Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 31, 2023 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Lansing | TBD | Lansing HS | L | |||
Aug 31, 2023 | Thu | Regular Season (Lansing) | @ TBD | TBD | Lansing High School |
Departure Time:
8:20 AM
|
NL | ||
Sep 9, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Varsity Volleyfall Classic) | TBD, Ithaca, Sidney, Bainbridge Guilford, Horseheads, Unatego, Whitney Point, Maine-Endwell, Susquehanna Valley, Windsor, Johnson City, Binghamton, Chenango Valley, Delaware Academy @ Union-Endicott | 8:00 AM | 5:00 PM | UEHS Main Gym | NL | ||
Sep 9, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (U.E. Volleyfall Classic) | @ TBD | 8:30 AM | Union Endicott High School |
Departure Time:
7:45 AM
|
NL | ||
Sep 11, 2023 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Ithaca | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | IHS Bliss Gym (C149) | L | ||
Sep 21, 2023 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
@ Maine-Endwell | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Maine-Endwell HS Gym |
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
|
L | |
Sep 23, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Owego Tournament) | @ TBD | TBD | Owego High School |
Departure Date:
Sep 23, 2023
Departure Time:
7:45 AM
|
NL | ||
Sep 28, 2023 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
@ Binghamton | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | Binghamton High School-Gym |
Departure Time:
4:25 PM
|
L | |
Oct 5, 2023 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
@ Union-Endicott | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | UEHS Main Gym |
Departure Time:
4:40 PM
|
L | |
Oct 7, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Bill Mott Tournament) | Susquehanna Valley, Lansing, Ithaca, Maine-Endwell @ Windsor | 8:00 AM | Windsor High School | L | |||
Oct 10, 2023 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Elmira | 7:30 PM | 9:00 PM | EHS Gym |
Departure Time:
3:50 PM
|
L | |
Oct 17, 2023 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Johnson City | 6:30 PM | 7:30 PM | JC HS Large Gym |
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
|
L | |
Oct 21, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Horseheads Tournament ) | @ TBD | TBD | Horseheads Middle School |
Departure Date:
Oct 21, 2023
Departure Time:
7:10 AM
|
NL | ||
Nov 1, 2023 | Wed |
Post-Season (Section IV Class AA Semi-final)
|
@ Horseheads | 6:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Horseheads M S | NL | ||
Nov 5, 2023 | Sun |
Post-Season (Section IV Class AA Championship)
|
@ Union-Endicott | 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | C P P High School | NL |
Date: 2024-05-04