Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 13, 2023 | Mon |
Practice (First day of practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 14, 2023 | Tue |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 14, 2023 | Tue |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | MS Gym | |||
Mar 15, 2023 | Wed |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 15, 2023 | Wed |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | MS Gym | |||
Mar 16, 2023 | Thu |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | MS Gym | |||
Mar 16, 2023 | Thu |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 17, 2023 | Fri |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 20, 2023 | Mon |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 21, 2023 | Tue |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 22, 2023 | Wed |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 23, 2023 | Thu |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 24, 2023 | Fri |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
POSTPONED Mar 27, 2023 | Mon | Regular Season (Week 2) | Union Springs @ Groton | 4:30 PM | Groton High Track/Practice Field |
Departure Point:
High School 164
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Mar 28, 2023 | Tue |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 29, 2023 | Wed |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 30, 2023 | Thu |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Mar 31, 2023 | Fri |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Apr 3, 2023 | Mon |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Apr 3, 2023 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Union Springs @ Groton | 4:30 PM | Groton High Track/Practice Field |
Departure Point:
High School no bus # listed
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 4, 2023 | Tue |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Apr 6, 2023 | Thu |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Apr 7, 2023 | Fri |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 3:30 PM | 5:00 PM | Weight Room | |||
Apr 17, 2023 | Mon |
Regular Season (Week 5)
|
Marathon @ Southern Cayuga | 4:30 PM | Southern Cayuga HS Track |
Departure Point:
High School
|
L | ||
Apr 24, 2023 | Mon |
Regular Season (Week 6)
|
Moravia, Whitney Point | 4:30 PM | Stadium Field |
Departure Point:
High School
|
L | ||
Apr 28, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (ITHACA RELAYS) | Candor (Candor), Newark Valley, Groton, Binghamton, TBD, Union-Endicott, Odessa-Montour, TBD @ Ithaca | 5:00 PM | 9:30 PM | IHS Moresco Stadium | NL | ||
POSTPONED May 1, 2023 | Mon | Regular Season (Week 7) | Dryden @ Lansing | 4:30 PM | Lansing Varsity Field (Sobus) |
Departure Point:
High School
|
L | ||
May 5, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (Legends of the Night) | Elmira Heights, South Seneca, Groton, Moravia, Tioga, Watkins Glen, Union Springs @ Odessa-Montour | 4:30 PM | Charles Martin Field | NL | |||
May 8, 2023 | Mon | Regular Season (Week 8) | Dryden, Lansing, Whitney Point @ Marathon | 4:30 PM | Marathon H S |
Departure Point:
High School
|
L | ||
May 12, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (South Seneca Invitational) | @ South Seneca | 5:00 PM | South Seneca M/HS |
Departure Point:
High School
|
L | ||
May 17, 2023 | Wed | Regular Season (IAC Championships) | Southern Cayuga, Groton, Lansing, Union Springs, Marathon, Moravia, Whitney Point, Notre Dame, Elmira, Odessa-Montour, Watkins Glen, Newark Valley, Waverly, Newfield, Spencer-Van Etten, Tioga, Candor (Candor), Elmira Heights @ Dryden | 4:45 PM | Dryden High School Stadium |
Departure Point:
High School 164
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
May 18, 2023 | Thu | Regular Season (IAC Championships) | Southern Cayuga, Groton, Lansing, Union Springs, Marathon, Moravia, Whitney Point, Notre Dame, Elmira, Odessa-Montour, Watkins Glen, Newark Valley, Waverly, Newfield, Spencer-Van Etten, Tioga, Candor (Candor), Elmira Heights @ Dryden | 4:45 PM | Dryden High School Stadium |
Departure Point:
High School 164
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
May 24, 2023 | Wed | Regular Season (Week 10: Section IV Class D Meet) | @ Newark Valley | 3:30 PM | Newark Valley High School |
Departure Point:
High School Bus 164
Departure Time:
1:45 PM
|
L | ||
May 31, 2023 | Wed | Post-Season (State Qualifiers at Union Endicott) | @ Union-Endicott | 5:00 PM | UEHS Mike Miller Track |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | ||
Jun 1, 2023 | Thu | Post-Season (State Qualifiers at Union Endicott) | @ Union-Endicott | 5:00 PM | UEHS Mike Miller Track |
Departure Point:
High School
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L |
Date: 2024-05-15