Display home games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
April 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
39
26
Mar 26, 2023
27
Mar 27, 2023
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
28
Mar 28, 2023
(B) V Lacrosse v. Binghamton (7:00 PM)
29
Mar 29, 2023
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Mar 31, 2023: (G) V Lacrosse v. Ithaca (7:00 PM)
30
Mar 30, 2023
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Binghamton (7:15 PM)
31
Mar 31, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2023: (G) V Softball v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2023: (B) V Tennis v. Binghamton (Bing/Seton) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Ithaca (7:00 PM)
1
Apr 1, 2023
39
40
2
Apr 2, 2023
(B) V Baseball v. Auburn, Newburgh HS, Syracuse City (Syracuse City) (TBD) "PBR Lumber Yard High School Classic"
3
Apr 3, 2023
(B) JV Baseball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
4
Apr 4, 2023
5
Apr 5, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 19, 2023: (G) V Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Horseheads (7:15 PM)
6
Apr 6, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2023: (B) V Tennis v. Binghamton (Bing/Seton) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Horseheads (7:30 PM)
7
Apr 7, 2023
(B) V Baseball v. Oneonta (TBD) "PBR Diamond Series - Baseball"
(B) V Baseball v. Holland Patent (TBD) "PBR Diamond Series - Baseball"
(G) V Lacrosse v. Fairport (10:00 AM)
8
Apr 8, 2023
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Canandaigua (1:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Canandaigua (3:00 PM)
40
41
9
Apr 9, 2023
10
Apr 10, 2023
(G) V Golf v. Horseheads, Waverly (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
(G) V Softball v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
11
Apr 11, 2023
(B) V Tennis v. Horseheads (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (7:30 PM)
12
Apr 12, 2023
(B) V Tennis v. Union-Endicott (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Vestal (7:15 PM)
13
Apr 13, 2023
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Ithaca (7:30 PM)
14
Apr 14, 2023
(B) JV Baseball v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
15
Apr 15, 2023
(G) JV Softball v. Elmira Heights (11:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Loyola Academy (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Vestal (1:00 PM)
41
42
16
Apr 16, 2023
17
Apr 17, 2023
(B) V Tennis v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Community College
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
18
Apr 18, 2023
(B) V Tennis v. Addison (3:45 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 19, 2023: (B) V Lacrosse v. Union-Endicott (7:30 PM)
19
Apr 19, 2023
(G) V Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Union-Endicott (7:30 PM)
20
Apr 20, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Horseheads (4:30 PM)
21
Apr 21, 2023
(B) V Tennis v. Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Vestal (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 11, 2023: (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Vestal (5:00 PM)
22
Apr 22, 2023
(B) V Baseball v. Horseheads (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Fairport (12:00 PM)
42
43
23
Apr 23, 2023
24
Apr 24, 2023
POSTPONED: (G) V Golf v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (3:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
POSTPONED: (G) V Golf v. Horseheads, Waverly (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 25, 2023: (B) JV Baseball v. Horseheads (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 25, 2023: (B) JV Baseball v. Horseheads (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Rush Henrietta (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Rush Henrietta (7:15 PM)
25
Apr 25, 2023
(B) JV Baseball v. Horseheads (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Mar 27, 2023: (B) V Outdoor Track v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Mar 27, 2023: (G) V Outdoor Track v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Union-Endicott (7:15 PM)
26
Apr 26, 2023
(B) V Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. North Penn-Liberty HS (5:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) V Flag Football v. Ithaca (7:00 PM)
27
Apr 27, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Chenango Forks (5:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Canada Road - Small Fry Football Field
RESCHEDULED TO May 1, 2023: POSTPONED: (B) V Tennis v. Vestal (6:00 PM)
28
Apr 28, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) V Softball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 6, 2023: (G) JV Softball v. Ithaca (12:00 PM)
29
Apr 29, 2023
(G) V Flag Football v. Vestal (6:00 PM)
43
44
30
Apr 30, 2023
1
May 1, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Horseheads (4:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Canada Road - Small Fry Football Field
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball v. TBD (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 11, 2023: (B) JV Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 12, 2023: (G) JV Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Tennis v. Vestal (6:00 PM)
2
May 2, 2023
(B) V Tennis v. Binghamton (Bing/Seton) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Elmira (7:15 PM)
3
May 3, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2023: (B) V Baseball v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 10, 2023: (G) V Softball v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
4
May 4, 2023
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Johnson City (5:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Baker Street Cinderella Fields
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (7:30 PM)
5
May 5, 2023
6
May 6, 2023
(G) JV Softball v. Ithaca (12:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Baseball v. Waverly (12:00 PM)
(G) V Flag Football v. Elmira (6:00 PM)
44