Elmira

(G) V Basketball

Coaches:

Date Week day Type Opponents Start time End time Location Departure Transportation League / Non-League
Nov 22, 2023 Wed Scrimmage @ Chenango Forks 10:00 AM High School - Gym NL
Nov 27, 2023 Mon Scrimmage Waverly 6:30 PM EHS Gym NL
Nov 29, 2023 Wed Scrimmage (Elmira Express Scrimmage) Watkins Glen 6:00 PM 8:00 PM EHS Gym NL
Dec 1, 2023 Fri Regular Season (Charlie Sibley Tournament)
@ Maine-Endwell 6:00 PM Owego Free Academy NL
Dec 2, 2023 Sat Regular Season (Charlie Sibley Tournament)
@ Owego Apalachin TBD OFA Gymnasium NL
Dec 4, 2023 Mon Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 6:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 5, 2023 Tue Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 6:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 6, 2023 Wed Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 6:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 7, 2023 Thu Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 6:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 8, 2023 Fri Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 6:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 9, 2023 Sat Regular Season (@ Elmira College - Speidel Gym)
Johnson City 6:00 PM Elmira College L
Dec 11, 2023 Mon Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 6:30 PM 9:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 12, 2023 Tue Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 6:30 PM 9:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 13, 2023 Wed Regular Season
@ Maine-Endwell 6:45 PM Maine-Endwell HS Gym L
Dec 14, 2023 Thu Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 6:30 PM 9:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 15, 2023 Fri Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 4:30 PM EHS Gym
Dec 16, 2023 Sat Regular Season
Union-Endicott 1:45 PM 3:30 PM EHS Gym L
Dec 18, 2023 Mon Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 6:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 19, 2023 Tue Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 4:30 PM EHS Gym
Dec 20, 2023 Wed Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 6:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 21, 2023 Thu Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 6:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 22, 2023 Fri Practice (Girls Practice)
N/A 3:45 PM 6:00 PM EHS Gym
Dec 27, 2023 Wed Regular Season (Palmer Tournament - Girls Division Quarterfinal #4)
Bishop Kearney 8:30 PM EHS Gym NL
Dec 29, 2023 Fri Regular Season (Palmer Tournament)
Troy Area JSHS 3:15 PM EDA Gym NL
Dec 30, 2023 Sat Regular Season (Palmer Tournament)
Horseheads 12:30 PM EDA Gym NL
Jan 4, 2024 Thu Regular Season
@ Ithaca 7:15 PM 9:30 PM IHS Bliss Gym (C149) L
Jan 10, 2024 Wed Regular Season
@ Horseheads 7:15 PM 9:00 PM HHS MS Gym L
Jan 13, 2024 Sat Regular Season
Corning-Painted Post 1:45 PM 3:30 PM EHS Gym L
Jan 19, 2024 Fri Regular Season
Horseheads 7:15 PM EHS Gym L
Jan 27, 2024 Sat Regular Season
Elmira Heights 6:30 PM EHS Gym NL
Jan 30, 2024 Tue Regular Season
@ Vestal 7:15 PM 9:30 PM Vestal High School Gym L
Jan 31, 2024 Wed Regular Season
@ Newark Valley 7:15 PM Newark Valley High School NL
Feb 2, 2024 Fri Regular Season
Ithaca 7:15 PM 9:30 PM EHS Gym L
Feb 6, 2024 Tue Regular Season
Binghamton 7:15 PM 9:30 PM EHS Gym L
Feb 8, 2024 Thu Regular Season
@ Corning-Painted Post 7:15 PM 9:30 PM C P P High School L
Feb 13, 2024 Tue Regular Season
@ Auburn 6:45 PM Auburn HS - Game Gyms 1,2,3 NL
Feb 23, 2024 Fri Scrimmage (Closed Scrimmage) Binghamton 4:30 PM EHS Gym L
Mar 1, 2024 Fri Regular Season (Section IV Class AAA Championship)
Corning-Painted Post 5:30 PM EHS Gym NL
Mar 5, 2024 Tue Post-Season (NYSPHSAA Class AAA Subregional)
Our Lady of Lourdes 6:00 PM Dutchess Community College NL

Date: 2024-05-19