Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
January 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
1
Jan 1, 2023
2
Jan 2, 2023
3
Jan 3, 2023
(G) JV Basketball @ Gilbertsville-Mount Upton (5:00 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) v. Sidney (6:00 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2023
(B) JV Basketball v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (7:00 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2023
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Unadilla Valley (3:45 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Unadilla Valley (3:45 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (6:00 PM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (6:00 PM)
7
Jan 7, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) @ TBD (8:30 AM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM)
27
28
8
Jan 8, 2023
9
Jan 9, 2023
(G) JV Basketball v. Unatego (5:00 PM)
10
Jan 10, 2023
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Greene (Greene/Oxford) (3:45 PM)
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Greene (Greene/Oxford) (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Sidney (5:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) v. Marathon (6:00 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2023
(B) JV Basketball v. Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) v. Greene (Greene/Oxford) (6:00 PM) Harpursville: JR/SR School Gym (GOLD), Room 120 (Triple Glass Doors)
(B) V Basketball v. Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (7:00 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2023
13
Jan 13, 2023
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Bainbridge Guilford (3:45 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Bainbridge Guilford (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Bainbridge Guilford (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Otselic Valley (Lady JV Vikings) (6:00 PM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ TBD (6:00 PM) Otselic Valley: Otselic Valley HS Gymnasium
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Bainbridge Guilford (7:00 PM)
14
Jan 14, 2023
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (2:00 PM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (2:00 PM)
28
29
15
Jan 15, 2023
16
Jan 16, 2023
17
Jan 17, 2023
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Deposit (3:45 PM)
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Deposit (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Walton (Walton/Downsville) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Unadilla Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Oxford (5:45 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Oxford (7:15 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Hancock (3:45 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Hancock (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Harpursville (4:30 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2023
(B) JV Basketball @ Otselic Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Otselic Valley (7:00 PM)
20
Jan 20, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Delaware Academy (5:30 PM)
21
Jan 21, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (BGAH) Sidney, Delaware Academy, Unatego, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Greene (Greene/Oxford), Union-Endicott, Chenango Forks, Windsor, Johnson City, Horseheads @ Susquehanna Valley (10:00 AM)
29
30
22
Jan 22, 2023
23
Jan 23, 2023
24
Jan 24, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (BGAH) Walton, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Sidney, Oxford (Greene/Oxford), Unatego @ Delaware Academy (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Oxford (5:30 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2023
26
Jan 26, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) v. Norwich (6:00 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2023
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. TBD (3:45 AM) Bainbridge Guilford: Galaxy Bowl
CANCELLED: (G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (3:45 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. TBD (3:45 PM) Bainbridge Guilford: Galaxy Bowl
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Unadilla Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Unadilla Valley (7:00 PM)
28
Jan 28, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Charlotte Valley (Modified) (10:00 AM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (11:30 AM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (11:30 AM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Charlotte Valley (11:30 AM)
30
31
29
Jan 29, 2023
30
Jan 30, 2023
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Unadilla Valley (3:45 PM)
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Unadilla Valley (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Walton (Walton/Downsville) (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (BGAH) Unatego, Oxford (Greene/Oxford) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Walton (Walton/Downsville) (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Delaware Academy (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Unadilla Valley (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Delaware Academy (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2023
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Sidney (3:45 PM)
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Sidney (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Greene (5:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2023
(B) JV Basketball @ Sidney (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Sidney (7:00 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2023
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (12:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Walton (Walton/Downsville) (4:30 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) Windsor, Groton, Waverly, Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles), Greene (Greene/Oxford), Maine-Endwell, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Susquehanna Valley, Newark Valley, Moravia @ Sidney (7:30 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) v. TBD (10:00 AM)
31