Filter by game type

January 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
1
Jan 1, 2023
2
Jan 2, 2023
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (9:00 AM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (9:00 AM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM) (B) JV Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM)
3
Jan 3, 2023
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) Special Olympics Basketball @ JC HS Large Gym (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (4:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (4:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM) Youth Basketball - Mauro @ JC ES Gym (5:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling Corning-Painted Post @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM) (B) JV Wrestling Corning-Painted Post @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving v. Ithaca (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM) Boys Lacrosse Open Gym @ JC ES Gym (7:00 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Bowling v. Binghamton (3:40 PM) (B) V Bowling v. Binghamton (3:40 PM) (G) JV Bowling v. Binghamton (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl (B) JV Bowling v. Binghamton (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) Youth Basketball - Matt Zelesnikar @ JC ES Gym (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Binghamton (5:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Binghamton (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving TBD @ Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM) Youth Basketball - Rice @ JC ES Gym (6:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Binghamton (7:15 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Binghamton (7:15 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Vestal (Gold) (5:30 PM) (B) JV Wrestling @ Union-Endicott (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Vestal (Gold) (5:30 PM) Youth Basketball - Rice @ JC ES Gym (6:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Vestal (Green) (6:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) v. Vestal (Green) (6:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling @ Union-Endicott (6:30 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM) (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (6:00 PM) Johnson City: SUNY Cortland Track (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (6:00 PM) Johnson City: SUNY Cortland Track (B) V Basketball v. Corning-Painted Post (7:15 PM)
7
Jan 7, 2023
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (7:00 AM) Deposit: Deposit Elementary School Gym (B) JV Wrestling @ TBD (7:00 AM) Deposit: Deposit Elementary School Gym (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Ithaca, Maine-Endwell, Corning-Painted Post, Union-Endicott, Owego Apalachin, Elmira @ Horseheads (10:00 AM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) v. Union-Endicott (Black) (10:00 AM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Union-Endicott (Black) (10:00 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (10:00 AM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (11:00 AM) RESCHEDULED TO Jan 13, 2023: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Union-Endicott (Orange) (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Union-Endicott (Orange) (11:00 AM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (11:15 AM) (G) V Bowling @ TBD (12:00 PM) (B) V Bowling @ TBD (12:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Cherry Valley-Springfield (1:00 PM) (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM) Johnson City: SUNY Cortland Track (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM) Johnson City: SUNY Cortland Track
27
28
8
Jan 8, 2023
9
Jan 9, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Bowling @ Horseheads (3:40 PM) (G) V Bowling @ Horseheads (3:40 PM) (G) JV Bowling @ Horseheads (3:40 PM) (B) V Bowling @ Horseheads (3:40 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Windsor (5:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Maine-Endwell (Blue) (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Maine-Endwell (Blue) (5:30 PM) Youth Basketball - Rice @ JC ES Gym (6:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Owego Apalachin (Blue) (6:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Windsor (7:15 PM)
10
Jan 10, 2023
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) Special Olympics Basketball @ JC HS Large Gym (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) Youth Basketball - Hankey @ JC ES Gym (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Vestal (5:30 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Horseheads (6:00 PM) Youth Basketball - Mauro @ JC ES Gym (6:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Vestal (7:15 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2023
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) JV Bowling v. Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl (B) JV Bowling v. Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl (B) V Bowling v. Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) (G) V Bowling v. Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) Youth Basketball - Matt Zelesnikar @ JC ES Gym (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Vestal (5:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Vestal (Green) (5:30 PM) Youth Basketball - Rice @ JC ES Gym (6:30 PM) Boys Lacrosse Open Gym @ JC MS Gym (7:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Vestal (7:15 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Vestal (Green) (5:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) v. Norwich (White) (6:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Norwich (White) (6:30 PM) Softball Open Gym @ JC HS Large Gym (7:00 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2023
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (8:00 AM) Johnson City: First Arena (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) Youth Basketball - Hankey @ JC ES Gym (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Union-Endicott (Orange) (5:00 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Union-Endicott (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Union-Endicott (7:15 PM)
14
Jan 14, 2023
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (7:00 AM) Johnson City: First Arena (B) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (8:00 AM) Waverly: Waverly High School Pool (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Horseheads, Corning-Painted Post, Owego Apalachin, Chenango Valley, Norwich, Vestal @ Windsor (9:00 AM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (10:00 AM) Johnson City: Chenango Valley HS (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (10:00 AM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (10:00 AM) Johnson City: Chenango Valley HS (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (11:15 AM) (G) JV Basketball v. Union-Endicott (1:30 PM) (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (2:00 PM) Johnson City: SUNY Cortland Track (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (2:00 PM) Johnson City: SUNY Cortland Track (G) V Basketball v. Union-Endicott (3:15 PM)
28
29
15
Jan 15, 2023
16
Jan 16, 2023
(G) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) Special Olympics Basketball @ JC HS Large Gym (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM) Baseball Open Gym @ JC ES Gym (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM) (B) JV Wrestling v. Vestal (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling v. Vestal (6:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Maine-Endwell (6:45 PM) Youth Basketball - Mauro @ JC ES Gym (7:00 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Bowling v. Elmira (3:40 PM) (G) JV Bowling v. Elmira (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl (B) JV Bowling v. Elmira (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl (G) V Bowling v. Elmira (3:40 PM) Youth Basketball - Matt Zelesnikar @ JC ES Gym (5:00 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM) Youth Basketball - Rice @ JC ES Gym (6:30 PM) Lacrosse Open gym - Flynn @ JC MS Gym (7:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (7:15 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:30 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Union-Endicott (5:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Union-Endicott (Black) (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Vestal @ Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Union-Endicott (Black) (5:30 PM) Youth Basketball - Rice @ JC ES Gym (6:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) v. Union-Endicott (Orange) (6:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Union-Endicott (Orange) (6:30 PM) Baseball Open Gym @ JC HS Large Gym (7:00 PM)
