Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POSTPONED Mar 31, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season | Oriskany @ Clinton | TBD | Stadium Field |
Departure Date:
Mar 31, 2023
Departure Time:
3:30 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 28, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (The Cahill Classic) | @ Sauquoit Valley | 4:30 PM | Stadium Field |
Departure Date:
Apr 28, 2023
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
May 5, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (Ed Wadas Track invitational) | Watertown, Chittenango, Dolgeville, Cazenovia, Waterville, Homer, West Canada Valley, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Holland Patent, Henninger, New Hartford, Oneida, Niskayuna High School, Nottingham, Beaver River, West Genesee, Notre Dame, Utica, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track), Rome Free Academy, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Skaneateles, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Central Valley Academy, Central Square, New York Mills, Remsen, South Lewis, Clinton, Camden, Saranac Lake, Adirondack, Indian River @ Whitesboro | 4:00 PM | Ed Wadas Complex High School |
Departure Date:
May 5, 2023
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
NL | ||
May 9, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season | Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track) @ Oriskany | 4:30 PM | 8:00 PM | Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary |
Departure Date:
May 9, 2023
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | |
May 12, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (Warrior Specialty Events Invite) | @ Clinton | 3:45 PM | Stadium Field |
Departure Date:
May 12, 2023
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | ||
May 15, 2023 | Mon | Regular Season (Steeplechase) | Waterville, Cooperstown, Mount Markham, Owen D. Young (Richfield/ODY), Morrisville-Eaton, New York Mills, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track), Sauquoit Valley, Poland, Remsen @ Oriskany | 4:30 PM | Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary | L | |||
May 16, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season (CSC Division 3 & 4 Track and Field Championships @ Waterville) | Mount Markham, Sauquoit Valley, Oriskany, Hamilton, Morrisville-Eaton, New York Mills, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track), Poland, Remsen @ Waterville | 4:00 PM | 10:00 PM | Track |
Departure Date:
May 16, 2023
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | |
May 19, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (cns invitational) | @ TBD | 4:30 PM | CNS HS-Bragman Stadium |
Departure Date:
May 19, 2023
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
May 23, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season (Class C-1 Sectionals ) | Jordan-Elbridge, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Sherburne-Earlville, Mount Markham, Herkimer, Pulaski, Utica Academy of Science, South Lewis, Living Word Academy, Onondaga Central, LaFayette, Syracuse Academy of Science @ Little Falls | 4:30 PM | HS Main Field |
Departure Date:
May 23, 2023
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L |
Date: 2024-03-28