Filter by game type

October 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13
26
Sep 26, 2021
27
Sep 27, 2021
RESCHEDULED TO Sep 27, 2021: (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Trumansburg (4:45 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Trumansburg (4:45 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Tioga (5:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Lansing (4:30 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving v. Lansing (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Newark Valley (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Newark Valley (6:30 PM)
29
Sep 29, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM) (B) V Soccer v. Watkins Glen (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer @ Newark Valley (5:30 PM)
30
Sep 30, 2021
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Watkins Glen (4:30 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving v. Dryden (6:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Dryden (6:00 PM) (B) V Soccer v. Marathon (7:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Newark Valley (5:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Notre Dame, Elmira (7:00 PM) (B) V Football (Seneca Indians) v. Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2021
(G) V Swimming/Diving Binghamton @ Maine-Endwell (9:00 AM)
13
14
3
Oct 3, 2021
4
Oct 4, 2021
(G) V Soccer @ Watkins Glen (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Spencer-Van Etten (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Spencer-Van Etten (6:30 PM) (B) V Soccer @ Watkins Glen (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2021
(B) V Soccer @ Southern Cayuga (5:30 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Seneca Indians) v. Tioga (6:00 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball @ Waverly (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Waverly (6:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Moravia (7:00 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Waverly (5:30 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving @ Waverly (5:30 PM) (B) V Soccer @ Waverly (7:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball @ Newfield (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Newfield (6:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Newfield (7:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Seneca Indians) @ Whitney Point (10:00 AM) (B) V Football (Seneca Indians) @ Cobleskill-Richmondville (1:00 PM) Sidney: Sidney HS multi-purpose field
14
15
10
Oct 10, 2021
11
Oct 11, 2021
12
Oct 12, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Waverly (4:30 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving v. Waverly (4:30 PM) (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM) (G) V Soccer v. Groton (4:30 PM) (B) V Soccer v. Notre Dame, Elmira (7:00 PM)
13
Oct 13, 2021
CANCELLED: (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM) CANCELLED: (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Tioga (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Candor (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Candor (6:30 PM)
14
Oct 14, 2021
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. TBD (4:30 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Tioga (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Seneca Indians) @ Waverly (5:30 PM) (B) V Soccer v. Tioga (6:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Tioga (6:30 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2021
CANCELLED: (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Newark Valley (4:30 PM) (B) V Football (Seneca Indians) v. Waverly (7:00 PM) Odessa-Montour: Charles Martin Field
16
Oct 16, 2021
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 16, 2021: (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Watkins Glen (11:00 AM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Watkins Glen (11:00 AM) (G) V Soccer @ Marathon (4:00 PM) Odessa-Montour: Tompkins-Cortland CC (TC-3)
15
16
17
Oct 17, 2021
18
Oct 18, 2021
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Newfield (4:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball @ Elmira Heights (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball @ Elmira Heights (6:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2021
20
Oct 20, 2021
(G) V Soccer v. Edmeston (3:30 PM) (G) JV Volleyball v. Watkins Glen (5:00 PM) (G) V Volleyball v. Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2021
(G) JV Volleyball @ Newark Valley (5:00 PM) (B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Seneca Indians) v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (5:00 PM) Odessa-Montour: Charles Martin Field (G) V Volleyball @ Newark Valley (6:30 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2021
(B) V Football (Seneca Indians) v. Chenango Forks (7:00 PM) CANCELLED: (B) V Football (Seneca Indians) v. Dryden (7:00 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2021
(G) V Soccer v. Cherry Valley-Springfield (12:00 PM) (G) V Swimming/Diving v. Waverly, Notre Dame, Elmira, Whitney Point, Dryden, Southern Cayuga (1:30 PM)
16
17
24
Oct 24, 2021
25
Oct 25, 2021
(B) 7/8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (5:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2021
27
Oct 27, 2021
28
Oct 28, 2021
29
Oct 29, 2021
(B) V Football (Seneca Indians) @ Norwich (7:00 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2021
17
18
31
Oct 31, 2021
1
Nov 1, 2021
2
Nov 2, 2021
3
Nov 3, 2021
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Chenango Forks, Dryden, Whitney Point, Susquehanna Valley, Lansing, Greene, Southern Cayuga, Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
4
Nov 4, 2021
5
Nov 5, 2021
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (4:30 PM) Maine-Endwell: Maine-Endwell HS Pool (B) 7/8TH Basketball v. Notre Dame, Elmira (5:00 PM)
6
Nov 6, 2021
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Chenango Forks, Dryden, Whitney Point, Susquehanna Valley, Lansing, Greene, Southern Cayuga, Notre Dame, Elmira (11:00 AM) (G) V Swimming/Diving v. Elmira, Corning-Painted Post, Ithaca, Binghamton, Horseheads, Union-Endicott (3:30 PM)
18