Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
February 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
29
Jan 29, 2023
30
Jan 30, 2023
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Unadilla Valley (3:45 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) v. Unadilla Valley (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (BGAH) Unatego, Oxford (Greene/Oxford) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Walton (Walton/Downsville) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Walton (Walton/Downsville) (7:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Delaware Academy (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Unadilla Valley (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Delaware Academy (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2023
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Sidney (3:45 PM)
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Sidney (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Greene (5:30 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2023
(B) JV Basketball @ Sidney (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Sidney (7:00 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2023
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (12:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Walton (Walton/Downsville) (4:30 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) Windsor, Groton, Waverly, Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles), Greene (Greene/Oxford), Maine-Endwell, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Susquehanna Valley, Newark Valley, Moravia @ Sidney (7:30 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) v. TBD (10:00 AM)
31
32
5
Feb 5, 2023
6
Feb 6, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (BGAH) Walton, Oxford (Greene/Oxford), Susquehanna Valley @ Unatego (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Otselic Valley (Lady JV Vikings) (6:00 PM)
7
Feb 7, 2023
8
Feb 8, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Harpursville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Harpursville (5:30 PM)
9
Feb 9, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (6:00 PM)
10
Feb 10, 2023
(G) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Greene (Greene/Oxford) (3:45 PM) Greene: Greene Bowlodrome
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ Greene (Greene/Oxford) (3:45 PM) Greene: Greene Bowlodrome
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Greene (5:00 PM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Greene (6:30 PM)
11
Feb 11, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) @ TBD (TBD)
32
33
12
Feb 12, 2023
13
Feb 13, 2023
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (BGAH) Unatego, Sidney @ Walton (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:00 PM) Hancock: Hancock Elementary
(B) V Basketball @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (6:30 PM) Hancock: Hancock Elementary
14
Feb 14, 2023
(B) JV Basketball @ Harpursville (Hornets) (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. TBD (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Harpursville (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. TBD (7:00 PM)
15
Feb 15, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (BGAH) Waverly, Elmira Heights @ Tioga (5:00 PM)
16
Feb 16, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. TBD (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. TBD (7:00 PM)
17
Feb 17, 2023
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Basketball v. TBD (6:00 PM)
18
Feb 18, 2023
(B) V Bowling (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (TBD)
33
34
19
Feb 19, 2023
20
Feb 20, 2023
21
Feb 21, 2023
22
Feb 22, 2023
23
Feb 23, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) @ TBD (TBD)
24
Feb 24, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) @ TBD (TBD)
25
Feb 25, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (Bears) @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
34
35
26
Feb 26, 2023
27
Feb 27, 2023
28
Feb 28, 2023
1
Mar 1, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (BGAH) v. Unatego, Sidney, Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling (BGAH) v. Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Oxford (Greene/Oxford), Walton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball v. Greene (4:30 PM)
2
Mar 2, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
3
Mar 3, 2023
4
Mar 4, 2023
35