Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 27, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Mount Markham @ Clinton | 4:00 PM | Clinton HS |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Apr 11, 2024 | Thu | Regular Season | Hamilton, Living Word Academy @ Morrisville-Eaton | 4:30 PM | Middle/High School Track Stadium |
Departure Point:
HS PARENT CIRCLE
Departure Date:
Apr 11, 2024
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 18, 2024 | Thu | Regular Season | Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Girls Track), Living Word Academy @ Westmoreland | 4:30 PM | Westmoreland H S |
Departure Point:
HS PARENT CIRCLE
Departure Date:
Apr 18, 2024
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 19, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (Utica-Proctor Track and Field Invitational) | @ Utica Proctor | 3:30 PM | PHS Stadium (Turf Field/Track) |
Departure Point:
HS PARENT CIRCLE
Departure Date:
Apr 19, 2024
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 30, 2024 | Tue | Regular Season | Poland @ Mount Markham | 4:00 PM | HS Track |
Departure Point:
HS PARENT CIRCLE
Departure Date:
Apr 30, 2024
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
May 2, 2024 | Thu | Regular Season | Poland @ Sauquoit Valley | 4:30 PM | Stadium Field |
Departure Point:
HS PARENT CIRCLE
Departure Date:
May 2, 2024
Departure Time:
3:40 PM
|
L | ||
May 3, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (Ed Wadas Track Invitational) | Remsen, Niskayuna High School, Watertown, Rome Free Academy, Dolgeville, Clinton, South Jefferson, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Utica Proctor, Notre Dame, Utica, Nottingham, Oneida, Cortland, Camden, Beaver River, West Canada Valley, Sauquoit Valley, New York Mills, Herkimer, New Hartford, South Lewis, Adirondack, Central Square, Weedsport, Holland Patent @ Whitesboro | 4:00 PM | 10:30 PM | Ed Wadas Complex High School |
Departure Point:
HS PARENT CIRCLE
Departure Date:
May 3, 2024
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
NL | |
May 10, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (Oneida Invitational) | @ Oneida | 4:00 PM | HS Track |
Departure Point:
HS Parent Circle
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | ||
May 14, 2024 | Tue | Regular Season (CSC Division III and IV Championships) | Morrisville-Eaton, Mount Markham, Cooperstown, Sauquoit Valley, Westmoreland, Hamilton, Poland, New York Mills, Oriskany, Remsen, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Girls Track) @ TBD | TBD | TBD | L | |||
May 18, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (Clinton Invitational) | @ Clinton | 10:00 AM | Stadium Field |
Departure Date:
May 18, 2024
Departure Time:
8:30 AM
|
L | ||
May 24, 2024 | Fri | Post-Season (Class D Sectionals ) | Hamilton, Bishop Ludden, Cincinnatus, New York Mills, Poland, Notre Dame, Utica, Remsen, Manlius Pebble Hill, DeRuyter, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Girls Track), Living Word Academy, Faith Heritage, Tyburn Academy @ Oriskany | 3:00 PM | Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary | NL |
Date: 2024-04-29