Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
May 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
43
28
Apr 28, 2024
29
Apr 29, 2024
(G) V Golf v. Odessa-Montour, Lansing, Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles), Moravia (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
(B) 7/8TH Tennis v. Watkins Glen, Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Ithaca (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Waverly @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Waverly @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ TBD (5:30 PM) McQuaid Jesuit: McQuaid Jesuit HS
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Fairport (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ TBD (5:30 PM) McQuaid Jesuit: McQuaid Jesuit HS
(G) V Flag Football @ Horseheads (Girls Flag Football) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Fairport (7:00 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Baker Street Cinderella Fields
RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM)
1
May 1, 2024
POSTPONED: (B) V Tennis @ Union-Endicott (4:00 PM)
(G) V Golf @ Watkins Glen (4:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Horseheads (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Tennis Owego Apalachin @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Horseheads (7:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Binghamton (7:30 PM)
2
May 2, 2024
No Athletic Events to be scheduled for MS @ C P P Middle School (TBD)
(G) V Golf Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) @ Waverly (4:00 PM) Waverly: Tomasso Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Tennis Windsor @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 21, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Baker Street Cinderella Fields
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 3, 2024: (G) V Flag Football @ Binghamton (7:15 PM)
3
May 3, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium
(B) V Tennis v. Susquehanna Valley (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Queensbury (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Gold) v. Vestal (5:45 PM)
(G) V Flag Football @ Binghamton (7:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2024: (B) V Lacrosse v. Ithaca (7:00 PM)
4
May 4, 2024
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Hilton: Hilton HS
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Hilton: Hilton HS
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Ithaca (10:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Ithaca (7:00 PM)
43
44
5
May 5, 2024
6
May 6, 2024
(G) V Golf v. Elmira (Elmira Express), Horseheads, Lansing, Waverly, Vestal (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
(B) 7/8TH Tennis Windsor @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Owego Apalachin @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Elmira (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Owego Apalachin @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ TBD (5:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Rush-Henrietta Central School District
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 20, 2024: (G) JV Lacrosse @ TBD (11:00 AM) Corning-Painted Post: Rush-Henrietta Central School District
(G) V Flag Football v. Ithaca (7:00 PM)
7
May 7, 2024
(G) V Softball v. Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Vestal (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Gold) v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 14, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Softball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Tennis Windsor, Delaware Academy @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Maine-Endwell (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Ithaca (7:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Horseheads (8:00 PM)
8
May 8, 2024
(B) V Tennis v. TBD (2:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Binghamton (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Tennis v. Owego Apalachin, Waverly (5:00 PM)
NHS Induction @ C P P High School (7:00 PM)
9
May 9, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2024: (B) V Tennis v. TBD (2:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Baker Street Cinderella Fields
RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2024: (B) V Baseball @ Binghamton (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 14, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Seton Catholic Central (5:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Horseheads (Co-Ed basketball) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2024: CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Tennis v. Owego Apalachin, Waverly (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Horseheads (7:30 PM)
10
May 10, 2024
(G) V Golf Elmira (Elmira Express) @ Horseheads (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Union Springs, Spencer-Van Etten, Groton, Horseheads (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Union Springs, Groton, Spencer-Van Etten, Horseheads (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Ithaca @ Vestal (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Ithaca @ Vestal (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Gold) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
11
May 11, 2024
(B) V Baseball @ TBD (TBD) Maine-Endwell: MEHS
(G) V Softball @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Baseball @ Notre Dame, Elmira (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ TBD (11:00 AM) Corning-Painted Post: Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Woman
(G) V Flag Football v. Horseheads (Girls Flag Football) (6:00 PM)
44
45
12
May 12, 2024
13
May 13, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Gold) @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Tennis Windsor @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Union-Endicott, TBD (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Union-Endicott, Chenango Forks (5:30 PM)
14
May 14, 2024
(G) V Golf @ TBD (3:30 PM) Marathon: Maple Hill Golf Course
(B) V Baseball @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Gold) v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Vestal (Green) (5:00 PM) Vestal: Arnold Park
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Seton Catholic Central (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Tennis v. Ithaca, TBD (5:00 PM)
15
May 15, 2024
(G) V Flag Football @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Johnson City: Johnson City M S
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (4:00 PM) Johnson City: Johnson City M S
16
May 16, 2024
(G) V Lacrosse @ TBD (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Horseheads (White) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Horseheads (Co-Ed basketball) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Horseheads @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Horseheads @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Aquinas Institute (6:30 PM)
17
May 17, 2024
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Johnson City: J C H S
(B) V Lacrosse @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Johnson City: J C H S
(G) V Golf @ Horseheads (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Waverly (5:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Baker Street Cinderella Fields
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Gold) @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
18
May 18, 2024
Prom @ C P P High School (TBD)
(G) V Flag Football @ TBD (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Horseheads (White) (10:00 AM)
45
46
19
May 19, 2024
20
May 20, 2024
(G) V Lacrosse @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Golf Moravia @ Lansing (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Baker Street Cinderella Fields
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Elmira (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Seton Catholic Central (5:00 PM)
21
May 21, 2024
(B) V Lacrosse @ TBD (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Gold) v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
22
May 22, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Elmira High School
(G) V Lacrosse @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Elmira High School
(G) V Outdoor Track Ithaca, Horseheads, Binghamton, Union-Endicott, Vestal @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track Ithaca, Horseheads, Binghamton, Union-Endicott, Vestal @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
23
May 23, 2024
(B) V Lacrosse @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Golf v. TBD (9:00 AM) Corning-Painted Post: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Gold) v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
24
May 24, 2024
(B) V Baseball @ TBD (TBD)
25
May 25, 2024
(G) V Softball @ TBD (TBD)
Glass Fest @ Corning Memorial Stadium (TBD)
Wineglass 8k @ Corning Memorial Stadium (7:00 AM)
46
47
26
May 26, 2024
27
May 27, 2024
28
May 28, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ TBD (4:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Bath Haverling
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Vestal, Union-Endicott, Binghamton, Ithaca, Elmira (Elmira Express), Horseheads, Maine-Endwell, Waverly, Oneonta, Windsor, Norwich, Seton Catholic Central, Chenango Valley, Susquehanna Valley, Owego Apalachin @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Vestal, Union-Endicott, Binghamton, Ithaca, Elmira (Elmira Express), Horseheads, Maine-Endwell, Waverly, Oneonta, Windsor, Norwich, Seton Catholic Central, TBD, Chenango Valley, Susquehanna Valley, Owego Apalachin @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
29
May 29, 2024
MS Band Concert @ C P P Middle School (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (5:00 PM) Union-Endicott: UEHS Mike Miller Track
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (5:00 PM) Union-Endicott: UEHS Mike Miller Track
30
May 30, 2024
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Union-Endicott: UEHS Mike Miller Track
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (TBD) Union-Endicott: UEHS Mike Miller Track
MS Chorus Concert @ C P P Middle School (TBD)
31
May 31, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse (Black) @ Horseheads (6:45 PM)
1
Jun 1, 2024
(G) V Lacrosse @ TBD (1:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: West Genesee High School
47