, Onondaga Central (5:00 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Volleyball v. East Syracuse Minoa (Blue) (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Marcellus (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Marcellus (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Marcellus (6:45 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Marcellus (7:00 PM)
5
Feb 5, 2022
(B) V Wrestling Central Valley Academy, Jordan-Elbridge (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan-Elbridge), Cortland, Camden, Marcellus, South Jefferson, Mexico, Sandy Creek @ Homer (9:00 AM) "Class B Championship " (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ West Genesee (Winter) (10:00 AM) (B) V Wrestling @ TBD (10:00 AM)
31