Filter by game type

May 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
43
28
Apr 28, 2024
29
Apr 29, 2024
(G) V Softball @ Sidney (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 3, 2024: (B) JV Baseball @ Ithaca (3:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM) (G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) v. Corning-Painted Post (6:00 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) v. TBD (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Ithaca (5:00 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track @ Ithaca (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2024: (B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track @ Ithaca (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2024: (G) JV Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (2:00 PM) (B) JV Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 1, 2024: (B) V Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (7:30 PM)
1
May 1, 2024
(B) V Tennis @ Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM) (G) V Golf @ Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:00 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) v. Ithaca (5:00 PM) (G) V Softball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM) (B) V Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
2
May 2, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) v. Ithaca (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) @ Union-Endicott (Black) (5:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Seton Catholic Central (6:00 PM)
3
May 3, 2024
(B) JV Baseball @ Ithaca (3:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) v. Ithaca (5:00 PM) (B) V Baseball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM) (B) JV Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (7:15 PM)
4
May 4, 2024
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (9:00 AM) (B) V Outdoor Track v. TBD (9:00 AM) (B) V Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (9:00 AM) (G) V Softball v. St. Mary's School, Lancaster (10:00 AM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Ithaca (11:00 AM) (G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) @ Elmira (1:00 PM) (G) JV Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (2:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM)
43
44
5
May 5, 2024
(G) V Softball v. Elmira Heights (11:00 AM) (G) V Softball v. Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
6
May 6, 2024
(G) V Golf Elmira (Elmira Express), Lansing, Waverly, Vestal @ Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club (G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2024: (G) V Softball @ Johnson City (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Oneonta @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Vestal (5:00 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Johnson City (5:00 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball (Co-Ed basketball) @ Ithaca (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Oneonta @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM) (G) JV Flag Football v. Binghamton (5:30 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM) (G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) v. Binghamton (6:45 PM) (G) V Lacrosse @ Elmira (7:15 PM)
7
May 7, 2024
(G) V Golf v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course (G) V Golf v. Lansing, TBD (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (G) V Lacrosse @ Jamesville-Dewitt (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) @ Vestal (Green) (5:00 PM) Vestal: Arnold Park (G) JV Lacrosse @ Jamesville-Dewitt (5:00 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Johnson City (5:00 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Johnson City (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) v. Union-Endicott (Orange) (5:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (B) JV Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (8:00 PM)
8
May 8, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM) (B) V Baseball @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM) (G) JV Softball v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Flag Football v. Ithaca (6:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) JV Flag Football v. Ithaca (6:00 PM) (G) JV Flag Football v. Vestal (6:00 PM) (G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) v. Ithaca (7:15 PM)
9
May 9, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Baker Street Cinderella Fields (B) UNIFIED Basketball (Co-Ed basketball) @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM) (B) V Tennis Ithaca @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Waverly (5:00 PM) POSTPONED: (G) V Softball @ Windsor (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2024: (G) V Softball @ Johnson City (5:00 PM) (G) V Softball @ Johnson City (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2024: (G) V Softball @ Johnson City (5:00 PM) (G) JV Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (7:30 PM)
10
May 10, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) V Golf v. Corning-Painted Post, Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course (B) V Outdoor Track Union Springs, Spencer-Van Etten, Groton @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track Union Springs, Groton, Spencer-Van Etten @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM) (B) JV Lacrosse @ Chenango Forks (5:00 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Ballston Spa High School (6:00 PM)
11
May 11, 2024
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Ithaca (10:00 AM) (B) V Baseball v. Owego Apalachin (11:00 AM) Maine-Endwell: Maine-Endwell HS Baseball Field (G) V Lacrosse @ Ithaca (11:00 AM) (G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) @ Corning-Painted Post (6:00 PM)
44
45
12
May 12, 2024
13
May 13, 2024
(G) V Golf Notre Dame, Elmira, Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) @ Watkins Glen (4:00 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball (Co-Ed basketball) v. Elmira (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Susquehanna Valley, Norwich @ Chenango Valley (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Susquehanna Valley, Norwich @ Chenango Valley (5:00 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Chenango Valley (6:15 PM)
14
May 14, 2024
(G) V Golf v. Lansing (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course (G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) v. (B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) @ Horseheads (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Seton Catholic Central (5:00 PM) (B) JV Lacrosse @ Jamesville-Dewitt (5:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball @ Susquehanna Valley (5:00 PM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Jamesville-Dewitt (7:00 PM)
15
May 15, 2024
(B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Elmira Heights (5:00 PM) (B) JV Baseball v. Vestal (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Ithaca (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) @ Corning-Painted Post (6:00 PM) (G) V Lacrosse v. Central Square (6:00 PM)
16
May 16, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) @ Ithaca (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Corning-Painted Post @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (Black) (5:00 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball (Co-Ed basketball) v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM) (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Corning-Painted Post @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) @ TBD (5:00 PM) (G) V Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (6:30 PM)
17
May 17, 2024
(G) V Golf v. Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course (G) V Lacrosse v. Vestal (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (Black) (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
18
May 18, 2024
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) @ Corning-Painted Post (10:00 AM)
45
46
19
May 19, 2024
20
May 20, 2024
(B) V Baseball v. Vestal (5:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Athens Area HS (5:00 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball (Co-Ed basketball) v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
21
May 21, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 22, 2024: CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Owego Apalachin, Binghamton (5:30 PM) (B) V Lacrosse v. Binghamton (7:00 PM)
22
May 22, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Whitney Point (9:00 AM) Horseheads: Soaring Eagles Golf Course (B) V Baseball @ Vestal (5:00 PM) (G) V Softball v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM) (B) UNIFIED Basketball (Co-Ed basketball) @ Elmira (5:00 PM) (B) V Outdoor Track Corning-Painted Post, Ithaca, Binghamton, Union-Endicott, Vestal @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (G) V Outdoor Track Corning-Painted Post, Ithaca, Binghamton, Union-Endicott, Vestal @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Owego Apalachin, Binghamton (5:30 PM) CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Owego Apalachin, Binghamton (5:30 PM) (G) V Lacrosse @ Ithaca (7:00 PM)
23
May 23, 2024
(G) V Golf v. TBD (9:00 AM) Horseheads: Soaring Eagles Golf Course (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Union-Endicott (4:30 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 22, 2024: (B) UNIFIED Basketball (Co-Ed basketball) @ Elmira (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) (B) V Lacrosse @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
24
May 24, 2024
25
May 25, 2024
(G) V Softball @ Vestal (11:00 AM)
46
47
26
May 26, 2024
27
May 27, 2024
28
May 28, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Vestal, Union-Endicott, Binghamton, Ithaca, Elmira (Elmira Express), Corning-Painted Post, Maine-Endwell, Waverly, Oneonta, Windsor, Norwich, Seton Catholic Central, TBD, Chenango Valley, Susquehanna Valley, Owego Apalachin @ Johnson City (5:00 PM) RESCHEDULED TO May 29, 2024: (B) UNIFIED Basketball (Co-Ed basketball) @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM) (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Vestal, Union-Endicott, Binghamton, Ithaca, Elmira (Elmira Express), Corning-Painted Post, Maine-Endwell, Waverly, Oneonta, Windsor, Norwich, Seton Catholic Central, Chenango Valley, Susquehanna Valley, Owego Apalachin @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
29
May 29, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Basketball (Co-Ed basketball) @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
30
May 30, 2024
31
May 31, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Ithaca (5:30 PM) (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (Black) (6:45 PM)
1
Jun 1, 2024
47