Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30, 2023 | Wed | Scrimmage | Candor (Candor), Ithaca, South Seneca | 9:00 AM | HS Gym, MS Gym | NL | |||
Sep 1, 2023 | Fri | Scrimmage (South Seneca Tournament) | @ South Seneca | TBD | TBD |
Departure Time:
7:30 AM
|
NL | ||
Sep 5, 2023 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Lansing | 6:30 PM | Lansing HS | L | |||
Sep 7, 2023 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
@ Dryden | 6:30 PM | Dryden HS Gym | L | |||
Sep 9, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Corning Hawks Volleyball Tournament - Varsity ) | Elmira, Lansing, North Penn-Liberty HS, Greece Olympia, Spencer-Van Etten, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), TBD @ Corning-Painted Post | 8:30 AM | C P P High School |
Departure Point:
High School Bus 164
|
NL | ||
Sep 12, 2023 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Whitney Point | 7:30 PM | HS Gym | L | |||
Sep 14, 2023 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Elmira Heights | 6:30 PM | Edison High School |
Departure Point:
High School 176
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 16, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Tioga Tournament) | @ Tioga | 9:00 AM | High School Gym |
Departure Point:
High School 164
Departure Time:
7:00 AM
|
NL | ||
Sep 18, 2023 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Candor (Candor) | 6:30 PM | HS Gym | NL | |||
Sep 20, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Watkins Glen | 6:30 PM | HS Gym | L | |||
Sep 27, 2023 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Newark Valley | 6:30 PM | Newark Valley High School | L | |||
Sep 29, 2023 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Lansing | 6:30 PM | HS Gym | L | |||
Oct 3, 2023 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Dryden | 6:30 PM | HS Gym | L | |||
Oct 5, 2023 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Whitney Point | 6:30 PM | WPHS Gymnasium |
Departure Point:
HS Bus 183
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 10, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season (Game moved from 10/13 to 10/10) | @ Watkins Glen | 6:30 PM | 8:30 PM | W G Field House Gym |
Departure Point:
HS Bus 183
Departure Time:
3:30 PM
|
L | |
Oct 11, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Elmira Heights | 6:30 PM | HS Gym | L | |||
Oct 14, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Tioga | 10:00 AM | High School Gym |
Departure Point:
High School 165
Departure Time:
8:30 AM
|
L | ||
Oct 18, 2023 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Tioga | 6:30 PM | HS Gym | L | |||
Oct 20, 2023 | Fri |
Regular Season (Senior Night)
|
Newark Valley | 6:30 PM | HS Gym | L | |||
Oct 21, 2023 | Sat | Regular Season (Horseheads Tournament) | @ Horseheads | 8:00 AM | Horseheads M S |
Departure Point:
High School 165
Departure Time:
7:15 AM
|
NL | ||
Oct 27, 2023 | Fri |
Post-Season (IAC Championships (must qualify))
|
Lansing | 6:30 PM | Tompkins Cortland Community College |
Departure Point:
High School 165
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
|
L | ||
Nov 2, 2023 | Thu | Post-Season (Section IV Tournament Class C) | Spencer-Van Etten, Tioga, Walton | 4:30 PM | HS Gym | L | |||
Nov 5, 2023 | Sun | Post-Season (Finals) | Union-Endicott, Maine-Endwell, Owego Apalachin, Tioga @ Corning-Painted Post | 12:00 PM | C P P High School | L | |||
Nov 15, 2023 | Wed | Scrimmage | @ Candor (Candor) | 4:30 PM | Candor HS | L |
Date: 2024-04-28