Horseheads

(G) V Basketball

Coaches:

Date Week day Type Opponents Start time End time Location Departure Transportation League / Non-League
Nov 22, 2023 Wed Scrimmage Waverly 10:00 AM 11:45 PM HHS MS Gym NL
Nov 25, 2023 Sat Regular Season @ Canandaigua 1:20 PM TBD NL
Nov 25, 2023 Sat Regular Season @ Victor 4:30 PM TBD NL
Dec 2, 2023 Sat Scrimmage @ Chenango Forks 10:00 AM High School - Gym NL
Dec 5, 2023 Tue Regular Season
Maine-Endwell 7:30 PM 9:30 PM HHS MS Gym L
Dec 9, 2023 Sat Regular Season (Zebra Classic)
@ Liverpool 11:30 AM LIVERPOOL HS MAIN GYMNASIUM NL
Dec 10, 2023 Sun Regular Season (Zebra Classic)
@ St. Mary's School, Lancaster TBD LIVERPOOL HS MAIN GYMNASIUM NL
Dec 13, 2023 Wed Regular Season
@ Union-Endicott 7:15 PM 9:30 PM UEHS Main Gym L
Dec 21, 2023 Thu Regular Season
Vestal 7:30 PM 9:30 PM HHS MS Gym L
Dec 27, 2023 Wed Regular Season
@ Cardinal O'Hara 6:45 PM Elmira HS NL
Dec 29, 2023 Fri Regular Season (Josh Palmer Tournament)
Corning-Painted Post 10:00 AM EHS Gym NL
Dec 30, 2023 Sat Regular Season (Palmer Tournament)
@ Elmira 12:30 PM EDA Gym NL
Jan 4, 2024 Thu Regular Season
Corning-Painted Post 7:15 PM 9:30 PM HHS MS Gym L
Jan 6, 2024 Sat Regular Season
Johnson City 4:00 PM 6:00 PM HHS MS Gym L
Jan 10, 2024 Wed Regular Season
Elmira 7:15 PM 9:00 PM HHS MS Gym L
Jan 13, 2024 Sat Regular Season
Ithaca 2:00 PM 3:45 PM HHS MS Gym L
Jan 19, 2024 Fri Regular Season
@ Elmira 7:15 PM EHS Gym L
Jan 26, 2024 Fri Regular Season
Sidney 7:45 PM 9:00 PM HHS MS Gym NL
Jan 30, 2024 Tue Regular Season
@ Binghamton 7:15 PM 9:30 PM Binghamton High School-Gym L
Feb 2, 2024 Fri Regular Season
@ Corning-Painted Post 7:15 PM 9:30 PM C P P High School L
Feb 9, 2024 Fri Regular Season
@ Waverly 7:15 PM Waverly High School Gym NL
Feb 12, 2024 Mon Regular Season
@ Ithaca 7:20 PM 9:30 PM EHS Gym L
Feb 14, 2024 Wed Post-Season (STAC Semi-final)
Susquehanna Valley 7:45 PM 9:15 PM HHS MS Gym NL
Feb 16, 2024 Fri Post-Season (STAC Championship)
@ Chenango Forks 6:00 PM 7:30 PM JC HS Large Gym NL
Feb 27, 2024 Tue Post-Season (Section IV Class AA Semi-final)
Binghamton 6:00 PM 7:30 PM HHS MS Gym NL
Mar 3, 2024 Sun Post-Season (Section IV Class AA Championship)
Union-Endicott 1:30 PM Floyd L. Maines Arena NL
Mar 6, 2024 Wed Post-Season (NYSPHSAA Class AA Subregional)
Albertus Magnus 6:00 PM CV - HS Gym NL

Date: 2024-05-20