Spencer-Van Etten

(G) JV Volleyball

Coaches:

Date Week day Type Opponents Start time End time Location Departure Transportation League / Non-League
Sep 7, 2022 Wed Regular Season
Newfield 5:00 PM S-VE MS L
Sep 9, 2022 Fri Regular Season Waverly 5:00 PM S-VE MS L
Sep 13, 2022 Tue Regular Season Elmira Heights 5:00 PM Spencer-Van Etten HS L
Sep 19, 2022 Mon Regular Season @ Newark Valley 5:00 PM Newark Valley High School
Bus/Driver: SVE
Departure Point: SVE HS Bus Loop
Departure Time: 3:30 PM
L
Sep 21, 2022 Wed Regular Season Tioga 5:00 PM Spencer-Van Etten HS L
Sep 26, 2022 Mon Regular Season @ Candor 5:00 PM Candor HS Gym
Bus/Driver: SVE
Departure Point: SVE HS Bus Loop
Departure Time: 4:00 PM
L
Sep 28, 2022 Wed Regular Season Odessa-Montour 5:00 PM 8:30 PM Spencer-Van Etten HS L
Sep 30, 2022 Fri Regular Season @ Newfield 5:00 PM Sue France Gymnasium L
Oct 3, 2022 Mon Regular Season @ Waverly 5:00 PM Waverly High School Gym L
Oct 5, 2022 Wed Regular Season @ Elmira Heights 5:00 PM Edison High School L
Oct 6, 2022 Thu Regular Season Watkins Glen 5:00 PM Spencer-Van Etten HS L
Oct 11, 2022 Tue Regular Season (Rescheduled to 10/11 from 9/15) @ Watkins Glen 5:00 PM W G Field House Gym L
Oct 12, 2022 Wed Regular Season Newark Valley 5:00 PM Spencer-Van Etten HS L
Oct 14, 2022 Fri Regular Season @ Tioga 5:00 PM High School Gym L
Oct 19, 2022 Wed Regular Season Candor 5:00 PM Spencer-Van Etten HS L
Oct 21, 2022 Fri Regular Season @ Odessa-Montour 5:00 PM O-M HS Gym L
Oct 24, 2022 Mon Regular Season (JV VB Non-Conference) Towanda (PA) 5:00 PM Spencer-Van Etten HS L

Date: 2022-09-26