20
Jan 20, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) v. TBD (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling @ TBD (5:00 PM) Owego Apalachin: OFA Gymnasium Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM) Johnson City: Ithaca College Track (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM) Johnson City: Ithaca College Track (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) Softball Open Gym @ JC HS Large Gym (7:00 PM)
21
Jan 21, 2023
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (9:00 AM) Owego Apalachin: OFA Gymnasium (B) V Swimming/Diving v. TBD (9:30 AM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Maine-Endwell (Blue) (10:00 AM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Sidney, Delaware Academy, Unatego, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Greene (Greene/Oxford), Union-Endicott, Chenango Forks, Windsor, Bainbridge Guilford (BGAH), Horseheads @ Susquehanna Valley (10:00 AM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) v. Maine-Endwell (Blue) (10:00 AM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Maine-Endwell (Gold) (11:00 AM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Maine-Endwell (Gold) (11:00 AM) (G) JV Basketball v. Horseheads (12:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving v. TBD (1:30 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Horseheads (1:45 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Horseheads (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Horseheads (6:45 PM)
29
30
22
Jan 22, 2023
23
Jan 23, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 24, 2023: (G) V Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley RESCHEDULED TO Jan 24, 2023: (B) JV Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley RESCHEDULED TO Jan 24, 2023: (B) V Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley
24
Jan 24, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) JV Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley (G) V Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley (B) V Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley (G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Horseheads, Union-Endicott (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Vestal (Gold) (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Vestal (Green) (6:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (7:00 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2023
26
Jan 26, 2023
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Vestal, Union-Endicott (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) v. Union-Endicott (Black) (5:30 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (7:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Union-Endicott (Orange) (7:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (7:00 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2023
(B) V Wrestling @ TBD (9:00 AM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:30 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Ithaca (5:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Vestal (Gold) (5:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) v. Vestal (Green) (6:30 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Ithaca (7:15 PM)
28
Jan 28, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (7:30 AM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling Norwich, Windsor, Ithaca, Chenango Forks, Maine-Endwell, Binghamton @ Oneonta (9:00 AM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (9:00 AM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (9:00 AM) Maine-Endwell: Maine-Endwell HS Pool (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (9:35 AM) Union-Endicott: UEHS Main Gym (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Union-Endicott (Black) (10:00 AM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (10:15 AM) Union-Endicott: UEHS Main Gym (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Union-Endicott (Orange) (11:00 AM) (G) JV Basketball @ Ithaca (12:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (12:10 PM) Union-Endicott: UEHS Main Gym (B) V Winter Track @ TBD (12:30 PM) Johnson City: Cornell University Track (G) V Winter Track @ TBD (12:30 PM) Johnson City: Cornell University Track (B) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (1:00 PM) Maine-Endwell: Maine-Endwell HS Pool (G) V Basketball @ Ithaca (1:45 PM)
30
31
29
Jan 29, 2023
30
Jan 30, 2023
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) V Bowling v. Union-Endicott (3:40 PM) (G) JV Bowling v. Union-Endicott (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl (B) JV Bowling v. Union-Endicott (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl (G) V Bowling v. Union-Endicott (3:40 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) Youth Basketball - Rice @ JC MS Gym (6:30 PM) Baseball Open Gym @ JC HS Large Gym (7:00 PM) Girls Lacrosse Open Gym @ JC ES Gym (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2023
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) Special Olympics Basketball @ JC HS Large Gym (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM) Youth Basketball - Mauro @ JC ES Gym (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball v. Binghamton (5:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Susquehanna Valley (SV Gold) (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Chenango Valley (Grey) (5:30 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Binghamton (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Chenango Valley (Red) (6:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) @ Susquehanna Valley (SV Blue) (7:00 PM) (B) V Basketball v. Binghamton (7:15 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2023
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Bowling @ Vestal (3:40 PM) (B) JV Bowling @ Vestal (3:40 PM) (B) V Bowling @ Vestal (3:40 PM) (G) JV Bowling @ Vestal (3:40 PM) (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) Youth Basketball - Matt Zelesnikar @ JC ES Gym (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball @ Binghamton (5:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) v. Chenango Valley (Red) (5:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Corning-Painted Post, Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM) (B) V Wrestling v. Delaware Academy (WDA) (6:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. Chenango Valley (Grey) (7:00 PM) Youth Basketball - Rice @ JC ES Gym (7:00 PM) (G) V Basketball @ Binghamton (7:15 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) V Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) JV Bowling - Practice (3:15 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Chenango Valley (5:30 PM) Softball Open Gym @ JC HS Large Gym (7:00 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2023
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (G) V Winter Track - Practice (2:45 PM) (B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) V Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:00 PM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:15 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (White) - Practice (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) - Practice (3:30 PM) Johnson City Recreational Wrestling Club Pee Wee Practice @ JCHS Small Gym (5:00 PM) (B) JV Basketball @ Vestal (5:30 PM) (B) V Basketball @ Vestal (7:15 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (TBD) Union-Endicott: UEHS Main Gym (B) V Wrestling @ TBD (TBD) (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ TBD (TBD) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. TBD (7:00 AM) (B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Windsor (8:15 AM) (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM) (G) 7/8TH Basketball (White) v. (G) 7/8TH Basketball (Maroon) @ Johnson City (10:00 AM) (G) JV Basketball v. Vestal (12:00 PM) (G) V Basketball v. Vestal (1:45 PM)
31